CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 22 056000 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Nereididae - undifferentiated   
CAAB category: 22 - Annelida
Common Name: polychaete worms

Catch records - 13 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2003-05-11 14:06 34° 09.1' S    171° 27.9' E TAN0308 6   542 to 554 1 Sled
2003-05-11 16:14 34° 06.7' S    171° 39.7' E TAN0308 7   394 to 395 1 Sled
2003-05-14 22:15 28° 54.4' S    167° 41.1' E TAN0308 24   111 to 113 2 Trawl
2003-05-22 22:54 31° 45.7' S    159° 20.9' E TAN0308 66   565 to 960 1 Sled
2003-05-24 16:55 32° 39.3' S    162° 33.1' E TAN0308 78   864 to 870 2 0 Trawl
2003-05-25 13:06 34° 12.4' S    162° 39.5' E TAN0308 82   758 to 760 5 0 Trawl
2003-05-26 01:49 34° 12.2' S    162° 41.2' E TAN0308 89   748 to 763 10 Trawl
2005-11-19 15:58 31° 55.2' S    115° 01.5' E SS200510 12   479 to 484 Catch
2005-11-23 11:31 35° 10.7' S    118° 37.9' E SS200510 30   107 to 107 1 0 Catch
2005-11-24 13:36 35° 10.7' S    118° 37.4' E SS200510 39   97 to 99 1 Catch
2005-11-25 08:58 35° 21.3' S    118° 17.9' E SS200510 47   179 to 179 2 Catch
2007-06-11 09:43 20° 12.3' S    115° 08.1' E SS200705 17   95 to 97 1 0.001 Catch
2007-06-19 07:08 18° 27.6' S    120° 08.7' E SS200705 82   80 to 81 1 0.001 Catch

Save this catch list as

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota