CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 25 171003 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Asteroporpa (Asteroporpa) australiensis    H.L. Clark, 1909
CAAB category: 25 - Echinodermata
Common Name: [a basketstar]

Catch records - 3 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2003-05-14 04:52 29° 41.5' S    168° 03.5' E TAN0308 19   342 to 344 1 0 Trawl
2003-05-28 00:48 33° 45.3' S    167° 17.1' E TAN0308 99   254 to 259 11 Trawl
2003-05-28 03:14 33° 46.8' S    167° 19.2' E TAN0308 100   265 to 280 2 0 Sled

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota