CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 20 405000 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Adeonidae - undifferentiated   
CAAB category: 20 - Bryozoa
Common Name: bryozoans

Catch records - 8 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2000-04-24 09:45 37° 56.6' S    149° 15.7' E SS200001 218   1 0.009
2003-05-14 22:15 28° 54.4' S    167° 41.1' E TAN0308 24   111 to 113 1 Trawl
2003-05-21 00:37 29° 13.1' S    159° 00.5' E TAN0308 55   299 to 330 1 0 Sled
2003-05-23 01:16 31° 52.4' S    159° 14.4' E TAN0308 67   76 to 81 1 Sled
2005-11-20 17:02 33° 58.8' S    114° 44.0' E SS200510 15   96 to 97 Catch
2005-12-02 01:48 29° 48.2' S    114° 26.3' E SS200510 82   85 to 92 4 0.017 Catch
2005-12-02 02:50 29° 48.4' S    114° 25.9' E SS200510 83   113 to 114 2 0.023 Catch
2005-12-12 00:16 21° 57.7' S    113° 50.7' E SS200510 164   104 to 114 1 0.062 Catch

Save this catch list as

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota