CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 10 009037 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Rhabdastrella globostellata    (Carter, 1883)
CAAB category: 10 - Porifera
Common Name: [a sponge]

Catch records - 10 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2003-11-26 16:19 18° 57.3' S    146° 53.7' E GM200301 53   26 to 26 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-11-27 09:14 18° 32.1' S    146° 33.9' E GM200301 54   33 to 33 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-12-06 11:08 20° 23.7' S    150° 29.7' E GM200301 88   65 to 65 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-12-14 10:55 18° 23.1' S    147° 33.3' E GM200301 125   58 to 58 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-04-21 17:24 23° 22.5' S    151° 58.5' E GM200401 35   43 to 43 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-04-30 16:41 19° 33.9' S    147° 55.5' E GM200401 94   37 to 37 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-02-01 14:36 10° 44.1' S    142° 42.3' E LB200501 105   20 to 20 1 Benthic Sled
2005-02-09 00:47 14° 26.1' S    145° 14.1' E LB200501 181   25 to 25 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-18 09:10 23° 28.5' S    152° 08.1' E GM200501 21   66 to 66 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-11-18 13:20 23° 11.1' S    152° 00.9' E GM200501 22   67 to 67 1 Prawn Trawl

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota