CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 25 185018 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Ophiacantha dallasii    Duncan, 1879
CAAB category: 25 - Echinodermata
Common Name: [a brittlestar]

Catch records - 5 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2005-12-04 04:54 27° 48.5' S    113° 17.8' E SS200510 96   112 to 123 1 0.001 Catch
2005-12-06 07:25 25° 54.5' S    112° 49.4' E SS200510 112   100 to 100 1 0.001 Catch
2007-06-11 11:28 20° 12.2' S    115° 08.3' E SS200705 18   100 to 100 3 0.003 Catch
2007-06-19 07:08 18° 27.6' S    120° 08.7' E SS200705 82   80 to 81 1 Catch
2007-07-06 10:36 12° 26.7' S    123° 36.0' E SS200705 188   95 to 95 1 0.001 Catch

Save this catch list as

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota