CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 24 155060 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Naria labrolineata    (Gaskoin, 1849)
CAAB category: 24 - Mollusca - Gastropoda
Common Name: [a cowrie]

Catch records - 8 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2004-05-25 11:49 21° 09.3' S    151° 49.5' E LB200401 177   45 to 45 2 Benthic Sled
2005-01-16 04:46 14° 31.5' S    145° 26.7' E LB200501 10   31 to 31 1 Benthic Sled
2005-01-25 13:37 13° 11.7' S    143° 55.5' E LB200501 79   24 to 24 1 Benthic Sled
2005-01-26 02:46 12° 53.7' S    143° 45.3' E LB200501 85   24 to 24 1 Benthic Sled
2005-01-26 06:10 12° 49.5' S    143° 44.7' E LB200501 87   22 to 22 2 Benthic Sled
2005-02-06 18:19 12° 23.1' S    143° 42.9' E LB200501 162   30 to 30 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-04 05:40 23° 21.3' S    152° 03.3' E LB200502 49   64 to 64 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-17 00:56 21° 57.3' S    152° 15.9' E LB200502 138   67 to 67 1 Benthic Sled

Save this catch list as

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota