CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 25 176044 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Ophiomusa relicta    (Koehler, 1904)
CAAB category: 25 - Echinodermata
Common Name: [a brittlestar]

Catch records - 21 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2003-05-22 22:54 31° 45.7' S    159° 20.9' E TAN0308 66   565 to 960 1 Sled
2003-06-02 04:11 34° 17.1' S    168° 21.5' E TAN0308 141   788 to 800 1 Trawl
2005-11-18 16:51 31° 37.1' S    114° 58.3' E SS200510 4   364 to 404 1 0.001 Catch
2005-11-20 01:03 33° 00.5' S    114° 34.3' E SS200510 13   414 to 421 14 0.007 Catch
2005-11-20 20:35 34° 00.7' S    114° 26.6' E SS200510 16   467 to 490 2 0 Catch
2005-11-21 07:08 35° 04.2' S    115° 20.2' E SS200510 17   378 to 379 18 0.034 Catch
2005-11-22 00:21 35° 22.9' S    117° 12.4' E SS200510 19   539 to 539 9 0.003 Catch
2005-11-22 02:07 35° 22.9' S    117° 12.2' E SS200510 20   419 to 460 29 0.01 Catch
2005-11-22 17:41 35° 23.6' S    118° 18.5' E SS200510 23   748 to 776 1 0.001 Catch
2005-11-22 21:31 35° 21.9' S    118° 18.4' E SS200510 25   398 to 407 72 0.024 Catch
2005-11-22 23:01 35° 20.4' S    118° 20.5' E SS200510 26   212 to 213 1 0.001 Catch
2005-11-23 02:08 35° 26.0' S    118° 21.1' E SS200510 28   912 to 922 2 0.003 Catch
2005-11-23 13:40 35° 14.0' S    118° 39.8' E SS200510 32   710 to 728 5 0.077 Catch
2005-11-23 15:44 35° 13.6' S    118° 35.7' E SS200510 33   386 to 494 20 0.008 Catch
2005-11-23 17:34 35° 12.8' S    118° 39.1' E SS200510 34   408 to 431 300 0.117 Catch
2005-11-23 23:52 35° 16.9' S    118° 42.5' E SS200510 36   976 to 980 8 0.005 Catch
2005-11-24 15:09 35° 13.6' S    118° 35.6' E SS200510 40   398 to 554 5 0.002 Catch
2005-11-25 02:01 35° 26.0' S    118° 21.0' E SS200510 44   900 to 915 1 0.001 Catch
2005-11-25 13:01 35° 25.9' S    118° 20.9' E SS200510 49   913 to 925 2 0.001 Catch
2005-11-28 17:19 33° 00.6' S    114° 34.2' E SS200510 67   397 to 423 65 0.026 Catch
2005-12-01 22:31 29° 50.5' S    114° 21.7' E SS200510 80   408 to 427 8 0.008 Catch

Save this catch list as

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota