CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 25 185029 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Ophiophthalmus relictus    (Koehler, 1904)
CAAB category: 25 - Echinodermata
Common Name: [a brittlestar]

Catch records - 16 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2000-04-20 21:03 38° 20.2' S    149° 39.2' E SS200001 180   998 to 1000 1 0 Benthic Sled
2000-04-20 23:31 38° 20.6' S    149° 34.8' E SS200001 181   1033 to 1088 1 0.002 Benthic Sled
2000-04-28 18:22 39° 53.1' S    149° 01.6' E SS200001 255   1520 to 1539 1 0.002 Benthic Sled
2000-04-29 02:25 39° 53.7' S    149° 03.0' E SS200001 259   1501 to 1538 1 0 Trawl
2003-05-22 22:54 31° 45.7' S    159° 20.9' E TAN0308 66   565 to 960 1 Sled
2003-05-24 16:55 32° 39.3' S    162° 33.1' E TAN0308 78   864 to 870 2 0 Trawl
2003-05-26 10:17 34° 12.4' S    163° 17.2' E TAN0308 91   1076 to 1083 3 Trawl
2003-05-27 09:24 33° 49.5' S    166° 58.8' E TAN0308 94   950 to 987 2 Trawl
2005-11-26 05:06 35° 31.4' S    117° 12.8' E SS200510 51   1074 to 1080 1 0.002 Catch
2005-12-02 11:27 29° 03.7' S    113° 38.2' E SS200510 84   1000 to 1037 1 0.001 Catch
2007-03-31 09:08 44° 01.8' S    147° 34.8' E SS200702 8   830 to 1030 5 0.001 Catch
2007-06-17 10:37 16° 38.1' S    119° 09.2' E SS200705 68   983 to 993 4 0.001 Catch
2007-06-17 14:32 16° 38.7' S    119° 08.2' E SS200705 69   988 to 991 1 0.001 Catch
2007-06-27 02:46 14° 36.7' S    121° 19.1' E SS200705 106   697 to 714 1 0.001 Catch
2007-07-02 12:26 14° 36.9' S    121° 19.7' E SS200705 147   698 to 705 1 0.001 Catch
2007-07-03 01:58 14° 33.1' S    121° 15.4' E SS200705 155   1021 to 1023 1 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota