CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 23 228000 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Noetiidae - undifferentiated   
CAAB category: 23 - Mollusca - non-Gastropod groups
Common Name: cockles

Catch records - 3 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2003-06-02 04:11 34° 17.1' S    168° 21.5' E TAN0308 141   788 to 800 100 Trawl
2005-12-09 21:42 22° 04.8' S    113° 47.8' E SS200510 146   201 to 206 1 Catch
2005-12-10 20:15 21° 59.2' S    113° 49.2' E SS200510 153   165 to 166 4 Catch

Save this catch list as

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota