CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 25 008004 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Ptilocrinus (Chambersaecrinus) tasmaniaensis    Ameziane & Roux, 2011
CAAB category: 25 - Echinodermata
Common Name: [a stalked crinoid]