CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 24 213901 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Austromitra spp.   
CAAB category: 24 - Mollusca - Gastropoda
Common Name: [a costellate mitre shell]

Catch records - 3 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2007-03-31 04:39 43° 59.5' S    147° 32.8' E SS200702 6   370 to 410 1 0.001 Catch
2007-04-03 15:20 44° 00.0' S    146° 19.8' E SS200702 29   200 to 220 1 0.001 Catch
2007-04-04 06:13 43° 43.4' S    146° 16.3' E SS200702 31   116 to 122 1 0.001 Catch

Save this catch list as

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota