CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 25 185055 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Ophiacantha sp. MoV 2780   
CAAB category: 25 - Echinodermata
Common Name: [a brittlestar]

Catch records - 22 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1997-01-22 19:15 44° 16.4' S    147° 17.4' E SS199701 15   1060 to 1572 Catch
1997-01-24 17:35 44° 24.3' S    147° 19.4' E SS199701 22   34 to 34 Catch
1997-01-24 21:22 44° 22.0' S    147° 17.8' E SS199701 23   1998 to 1998 Catch
1997-01-25 12:42 44° 17.6' S    147° 24.7' E SS199701 28   1252 to 1769 Catch
1997-01-26 19:30 44° 16.0' S    147° 19.9' E SS199701 36   1518 to 1518 Catch
1997-01-26 21:21 44° 16.3' S    147° 19.5' E SS199701 37   1004 to 1537 Catch
1997-01-27 12:05 44° 17.4' S    147° 17.7' E SS199701 42   1081 to 1669 Catch
1997-01-28 14:01 44° 20.0' S    147° 06.6' E SS199701 47   1075 to 1361 Catch
1997-01-28 18:35 44° 19.3' S    147° 06.9' E SS199701 49   1167 to 1167 Catch
1997-01-29 10:35 44° 10.5' S    146° 59.3' E SS199701 57   881 to 881 Catch
1997-01-29 14:50 44° 13.4' S    147° 22.5' E SS199701 58   1167 to 1472 Catch
1997-01-30 21:24 44° 23.6' S    147° 08.8' E SS199701 67   1614 to 1614 Catch
1997-01-31 02:21 44° 23.8' S    147° 08.8' E SS199701 69   1262 to 1688 12 Catch
1997-01-31 05:08 44° 23.6' S    147° 08.8' E SS199701 70   1713 to 1713 1 Catch
2007-04-01 04:34 44° 19.5' S    147° 10.8' E SS200702 12   1140 to 1200 3 0.003 Catch
2007-04-01 14:13 44° 19.3' S    147° 10.7' E SS200702 14   1150 to 1280 1 0.003 Catch
2007-04-01 15:34 44° 19.3' S    147° 10.9' E SS200702 15   1100 to 1200 5 0.001 Catch
2007-04-02 01:55 44° 19.5' S    147° 10.5' E SS200702 16   1100 to 1160 4 0.001 Catch
2007-04-02 17:24 44° 17.5' S    147° 04.0' E SS200702 22   1100 to 1300 19 0.005 Catch
2007-04-03 03:53 44° 19.6' S    147° 07.1' E SS200702 25   1100 to 1200 5 0.001 Catch
2007-04-03 10:17 44° 13.9' S    147° 28.4' E SS200702 26   1100 to 1350 14 0.001 Catch
2007-04-07 12:02 44° 12.1' S    147° 19.1' E SS200702 58   1020 to 1100 3 0.001 Catch

Save this catch list as

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota