CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 25 030031 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Comatula rotalaria    Lamarck, 1816
CAAB category: 25 - Echinodermata
Common Name: [a crinoid]

Catch records - 4 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2007-06-12 06:09 19° 47.4' S    115° 28.3' E SS200705 29   90 to 108 1 0.011 Catch
2007-06-12 07:29 19° 47.5' S    115° 28.6' E SS200705 30   102 to 109 1 0.009 Catch
2007-06-27 21:43 15° 06.2' S    121° 44.5' E SS200705 111   93 to 102 2 0.05 Catch
2007-07-04 03:41 14° 33.7' S    122° 54.4' E SS200705 162   135 to 165 55 Catch

Save this catch list as

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota