CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 11 216003 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Umbellula huxleyi    Koelliker, 1880
CAAB category: 11 - Cnidaria
Common Name: [a sea pen]

Catch records - 3 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2005-11-19 06:18 31° 43.4' S    114° 44.7' E SS200510 9   989 to 1012 1 0.002 Catch
2005-11-19 08:03 31° 43.6' S    114° 45.6' E SS200510 10   986 to 988 1 0.002 Catch
2005-12-02 11:27 29° 03.7' S    113° 38.2' E SS200510 84   1000 to 1037 1 0.025 Catch

Save this catch list as

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota