CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 23 636006 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Nototodarus sloanii    (Gray, 1849)
CAAB category: 23 - Mollusca - non-Gastropod groups
Common Name: New Zealand Arrow Squid

Catch records - 3 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2003-05-11 01:49 34° 06.7' S    171° 39.7' E TAN0308 1   351 to 400 1 0.001 Trawl
2003-05-11 07:37 34° 03.2' S    171° 08.1' E TAN0308 3   1051 to 1320 1 0 Trawl
2003-05-30 05:47 32° 36.6' S    167° 50.3' E TAN0308 120   1303 to 1313 1 0 Trawl

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota