CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 25 185063 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Amphilimna transacta    (Koehler, 1930)
CAAB category: 25 - Echinodermata
Common Name: [a brittlestar]

Catch records - 4 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2005-11-18 16:51 31° 37.1' S    114° 58.3' E SS200510 4   364 to 404 1 0 Catch
2005-11-20 01:03 33° 00.5' S    114° 34.3' E SS200510 13   414 to 421 2 0.001 Catch
2005-11-28 17:19 33° 00.6' S    114° 34.2' E SS200510 67   397 to 423 2 0.001 Catch
2005-12-01 20:29 29° 52.1' S    114° 23.2' E SS200510 78   401 to 414 1 0.001 Catch

Save this catch list as

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota