CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 10 126010 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Pseudoceratina 190 (Qld Mus.)   
CAAB category: 10 - Porifera
Common Name: [a sponge]

Catch records - 12 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1997-02-14 18:00 10° 05.0' S    143° 07.4' E SS199702 11   1 1.2 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-02-14 19:05 10° 03.6' S    143° 08.3' E SS199702 12   3 21.2 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-02-14 23:25 10° 16.4' S    142° 55.5' E SS199702 13   0.2 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-02-15 20:05 10° 07.9' S    143° 00.1' E SS199702 30   1 0.81 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-02-16 01:50 10° 20.3' S    143° 00.0' E SS199702 34   5 1.7 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-02-16 03:52 10° 17.5' S    143° 01.4' E SS199702 35   17 to 19 3 0.27 Trawl 31 Minutes
1997-02-26 12:52 15° 25.2' S    137° 34.4' E SS199702 179   35 to 36 1 0.026 Trawl 29 Minutes
1997-10-12 10:06 14° 29.5' S    135° 56.0' E SS199708 135   20 to 20 1 0.5 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-10-12 11:00 14° 27.4' S    135° 57.2' E SS199708 136   20 to 20 1 1.8 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-10-12 22:12 14° 29.5' S    135° 56.1' E SS199708 146   20 to 20 1 0.39 Trawl 31 Minutes
1997-10-12 23:44 14° 25.1' S    135° 58.5' E SS199708 148   20 to 21 1 0.129 Trawl 31 Minutes
1997-10-24 01:43 16° 02.1' S    139° 19.5' E SS199708 357   40 to 40 0.01 Sled 15 Minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota