CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 24 202029 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Fusinus annae    Snyder, 1986
CAAB category: 24 - Mollusca - Gastropoda
Common Name: [a spindle shell]

Catch records - 13 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2000-04-15 19:44 37° 16.8' S    150° 14.3' E SS200001 139   1 0.045
2000-04-15 23:23 37° 21.0' S    150° 19.6' E SS200001 141   260 to 325 1 0.121 Benthic Sled
2000-04-16 00:49 37° 21.0' S    150° 20.8' E SS200001 142   370 to 640 1 0.011 Benthic Sled
2000-04-17 02:07 38° 12.9' S    149° 39.8' E SS200001 150   395 to 402 1 0.029 Benthic Sled
2000-04-21 18:04 38° 14.1' S    149° 34.6' E SS200001 186   520 to 570 1 0.003 Benthic Sled
2000-04-21 21:17 38° 14.3' S    149° 39.4' E SS200001 187   500 to 563 1 0.187 Benthic Sled
2000-04-21 23:30 38° 14.4' S    149° 42.0' E SS200001 188   503 to 581 1 0.026 Benthic Sled
2000-04-22 18:07 38° 13.4' S    149° 37.4' E SS200001 197   435 to 485 1 0.087 Benthic Sled
2000-04-26 19:53 38° 14.5' S    149° 39.3' E SS200001 241   525 to 565 1 0.048 Benthic Sled
2000-04-26 21:51 38° 14.0' S    149° 39.5' E SS200001 242   475 to 530 1 0.107 Benthic Sled
2004-04-25 05:10 40° 38.4' S    148° 47.3' E SS200404 82   4 Sled - Sherman
2004-04-27 06:11 38° 12.1' S    149° 32.2' E SS200404 94   1 Sled - Sherman
2007-03-29 13:03 43° 58.7' S    147° 32.3' E SS200702 4   180 to 237 1 0.001 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota