CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 25 140000 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Asterinidae - undifferentiated   
CAAB category: 25 - Echinodermata
Common Name: seastars

Catch records - 4 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2003-05-28 23:00 32° 37.4' S    167° 35.2' E TAN0308 106   121 to 126 1 0 Trawl
2003-06-01 01:17 33° 23.7' S    170° 13.0' E TAN0308 133   465 to 490 1 Trawl
2003-06-02 04:11 34° 17.1' S    168° 21.5' E TAN0308 141   788 to 800 2 Trawl
2003-06-03 10:32 34° 37.2' S    168° 57.0' E TAN0308 154   521 to 539 2 0 Trawl

Save this catch list as

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota