CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 11 314021 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Deltocyathus suluensis    Alcock, 1902
CAAB category: 11 - Cnidaria
Common Name: [a stony coral]

Catch records - 2 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2005-12-13 06:08 21° 00.4' S    114° 22.9' E SS200510 171   399 to 411 347 Catch
2005-12-13 07:54 21° 00.4' S    114° 22.9' E SS200510 172   399 to 408 17 Catch

Save this catch list as

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota