CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 23 220073 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Amygdalum watsoni    (E. A. Smith, 1885)
CAAB category: 23 - Mollusca - non-Gastropod groups
Common Name: [a mussel]

Catch records - 8 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2005-12-09 14:54 22° 00.9' S    113° 39.1' E SS200510 142   1077 to 1085 1 0.001 Catch
2005-12-09 21:42 22° 04.8' S    113° 47.8' E SS200510 146   201 to 206 2 0.001 Catch
2005-12-10 10:54 22° 00.2' S    113° 40.7' E SS200510 150   983 to 1010 1 0.001 Catch
2005-12-10 15:41 21° 58.7' S    113° 49.2' E SS200510 152   170 to 177 4 0.002 Catch
2005-12-10 20:15 21° 59.2' S    113° 49.2' E SS200510 153   165 to 166 1 0.001 Catch
2005-12-11 12:52 21° 58.1' S    113° 45.7' E SS200510 159   726 to 732 2 0.001 Catch
2005-12-11 15:06 21° 56.3' S    113° 43.6' E SS200510 160   1036 to 1050 6 0.01 Catch
2005-12-12 09:33 21° 55.1' S    113° 36.3' E SS200510 168   1260 to 1295 1 0.001 Catch

Save this catch list as

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota