CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - CAAB - family

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Taxa grouped by families - click on CAAB code to see taxon report.

Restricted to: Animalia (kingdom)   Porifera (phylum)

  • Acanthochaetetidae
    • Acanthochaetetes wellsi    (Hartman & Goreau, 1975)      [ 10 019001]
    • Acanthochaetetes spp.         [ 10 019901]
    • Acanthochaetetidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 019000]
  • Acarnidae
    • Acanthorhabdus fragilis    Burton, 1929      [ 10 065001]
    • Acanthorhabdus spp.         [ 10 065901]
    • Acarnus bergquistae    Van Soest, Hooper & Hiemstra, 1991      [ 10 065002]
    • Acarnus guentheri    (Dendy, 1896)      [ 10 065017]
    • Acarnus hoshinoi    Van Soest, Hooper & Hiemstra, 1991      [ 10 065003]
    • Acarnus tenuis    Dendy, 1896      [ 10 065004]
    • Acarnus ternatus    Ridley, 1884      [ 10 065005]
    • Acarnus wolffgangi    Keller, 1889      [ 10 065006]
    • Acarnus spp.         [ 10 065902]
    • Acheliderma fistulatum    (Dendy, 1896)      [ 10 065007]
    • Acheliderma spp.         [ 10 065903]
    • Cornulum virguliferum    (Lévi & Lévi, 1983)      [ 10 065027]
    • Cornulum spp.         [ 10 065911]
    • Damiria fistulata    (Carter, 1880)      [ 10 065008]
    • Damiria spp.         [ 10 065904]
    • Dolichacantha macrodon    Hentschel, 1914      [ 10 065024]
    • Dolichacantha spp.         [ 10 065905]
    • Iophon aceratum    Hentschel, 1914      [ 10 065009]
    • Iophon cylindricum    Ridley & Dendy, 1886      [ 10 065010]
    • Iophon laevistylus    Dendy, 1924      [ 10 065011]
    • Iophon minor    (Brøndsted, 1924)      [ 10 065030]
    • Iophon nigricans    (Bowerbank, 1858)      [ 10 065013]
    • Iophon omnivorus    Ridley & Dendy, 1887      [ 10 065012]
    • Iophon proximum    (Ridley, 1881)      [ 10 065031]
    • Iophon radiatum    Topsent, 1901      [ 10 065014]
    • Iophon unicorne    Topsent, 1907      [ 10 065015]
    • Iophon spp.         [ 10 065906]
    • Megaciella tibiellifera    (Ridley, 1884)      [ 10 065016]
    • Megaciella spp.         [ 10 065907]
    • Megaciella 2613 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 065026]
    • Paracornulum dubium    (Hentschel, 1912)      [ 10 065018]
    • Paracornulum fistulosum    Sutcliffe, Hooper & Pitcher, 2010      [ 10 065025]
    • Paracornulum sinclairae    Bergquist & Fromont, 1988      [ 10 065029]
    • Paracornulum strepsichela    (Dendy, 1921)      [ 10 065028]
    • Paracornulum spp.         [ 10 065908]
    • Tedaniphorbas ceratosus    (Ridley & Dendy, 1886)      [ 10 065020]
    • Tedaniphorbas spp.         [ 10 065909]
    • Zyzzya criceta    Schönberg, 2000      [ 10 065023]
    • Zyzzya fuliginosa    (Carter, 1879)      [ 10 065019]
    • Zyzzya 3912 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 065022]
    • Zyzzya spp.         [ 10 065910]
    • Acarnidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 065000]
  • Achramorphidae
    • Achramorpha glacialis    Jenkin, 1908      [ 10 220001]
    • Achramorpha grandinis    Jenkin, 1908      [ 10 220002]
    • Achramorpha nivalis    Jenkin, 1908      [ 10 220003]
    • Achramorpha spp.         [ 10 220901]
    • Megapogon crispatus    Jenkin, 1908      [ 10 220004]
    • Megapogon pollicaris    Jenkin, 1908      [ 10 220005]
    • Megapogon raripilus    Jenkin, 1908      [ 10 220006]
    • Megapogon villosus    Jenkin, 1908      [ 10 220007]
    • Megapogon spp.         [ 10 220902]
    • Achramorphidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 220000]
  • Agelasidae
    • Agelas axifera    Hentschel, 1911      [ 10 060001]
    • Agelas gracilis    Whitelegge, 1897      [ 10 060005]
    • Agelas mauritiana    (Carter, 1883)      [ 10 060002]
    • Agelas novaecaledoniae    Lévi & Lévi, 1983      [ 10 060006]
    • Agelas cf mauritiana 660 (Qld Mus.)    (Carter, 1883)      [ 10 060004]
    • Agelas spp.         [ 10 060901]
    • Agelas 2480 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 060003]
    • Agelasidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 060000]
  • Amphoriscidae
    • Amphoriscus cyathiscus    (Haeckel, 1872)      [ 10 215001]
    • Amphoriscus cylindrus    (Haeckel, 1872)      [ 10 215002]
    • Amphoriscus spp.         [ 10 215901]
    • Leucilla australiensis    (Carter, 1886)      [ 10 215004]
    • Leucilla schauinslandi    (Dendy & Row, 1913)      [ 10 215007]
    • Leucilla spp.         [ 10 215902]
    • Paraleucilla cucumis    (Haeckel, 1872)      [ 10 215006]
    • Paraleucilla princeps    (Row & Hôzawa, 1931)      [ 10 215005]
    • Paraleucilla saccharata    (Haeckel, 1872)      [ 10 215003]
    • Paraleucilla spp.         [ 10 215903]
    • Amphoriscidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 215000]
  • Ancorinidae
    • Ancorina bellae    Kelly & Sim-Smith, 2012      [ 10 009055]
    • Ancorina brevidens    Dendy & Frederick, 1924      [ 10 009057]
    • Ancorina diplococcus    (Dendy, 1924)      [ 10 009053]
    • Ancorina geodides    (Carter, 1886)      [ 10 009004]
    • Ancorina globosa    Kelly & Sim-Smith, 2012      [ 10 009056]
    • Ancorina repens    Wiedenmayer, 1989      [ 10 009007]
    • Ancorina robusta    (Carter, 1883)      [ 10 009008]
    • Ancorina stalagmoides    (Dendy, 1924)      [ 10 009054]
    • Ancorina spp.         [ 10 009902]
    • Ancorina 989 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 009038]
    • Asteropus simplex    (Carter, 1879)      [ 10 009010]
    • Asteropus spp.         [ 10 009903]
    • Dercitus (Stoeba) occultus    Hentschel, 1909      [ 10 009066]
    • Dercitus (Stoeba) 3906 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 009067]
    • Dercitus (Stoeba) 3907 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 009068]
    • Dercitus spp.         [ 10 009916]
    • Dercitus (Stoeba) 3908 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 009069]
    • Disyringa dissimilis    (Ridley, 1884)      [ 10 009011]
    • Disyringa nodosa    Lendenfeld, 1907      [ 10 009012]
    • Disyringa spp.         [ 10 009904]
    • Ecionemia acervus    Bowerbank, 1862      [ 10 009001]
    • Ecionemia alata    (Dendy, 1924)      [ 10 009058]
    • Ecionemia australiensis    (Carter, 1883)      [ 10 009002]
    • Ecionemia novaezealandiae    (Dendy, 1924)      [ 10 009059]
    • Ecionemia spp.         [ 10 009905]
    • Holoxea spp.         [ 10 009915]
    • Jaspis cristacorrugata    Kennedy, 2000      [ 10 009047]
    • Jaspis lutea    (Carter, 1886)      [ 10 009048]
    • Jaspis novaezealandiae    Dendy, 1924      [ 10 009070]
    • Jaspis splendens    (de Laubenfels, 1954)      [ 10 009043]
    • Jaspis stellifera    (Carter, 1886)      [ 10 009049]
    • Jaspis 4592 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 009051]
    • Jaspis spp.         [ 10 009901]
    • Jaspis 4591 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 009050]
    • Psammastra murrayi    Sollas, 1886      [ 10 009005]
    • Psammastra spp.         [ 10 009908]
    • Rhabdastrella cordata    Wiedenmayer, 1989      [ 10 009014]
    • Rhabdastrella globostellata    (Carter, 1883)      [ 10 009037]
    • Rhabdastrella intermedia    Wiedenmayer, 1989      [ 10 009015]
    • Rhabdastrella membranacea    (Hentschel, 1909)      [ 10 009016]
    • Rhabdastrella reticulata    (Carter, 1883)      [ 10 009017]
    • Rhabdastrella rowi    (Dendy, 1916)      [ 10 009018]
    • Rhabdastrella spp.         [ 10 009909]
    • Stelletta aeruginosa    Carter, 1886      [ 10 009019]
    • Stelletta arenaria    Bergquist, 1968      [ 10 009071]
    • Stelletta brevis    Hentschel, 1909      [ 10 009021]
    • Stelletta centrotyla    Ledenfeld, 1907      [ 10 009022]
    • Stelletta clavosa    Ridley, 1884      [ 10 009023]
    • Stelletta communis    (Sollas, 1886)      [ 10 009024]
    • Stelletta conulosa    Bergquist, 1968      [ 10 009025]
    • Stelletta crater    Dendy, 1924      [ 10 009072]
    • Stelletta debilis    Thiele, 1900      [ 10 009026]
    • Stelletta lithodes    Bergquist, 1968      [ 10 009073]
    • Stelletta mamilliformis    Carter, 1886      [ 10 009027]
    • Stelletta maori    Dendy, 1924      [ 10 009028]
    • Stelletta maxima    Thiele, 1898      [ 10 009074]
    • Stelletta moseleyi    (Sollas, 1888)      [ 10 009029]
    • Stelletta novaezealandiae    Brønsted, 1924      [ 10 009075]
    • Stelletta pulchra    (Sollas, 1886)      [ 10 009030]
    • Stelletta purpurea    Ridley, 1884      [ 10 009031]
    • Stelletta pyriformis    (Sollas, 1886)      [ 10 009032]
    • Stelletta ridleyi    (Sollas, 1886)      [ 10 009033]
    • Stelletta sandalinum    Brønsted, 1924      [ 10 009076]
    • Stelletta sigmatriaena    Ledenfeld, 1907      [ 10 009034]
    • Stelletta tuberculata    (Carter, 1886)      [ 10 009020]
    • Stelletta 1308 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 009042]
    • Stelletta 4590 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 009052]
    • Stelletta spp.         [ 10 009910]
    • Stelletta 1005 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 009041]
    • Stellettinopsis corticata    Carter, 1879      [ 10 009003]
    • Stellettinopsis spp.         [ 10 009911]
    • Stryphnus ariena    Kelly & Sim-Smith, 2012      [ 10 009065]
    • Stryphnus atypicus    Kelly & Sim-Smith, 2012      [ 10 009062]
    • Stryphnus levis    Kelly & Sim-Smith, 2012      [ 10 009061]
    • Stryphnus niger    Sollas, 1886      [ 10 009035]
    • Stryphnus novaezealandiae    Kelly & Sim-Smith, 2012      [ 10 009063]
    • Stryphnus poculum    Kelly & Sim-Smith, 2012      [ 10 009060]
    • Stryphnus radiocrusta    (Kennedy, 2000)      [ 10 009036]
    • Stryphnus spelunca    Kelly & Sim-Smith, 2012      [ 10 009064]
    • Stryphnus suinus    (Wiedenmayer, 1989)      [ 10 009009]
    • Stryphnus spp.         [ 10 009912]
    • Tethyopsis calcifera    (Bergquist, 1968)      [ 10 009077]
    • Tethyopsis longispinus    (Lendenfeld, 1907)      [ 10 009013]
    • Tethyopsis mortenseni    (Brønsted, 1924)      [ 10 009078]
    • Tethyopsis spp.         [ 10 009913]
    • Tribrachium schmidtii    Weltner, 1882      [ 10 009039]
    • Tribrachium spp.         [ 10 009914]
    • Ancorinidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 009000]
  • Aphrocallistidae
    • Aphrocallistes beatrix beatrix    Gray, 1858      [ 10 308001]
    • Aphrocallistes spp.         [ 10 308901]
    • Aphrocallistidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 308000]
  • Aplysinellidae
    • Aplysinella rhax    (de Laubenfels, 1954)      [ 10 128003]
    • Aplysinella spp.         [ 10 128901]
    • Aplysinella cf strongylata 814 (Qld Mus.)    Bergquist, 1980      [ 10 128002]
    • Aplysinella 1194 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 128001]
    • Suberea clavata    (Pulitzer-Finali, 1982)      [ 10 128008]
    • Suberea elegans    (Lendenfeld, 1888)      [ 10 128005]
    • Suberea fusca    (Carter, 1880)      [ 10 128004]
    • Suberea ianthelliformis    (Lendenfeld, 1888)      [ 10 128006]
    • Suberea mollis    (Row, 1911)      [ 10 128007]
    • Suberea spp.         [ 10 128902]
    • Aplysinellidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 128000]
  • Aplysinidae
    • Aplysina cacos    Lendenfeld, 1888      [ 10 125001]
    • Aplysina compacta    Carter, 1881      [ 10 125002]
    • Aplysina higginsi    Lendenfeld, 1889      [ 10 125004]
    • Aplysina inflata    Carter, 1881      [ 10 125011]
    • Aplysina lendenfeldi    Bergquist, 1980      [ 10 125007]
    • Aplysina maeandrina    Lendenfeld, 1889      [ 10 125012]
    • Aplysina minima    Hentschel, 1914      [ 10 125008]
    • Aplysina spp.         [ 10 125901]
    • Aplysinidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 125000]
  • Astroscleridae
    • Astrosclera willeyana    Lister, 1900      [ 10 061001]
    • Astrosclera spp.         [ 10 061901]
    • Astroscleridae - undifferentiated         [ 10 061000]
  • Aulocalycidae
    • Aulocalyx australis    Reiswig & Kelly, 2011      [ 10 309002]
    • Aulocalyx irregularis    Schulze, 1886      [ 10 309001]
    • Aulocalyx spp.         [ 10 309901]
    • Euryplegma auriculare    Schulze, 1886      [ 10 309003]
    • Euryplegma spp.         [ 10 309902]
    • Aulocalycidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 309000]
  • Aulocystidae
    • Neoaulocystis cristata    Reiswig & Kelly, 2011      [ 10 316002]
    • Neoaulocystis zitteli zitteli    (Marshall & Meyer, 1877)      [ 10 316001]
    • Neoaulocystis spp.         [ 10 316901]
    • Aulocystidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 316000]
  • Auloplacidae
    • Auloplax breviscopulata    Reiswig & Kelly, 2011      [ 10 307001]
    • Auloplax sonnae    Reiswig & Kelly, 2011      [ 10 307002]
    • Auloplax spp.         [ 10 307901]
    • Auloplacidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 307000]
  • Axinellidae
    • Auletta 2636 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 090067]
    • Auletta spp.         [ 10 090901]
    • Axinella 810 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 090113]
    • Axinella antarctica    (Koltun, 1964)      [ 10 090019]
    • Axinella arborescens    Ridley & Dendy, 1886      [ 10 090028]
    • Axinella aruensis    (Hentschel, 1912)      [ 10 090006]
    • Axinella australiensis    Bergquist, 1970      [ 10 090186]
    • Axinella brondstedi    Bergquist, 1970      [ 10 090187]
    • Axinella clathrata    Dendy, 1897      [ 10 090008]
    • Axinella crassa    (Carter, 1885)      [ 10 090009]
    • Axinella elegans    (Dendy, 1924)      [ 10 090188]
    • Axinella globula    Brøndsted, 1924      [ 10 090189]
    • Axinella inflata    Lendenfeld, 1888      [ 10 090061]
    • Axinella kirki    Dendy, 1897      [ 10 090010]
    • Axinella loribellae    Alvarez & Hooper, 2009      [ 10 090130]
    • Axinella meloniformis    Carter, 1885      [ 10 090011]
    • Axinella pilifera    Carter, 1885      [ 10 090012]
    • Axinella richardsoni    Bergquist, 1970      [ 10 090190]
    • Axinella sinoxea    Alvarez & Hooper, 2009      [ 10 090085]
    • Axinella symbiotica    Whitelegge, 1907      [ 10 090018]
    • Axinella torquata    Brøndsted, 1923      [ 10 090191]
    • Axinella vermiculata    Whitelegge, 1907      [ 10 090060]
    • Axinella villosa    Carter, 1885      [ 10 090015]
    • Axinella 905 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 090116]
    • Axinella 447 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 090138]
    • Axinella 508 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 090139]
    • Axinella 903 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 090150]
    • Axinella 2856 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 090153]
    • Axinella 1795 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 090160]
    • Axinella 285 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 090162]
    • Axinella 774 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 090111]
    • Axinella 770 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 090110]
    • Axinella 706 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 090106]
    • Axinella 612 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 090104]
    • Axinella 559 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 090102]
    • Axinella 3832 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 090096]
    • Axinella 3616 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 090095]
    • Axinella 35 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 090093]
    • Axinella 346 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 090091]
    • Axinella 3108 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 090089]
    • Axinella 2950 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 090088]
    • Axinella 2823 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 090086]
    • Axinella 254 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 090082]
    • Axinella 217 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 090079]
    • Axinella 156 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 090078]
    • Axinella 1490 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 090076]
    • Axinella 353 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 090167]
    • Axinella 1333 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 090074]
    • Axinella 1089 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 090072]
    • Axinella 1016 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 090071]
    • Axinella 1015 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 090070]
    • Axinella 3817 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 090069]
    • Axinella spp.         [ 10 090902]
    • Axinella 1341 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 090075]
    • Cymbastela concentrica    (Lendenfeld, 1887)      [ 10 090020]
    • Cymbastela coralliophila    Hooper & Bergquist, 1992      [ 10 090021]
    • Cymbastela lamellata    (Bergquist, 1961)      [ 10 090014]
    • Cymbastela marshae    Hooper & Bergquist, 1992      [ 10 090023]
    • Cymbastela notiaina    Hooper & Bergquist, 1992      [ 10 090024]
    • Cymbastela stipitata    (Bergquist & Tizard, 1967)      [ 10 090025]
    • Cymbastela vespertina    Hooper & Bergquist, 1992      [ 10 090026]
    • Cymbastela spp.         [ 10 090903]
    • Cymbastela 521 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 090101]
    • Cymbastela 579 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 090103]
    • Cymbastela 3287 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 090119]
    • Cymbastela 3767 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 090122]
    • Cymbastela 3818 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 090123]
    • Cymbastela 3092 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 090164]
    • Dragmacidon australe    (Bergquist, 1970)      [ 10 090062]
    • Dragmacidon clathriforme    (Lendenfeld, 1888)      [ 10 090027]
    • Dragmacidon decipiens    (Wiedenmayer, 1989)      [ 10 090042]
    • Dragmacidon durissimum    (Dendy, 1905)      [ 10 090170]
    • Dragmacidon tumidum    (Dendy, 1897)      [ 10 090043]
    • Dragmacidon spp.         [ 10 090904]
    • Dragmacidon 1239 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 090125]
    • Dragmacidon 3493 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 090126]
    • Dragmaxia variabilis    (Whitelegge, 1907)      [ 10 090184]
    • Dragmaxia spp.         [ 10 090905]
    • Pararhaphoxya pulchra    (Brøndsted, 1923)      [ 10 090032]
    • Pararhaphoxya sinclairi    (Gray, 1847)      [ 10 090192]
    • Pararhaphoxya spp.         [ 10 090906]
    • Phakellia carduus    (Lamarck, 1814)      [ 10 090033]
    • Phakellia columnata    (Burton, 1928)      [ 10 090185]
    • Phakellia multiformis    Whitelegge, 1907      [ 10 090017]
    • Phakellia stipitata    (Carter, 1881)      [ 10 090036]
    • Phakellia tropicalis    Alvarez & Hooper, 2009      [ 10 090132]
    • Phakellia 3102 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 090135]
    • Phakellia 643 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 090141]
    • Phakellia 3345 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 090175]
    • Phakellia 3612 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 090136]
    • Phakellia spp.         [ 10 090907]
    • Phakellia 2938 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 090087]
    • Phycopsis fruticulosa    Carter, 1883      [ 10 090037]
    • Phycopsis fusiformis    (Lévi, 1967)      [ 10 090064]
    • Phycopsis hirsuta    Carter, 1883      [ 10 090038]
    • Phycopsis 646 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 090142]
    • Phycopsis 3611 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 090094]
    • Phycopsis spp.         [ 10 090908]
    • Pipestela candelabra    Alvarez, Hooper & Van Soest, 2008      [ 10 090177]
    • Pipestela hooperi    (Van Soest, Desqueyroux-Faúndez, Wright & König, 1996)      [ 10 090022]
    • Pipestela occidentalis    Alvarez, Hooper & Van Soest, 2008      [ 10 090179]
    • Pipestela rara    Alvarez, Hooper & Van Soest, 2008      [ 10 090068]
    • Pipestela terpensis    (Fromont, 1993)      [ 10 090176]
    • Pipestela spp.         [ 10 090909]
    • Ptilocaulis spiculifer    (Lamarck, 1814)      [ 10 090045]
    • Ptilocaulis 454 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 090156]
    • Ptilocaulis 3816 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 090155]
    • Ptilocaulis 2800 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 090152]
    • Ptilocaulis 2791 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 090151]
    • Ptilocaulis spp.         [ 10 090910]
    • Ptilocaulis 2189 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 090080]
    • Reniochalina 287 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 090163]
    • Reniochalina 315 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 090165]
    • Reniochalina 352 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 090166]
    • Reniochalina rigidus    (Carter, 1883)      [ 10 090044]
    • Reniochalina stalagmitis    Lendenfeld, 1888      [ 10 090047]
    • Reniochalina cf stalagmitis 417 (Qld Mus.)    Lendenfeld, 1888      [ 10 090171]
    • Reniochalina 781 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 090169]
    • Reniochalina 3833 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 090168]
    • Reniochalina 275 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 090161]
    • Reniochalina 172 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 090159]
    • Reniochalina 1607 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 090158]
    • Reniochalina spp.         [ 10 090911]
    • Reniochalina 1014 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 090129]
    • Axinellidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 090000]
  • Azoricidae
    • Leiodermatium dampieri    Kelly, 2007      [ 10 049001]
    • Leiodermatium linea    Kelly, 2007      [ 10 049002]
    • Leiodermatium spp.         [ 10 049901]
    • Azoricidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 049000]
  • Baeriidae
  • Biemnidae
    • Biemna chilensis    Thiele, 1905      [ 10 084001]
    • Biemna ciocalyptoides    (Dendy, 1897)      [ 10 084002]
    • Biemna flabellata    Bergquist, 1970      [ 10 084026]
    • Biemna fragilis    (Kieschnick, 1900)      [ 10 084003]
    • Biemna microxa    Hentschel, 1911      [ 10 084004]
    • Biemna novaezealandiae    Dendy, 1924      [ 10 084027]
    • Biemna plicata    (Whitelegge, 1907)      [ 10 084005]
    • Biemna rhabderemioides    Bergquist, 1961      [ 10 084028]
    • Biemna rufescens    Bergquist & Fromont, 1988      [ 10 084029]
    • Biemna saucia    Hooper, Capon & Hodder, 1991      [ 10 084006]
    • Biemna tubulata    (Dendy, 1905)      [ 10 084007]
    • Biemna victoriana    Hallmann, 1916      [ 10 084008]
    • Biemna spp.         [ 10 084901]
    • Neofibularia hartmani    Hooper & Lévi, 1993      [ 10 084019]
    • Neofibularia irata    Wilkinson, 1978      [ 10 084011]
    • Neofibularia mordens    Hartman, 1967      [ 10 084012]
    • Neofibularia spp.         [ 10 084904]
    • Sigmaxinella australiana    Dendy, 1897      [ 10 084014]
    • Sigmaxinella dendroides    Whitelegge, 1907      [ 10 084015]
    • Sigmaxinella flabellata    (Carter, 1885)      [ 10 084013]
    • Sigmaxinella hipposiderus    Mitchell, Hall & Hooper, 2011      [ 10 084023]
    • Sigmaxinella ramosa    (Carter, 1883)      [ 10 084016]
    • Sigmaxinella soelae    Hooper, 1984      [ 10 084017]
    • Sigmaxinella stylotata    Brøndsted, 1923      [ 10 084030]
    • Sigmaxinella viminalis    Hallmann, 1916      [ 10 084018]
    • Sigmaxinella 4579 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 084022]
    • Sigmaxinella spp.         [ 10 084905]
    • Biemnidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 084000]
  • Callyspongiidae
    • Arenosclera digitata    (Carter, 1882)      [ 10 098093]
    • Arenosclera heroni    Pulitzer-Finali, 1982      [ 10 098001]
    • Arenosclera parca    Pulitzer-Finali, 1982      [ 10 098002]
    • Arenosclera 1363 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 098079]
    • Arenosclera spp.         [ 10 098901]
    • Callyspongia (Cladochalina) aerizusa    Desqueyroux-Faúndez, 1984      [ 10 098003]
    • Callyspongia (Callyspongia) altera    Wiedenmayer, 1994      [ 10 098004]
    • Callyspongia (Callyspongia) annulata    (Ridley & Dendy, 1886)      [ 10 098005]
    • Callyspongia (Cladochalina) asparagus    (Lamarck, 1814)      [ 10 098006]
    • Callyspongia (Cladochalina) aspericornis    (Lamarck, 1814)      [ 10 098007]
    • Callyspongia (Callyspongia) aurantiaca    (Lendenfeld, 1887)      [ 10 098008]
    • Callyspongia (Euplacella) australis    (Lendenfeld, 1887)      [ 10 098025]
    • Callyspongia (Callyspongia) bathami    Bergquist & Warne, 1980      [ 10 098009]
    • Callyspongia (Cavochalina) bilamellata    (Lamarck, 1814)      [ 10 098010]
    • Callyspongia (Callyspongia) brucei    Pulitzer-Finali, 1982      [ 10 098011]
    • Callyspongia (Callyspongia) bullata    (Lamarck, 1814)      [ 10 098012]
    • Callyspongia (Callyspongia) capricorni    Pulitzer-Finali, 1982      [ 10 098013]
    • Callyspongia (Callyspongia) carens    Pulitzer-Finali, 1982      [ 10 098014]
    • Callyspongia (Callyspongia) clathrata    (Dendy, 1905)      [ 10 098015]
    • Callyspongia (Callyspongia) compressa    (Carter, 1885)      [ 10 098016]
    • Callyspongia (Callyspongia) conica    (Brøndsted, 1924)      [ 10 098099]
    • Callyspongia (Callyspongia) conica    (Lendenfeld, 1887)      [ 10 098072]
    • Callyspongia (Callyspongia) cylindrica    (Lendenfeld, 1886)      [ 10 098067]
    • Callyspongia (Callyspongia) dendyi    Burton, 1929      [ 10 098098]
    • Callyspongia (Cladochalina) diffusa    (Ridley, 1884)      [ 10 098018]
    • Callyspongia (Callyspongia) doorae    (Brøndsted, 1934)      [ 10 098019]
    • Callyspongia (Callyspongia) elastica    (Kieschnick, 1898)      [ 10 098020]
    • Callyspongia (Callyspongia) elegans    (Lendenfeld, 1887)      [ 10 098021]
    • Callyspongia (Callyspongia) erecta    (Kieschnick, 1898)      [ 10 098078]
    • Callyspongia (Callyspongia) euplax    (Lendenfeld, 1887)      [ 10 098022]
    • Callyspongia (Callyspongia) exigua    (Lendenfeld, 1887)      [ 10 098023]
    • Callyspongia (Callyspongia) fistulosa    (Kirk, 1911)      [ 10 098100]
    • Callyspongia (Toxochalina) folioides    (Bowerbank, 1875)      [ 10 098024]
    • Callyspongia (Callyspongia) fragilis    (Kieschnick, 1898)      [ 10 098077]
    • Callyspongia (Callyspongia) fungosa    Wiedenmayer, 1994      [ 10 098026]
    • Callyspongia (Callyspongia) irregularis    Bergquist & Warne, 1980      [ 10 098101]
    • Callyspongia (Callyspongia) joubini    (Topsent, 1897)      [ 10 098027]
    • Callyspongia (Callyspongia) latituba    (Dendy, 1924)      [ 10 098102]
    • Callyspongia (Callyspongia) ligulata    (Whitelegge, 1901)      [ 10 098095]
    • Callyspongia (Callyspongia) megalorrhaphis    (Ridley & Dendy, 1886)      [ 10 098096]
    • Callyspongia (Callyspongia) mollis    (Lendenfeld, 1887)      [ 10 098028]
    • Callyspongia (Callyspongia) monilata    (Ridley, 1884)      [ 10 098029]
    • Callyspongia (Toxochalina) murata    (Ridley, 1884)      [ 10 098030]
    • Callyspongia (Callyspongia) muricina    (Lamarck, 1814)      [ 10 098031]
    • Callyspongia (Toxochalina) oliveri    (Kirk, 1911)      [ 10 098104]
    • Callyspongia (Callyspongia) osculata    (Lendenfeld, 1887)      [ 10 098032]
    • Callyspongia (Callyspongia) paucispina    (Lendenfeld, 1887)      [ 10 098033]
    • Callyspongia (Cladochalina) pergamentacea    (Ridley, 1881)      [ 10 098034]
    • Callyspongia (Callyspongia) persculpta    Wiedenmayer, 1989      [ 10 098035]
    • Callyspongia (Callyspongia) pseudoreticulata    Desqueyroux-Faundez, 1984      [ 10 098036]
    • Callyspongia (Callyspongia) ramosa    (Gray, 1843)      [ 10 098037]
    • Callyspongia (Callyspongia) raphidiophora    (Lendenfeld, 1887)      [ 10 098038]
    • Callyspongia (Callyspongia) relicta    Wiedenmayer, 1994      [ 10 098039]
    • Callyspongia (Callyspongia) ridleyi    Burton, 1934      [ 10 098040]
    • Callyspongia (Callyspongia) rigida    (Lendenfeld, 1887)      [ 10 098041]
    • Callyspongia (Toxochalina) robusta    (Ridley, 1884)      [ 10 098042]
    • Callyspongia (Toxochalina) schulzei    (Kieschnick, 1900)      [ 10 098043]
    • Callyspongia (Callyspongia) serpentina    (Lamarck, 1814)      [ 10 098044]
    • Callyspongia (Callyspongia) siphonopsis    (Lendenfeld, 1887)      [ 10 098045]
    • Callyspongia (Callyspongia) spiculifera    (Whitelegge, 1901)      [ 10 098097]
    • Callyspongia (Cladochalina) spinosissima    (Dendy, 1887)      [ 10 098046]
    • Callyspongia (Callyspongia) spinulosa    (Lendenfeld, 1887)      [ 10 098047]
    • Callyspongia (Callyspongia) stalagmitis    (Lendenfeld, 1887)      [ 10 098048]
    • Callyspongia (Callyspongia) stellata    Bergquist & Warne, 1980      [ 10 098103]
    • Callyspongia (Cladochalina) subarmigera    (Ridley, 1884)      [ 10 098049]
    • Callyspongia (Toxochalina) superba    (Lendenfeld, 1887)      [ 10 098071]
    • Callyspongia (Callyspongia) toxifera    Wiedenmayer, 1989      [ 10 098050]
    • Callyspongia (Callyspongia) trichita    Pulitzer-Finali, 1982      [ 10 098051]
    • Callyspongia (Callyspongia) truncata    (Lendenfeld, 1887)      [ 10 098052]
    • Callyspongia (Callyspongia) tuberculata    (Lendenfeld, 1887)      [ 10 098053]
    • Callyspongia (Callyspongia) tubulosa    (Esper, 1797)      [ 10 098054]
    • Callyspongia (Callyspongia) velum    (Lendenfeld, 1888)      [ 10 098055]
    • Callyspongia (Callyspongia) villosa    (Lendenfeld, 1887)      [ 10 098070]
    • Callyspongia (Callyspongia) vincentina    Wiedenmayer, 1994      [ 10 098056]
    • Callyspongia spp.         [ 10 098902]
    • Callyspongia (Callyspongia) 2022 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 098081]
    • Callyspongia (Callyspongia) 456 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 098082]
    • Callyspongia (Callyspongia) 916 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 098083]
    • Callyspongia (Callyspongia) 981 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 098084]
    • Callyspongia (Euplacella) 1176 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 098085]
    • Callyspongia (Euplacella) 1559 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 098086]
    • Callyspongia (Callyspongia) 1314 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 098094]
    • Callyspongia (Callyspongia) 1116 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 098080]
    • Callyspongia (Cladochalina) cf manus 268 (Qld Mus.)    (Lendenfeld, 1887)      [ 10 098088]
    • Callyspongia (Euplacella) 387 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 098087]
    • Dactylia australis    (Lendenfeld, 1889)      [ 10 098061]
    • Dactylia candelabrum    (Lendenfeld, 1889)      [ 10 098075]
    • Dactylia crispata    (Lamarck, 1814)      [ 10 098057]
    • Dactylia dichotoma    (Lendenfeld, 1886)      [ 10 098058]
    • Dactylia elegans    (Lendenfeld, 1888)      [ 10 098073]
    • Dactylia illawarra    (Lendenfeld, 1889)      [ 10 098059]
    • Dactylia imitans    (Lendenfeld, 1886)      [ 10 098060]
    • Dactylia impar    Carter, 1885      [ 10 098065]
    • Dactylia radix    (Lendenfeld, 1888)      [ 10 098074]
    • Dactylia repens [taxon inquirendum]    (Selenka, 1867)      [ 10 098064]
    • Dactylia syphonoides    (Lamarck, 1814)      [ 10 098062]
    • Dactylia varia    (Gray, 1843)      [ 10 098063]
    • Dactylia 1376 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 098090]
    • Dactylia 833 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 098091]
    • Dactylia 1368 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 098089]
    • Dactylia spp.         [ 10 098903]
    • Siphonochalina deficiens    Pulitzer-Finali, 1982      [ 10 098017]
    • Siphonochalina spp.         [ 10 098904]
    • Callyspongiidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 098000]
  • Calthropellidae
    • Calthropella (Pachataxa) enigmatica    (Lévi & Lévi, 1983)      [ 10 010001]
    • Calthropella (Corticellopsis) novaezealandiae    (Bergquist, 1961)      [ 10 010004]
    • Calthropella (Pachataxa) 3881 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 010002]
    • Calthropella (Calthropella) 3882 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 010003]
    • Calthropella spp.         [ 10 010901]
    • Calthropellidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 010000]
  • Chalinidae
    • Chalinula camerata    (Ridley, 1884)      [ 10 099006]
    • Chalinula claviformis    (Carter, 1886)      [ 10 099075]
    • Chalinula crassiloba    (Lamarck, 1814)      [ 10 099012]
    • Chalinula elastica    (Kieschnick, 1898)      [ 10 099071]
    • Chalinula exigua    (Lendenfeld, 1887)      [ 10 099054]
    • Chalinula rigida    (Lendenfeld, 1887)      [ 10 099072]
    • Chalinula spiculifera    (Lendenfeld, 1887)      [ 10 099073]
    • Chalinula velinea    (de Laubenfels, 1954)      [ 10 099041]
    • Chalinula spp.         [ 10 099901]
    • Cladocroce aculeata    Pulitzer-Finali, 1982      [ 10 099001]
    • Cladocroce gaussiana    (Hentschel, 1914)      [ 10 099020]
    • Cladocroce spp.         [ 10 099902]
    • Haliclona (Reniera) altera    (Topsent, 1901)      [ 10 099002]
    • Haliclona (Gellius) amboinensis    (Lévi, 1961)      [ 10 099003]
    • Haliclona (Reniera) aquaeductus    (Schmidt, 1862)      [ 10 099004]
    • Haliclona (Haliclona) arenosa    (Carter, 1882)      [ 10 099044]
    • Haliclona (Rhizoniera) australis    (Lendenfeld, 1888)      [ 10 099005]
    • Haliclona (Rhizoniera) brondstedi    Bergquist & Warne, 1980      [ 10 099092]
    • Haliclona (Halichoclona) caminata    (Bergquist & Warne, 1980)      [ 10 099080]
    • Haliclona (Gellius) carduus    (Ridley & Dendy, 1886)      [ 10 099007]
    • Haliclona (Gellius) ceratina    (Ridley, 1884)      [ 10 099008]
    • Haliclona (Reniera) cinerea    (Grant, 1826)      [ 10 099031]
    • Haliclona (Reniera) clathrata    (Dendy, 1895)      [ 10 099009]
    • Haliclona (Halichoclona) conica    (Thiele, 1905)      [ 10 099010]
    • Haliclona (Haliclona) corticata    (Lendenfeld, 1887)      [ 10 099011]
    • Haliclona (Gellius) cucurbitiformis    (Kirkpatrick, 1907)      [ 10 099013]
    • Haliclona (Gellius) cymaeformis    (Esper, 1794)      [ 10 099014]
    • Haliclona (Rhizoniera) dancoi    (Topsent, 1901)      [ 10 099015]
    • Haliclona (Haliclona) dendrilla    (Lendenfeld, 1887)      [ 10 099056]
    • Haliclona (Haliclona) densa    (Lendenfeld, 1887)      [ 10 099046]
    • Haliclona (Haliclona) digitata    (Lendenfeld, 1887)      [ 10 099016]
    • Haliclona (Haliclona) djeedara    Fromont & Abdo, 2014      [ 10 099078]
    • Haliclona (Haliclona) durdong    Fromont & Abdo, 2014      [ 10 099079]
    • Haliclona (Haliclona) elegans    (Lendenfeld, 1887)      [ 10 099058]
    • Haliclona (Haliclona) flabellodigitata    Burton, 1934      [ 10 099017]
    • Haliclona (Flagellia) flagellifera    (Ridley & Dendy, 1886)      [ 10 099076]
    • Haliclona (Haliclona) foraminosa    (Thiele, 1905)      [ 10 099018]
    • Haliclona (Gellius) fragilis    Bergquist & Warne, 1980      [ 10 099095]
    • Haliclona (Haliclona) fragilis    Bergquist & Warne, 1980      [ 10 099084]
    • Haliclona (Haliclona) fryetti    (Dendy, 1896)      [ 10 099019]
    • Haliclona (Gellius) glacialis    (Ridley & Dendy, 1886)      [ 10 099021]
    • Haliclona (Haliclona) globosa    (Lendenfeld, 1887)      [ 10 099022]
    • Haliclona (Flagellia) indonesiae    Van Soest, 2017      [ 10 099100]
    • Haliclona (Haliclona) innominata    (Kirkpatrick, 1900)      [ 10 099023]
    • Haliclona (Gellius) intermedia    (Brøndsted, 1923)      [ 10 099096]
    • Haliclona (Gellius) irregularis    (Brøndsted, 1923)      [ 10 099097]
    • Haliclona (Haliclona) irregularis    (Kirkpatrick, 1900)      [ 10 099074]
    • Haliclona (Haliclona) kaikoura    Bergquist & Warne, 1980      [ 10 099085]
    • Haliclona (Haliclona) laxa    (Lendenfeld, 1887)      [ 10 099051]
    • Haliclona (Haliclona) lobosa    (Lendenfeld, 1888)      [ 10 099025]
    • Haliclona (Haliclona) lutea    (Lendenfeld, 1887)      [ 10 099050]
    • Haliclona (Haliclona) macrorhaphis    (Lendenfeld, 1887)      [ 10 099057]
    • Haliclona (Haliclona) maxima    Bergquist & Warne, 1980      [ 10 099086]
    • Haliclona (Haliclona) minima    (Lendenfeld, 1887)      [ 10 099053]
    • Haliclona (Haliclona) muricata    (Ridley, 1884)      [ 10 099028]
    • Haliclona (Haliclona) pacifica    Hooper in Hooper & Wiedenmayer, 1994      [ 10 099030]
    • Haliclona (Gellius) panis    (Lendenfeld, 1888)      [ 10 099059]
    • Haliclona (Haliclona) parietalioides    (Bergquist, 1961)      [ 10 099081]
    • Haliclona (Gellius) petrocalyx    (Dendy, 1924)      [ 10 099093]
    • Haliclona (Gellius) phillipensis    (Dendy, 1895)      [ 10 099061]
    • Haliclona (Haliclona) pigmentifera    (Dendy, 1905)      [ 10 099032]
    • Haliclona (Haliclona) pulcherrima    (Brøndsted, 1924)      [ 10 099082]
    • Haliclona (Haliclona) punctata    Bergquist & Warne, 1980      [ 10 099087]
    • Haliclona (Haliclona) ramosa    (Lendenfeld, 1887)      [ 10 099052]
    • Haliclona (Haliclona) ramusculoides    (Topsent, 1893)      [ 10 099027]
    • Haliclona (Gellius) raphidiophora    (Lendenfeld, 1888)      [ 10 099060]
    • Haliclona (Gellius) regia    (Brøndsted, 1924)      [ 10 099094]
    • Haliclona (Gellius) reptans    (Whitelegge, 1906)      [ 10 099062]
    • Haliclona (Haliclona) reticulata    (Lendenfeld, 1887)      [ 10 099033]
    • Haliclona (Haliclona) reversa    (Kirk, 1911)      [ 10 099088]
    • Haliclona (Haliclona) rubra    (Lendenfeld, 1887)      [ 10 099055]
    • Haliclona (Gellius) rudis    (Topsent, 1901)      [ 10 099034]
    • Haliclona (Haliclona) sabulosa    Bergquist & Warne, 1980      [ 10 099089]
    • Haliclona (Haliclona) scyphonoides    (Ridley, 1884)      [ 10 099083]
    • Haliclona (Haliclona) stelliderma    Bergquist & Warne, 1980      [ 10 099090]
    • Haliclona (Haliclona) tenacior    Bergquist, 1961      [ 10 099091]
    • Haliclona (Gellius) tenella    (Topsent, 1916)      [ 10 099035]
    • Haliclona (Haliclona) tenella    (Lendenfeld, 1887)      [ 10 099049]
    • Haliclona (Haliclona) tenuispiculata    Burton, 1934      [ 10 099036]
    • Haliclona (Reniera) topsenti    (Thiele, 1905)      [ 10 099037]
    • Haliclona (Gellius) toxia    (Topsent, 1897)      [ 10 099038]
    • Haliclona (Gellius) toxophora    (Hentschel, 1912)      [ 10 099099]
    • Haliclona (Gellius) tremulus    (Topsent, 1916)      [ 10 099039]
    • Haliclona (Gellius) tubuloramosa    (Dendy, 1924)      [ 10 099098]
    • Haliclona (Gellius) tylotoxa    (Hentschel, 1914)      [ 10 099077]
    • Haliclona (Gellius) varia    (Bowerbank, 1875)      [ 10 099040]
    • Haliclona (Haliclona) venustina    (Bergquist, 1961)      [ 10 099042]
    • Haliclona (Haliclona) virens    (Topsent, 1908)      [ 10 099043]
    • Haliclona (Haliclona) 1043 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 099065]
    • Haliclona (Haliclona) 1031 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 099064]
    • Haliclona spp.         [ 10 099903]
    • Haliclona (Haliclona) 1853 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 099067]
    • Haliclona (Haliclona) 1954 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 099068]
    • Haliclona (Haliclona) 854 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 099069]
    • Haliclona (Haliclona) 620 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 099070]
    • Chalinidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 099000]
  • Chondrillidae
    • Chondrilla australiensis    Carter, 1873      [ 10 020001]
    • Chondrilla linnaei    Fromont, Uscher, Sutton, Toze & Kuo, 2008      [ 10 020003]
    • Chondrilla mixta    Schulze, 1877      [ 10 020002]
    • Chondrilla secunda    Lendenfeld, 1885      [ 10 020004]
    • Chondrilla spp.         [ 10 020901]
    • Chondrosia ramsayi    Lendenfeld, 1885      [ 10 020005]
    • Chondrosia reniformis    Nardo, 1847      [ 10 020006]
    • Chondrosia reticulata    (Carter, 1886)      [ 10 020007]
    • Chondrosia spp.         [ 10 020902]
    • Chondrillidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 020000]
  • Chondropsidae
    • Batzella frutex    Pulitzer-Finali, 1982      [ 10 078002]
    • Batzella spp.         [ 10 078901]
    • Chondropsis australis    (Dendy, 1896)      [ 10 078007]
    • Chondropsis chaliniformis    (Lendenfeld, 1889)      [ 10 078055]
    • Chondropsis columnifera    Dendy, 1895      [ 10 078010]
    • Chondropsis confoederata    (Lamarck, 1814)      [ 10 078011]
    • Chondropsis kirkii    (Bowerbank, 1841)      [ 10 078014]
    • Chondropsis macropsamma    (Lendenfeld, 1888)      [ 10 078017]
    • Chondropsis topsenti    Dendy, 1895      [ 10 078025]
    • Chondropsis wilsoni    Dendy, 1895      [ 10 078026]
    • Chondropsis 3921 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 078057]
    • Chondropsis spp.         [ 10 078902]
    • Phoriospongia arenifibrosa    (Dendy, 1896)      [ 10 078005]
    • Phoriospongia argentea    (Marshall, 1880)      [ 10 078006]
    • Phoriospongia canaliculata    Lendenfeld, 1889      [ 10 078008]
    • Phoriospongia carcinophila    (Lendenfeld, 1889)      [ 10 078009]
    • Phoriospongia flabellopalmata    (Carter, 1885)      [ 10 078061]
    • Phoriospongia lamella    Lendenfeld, 1888      [ 10 078015]
    • Phoriospongia levis    Lendenfeld, 1888      [ 10 078016]
    • Phoriospongia mammillata    (Lendenfeld, 1888)      [ 10 078018]
    • Phoriospongia papillosa    (Lamarck, 1815)      [ 10 078019]
    • Phoriospongia reticulum    Marshall, 1880      [ 10 078020]
    • Phoriospongia solida    Marshall, 1880      [ 10 078022]
    • Phoriospongia squalida    (Lendenfeld, 1888)      [ 10 078023]
    • Phoriospongia syringiana    (Whitelegge, 1906)      [ 10 078024]
    • Phoriospongia 1080 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 078048]
    • Phoriospongia 293 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 078054]
    • Phoriospongia spp.         [ 10 078903]
    • Psammoclema bitextum    Wiedenmayer, 1989      [ 10 078028]
    • Psammoclema callosum    (Marshall, 1880)      [ 10 078029]
    • Psammoclema decipiens    (Marshall, 1880)      [ 10 078027]
    • Psammoclema densum    (Marshall, 1880)      [ 10 078030]
    • Psammoclema digitiferum    (Lendenfeld, 1889)      [ 10 078031]
    • Psammoclema fissuratum    Wiedenmayer, 1989      [ 10 078032]
    • Psammoclema foliaceum    Poléjaeff, 1884      [ 10 078033]
    • Psammoclema fuliginosum    (Carter, 1885)      [ 10 078034]
    • Psammoclema goniodes    Wiedenmayer, 1989      [ 10 078035]
    • Psammoclema marshalli    (Lendenfeld, 1888)      [ 10 078036]
    • Psammoclema nodosum    (Carter, 1885)      [ 10 078037]
    • Psammoclema radiatum    Wiedenmayer, 1989      [ 10 078038]
    • Psammoclema ramosum    Marshall, 1880      [ 10 078039]
    • Psammoclema rugosum    (Lendenfeld, 1888)      [ 10 078040]
    • Psammoclema stellidermatum    (Carter, 1885)      [ 10 078041]
    • Psammoclema stipitatum    Wiedenmayer, 1989      [ 10 078042]
    • Psammoclema tuberculatum    (Lendenfeld, 1889)      [ 10 078043]
    • Psammoclema vansoesti    Wiedenmayer, 1989      [ 10 078044]
    • Psammoclema vosmaeri    Poléjaeff, 1884      [ 10 078045]
    • Psammoclema 3920 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 078056]
    • Psammoclema spp.         [ 10 078904]
    • Psammoclema 3919 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 078058]
    • Psammoclema 827 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 078053]
    • Psammoclema 2980 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 078052]
    • Psammoclema 271 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 078051]
    • Psammoclema 1183 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 078050]
    • Strongylacidon conulosum    Bergquist & Fromont, 1988      [ 10 078062]
    • Strongylacidon inaequale    (Hentschel, 1911)      [ 10 078003]
    • Strongylacidon intermedia    Burton, 1934      [ 10 078004]
    • Strongylacidon mollissima    (Lendenfeld, 1887)      [ 10 078060]
    • Strongylacidon stelliderma    (Carter, 1886)      [ 10 078047]
    • Strongylacidon stelligera    (Whitelegge, 1906)      [ 10 078059]
    • Strongylacidon spp.         [ 10 078905]
    • Chondropsidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 078000]
  • Cladorhizidae
    • Abyssocladia bruuni    Lévi, 1964      [ 10 082024]
    • Abyssocladia carcharias    Kelly & Vacelet, 2011      [ 10 082013]
    • Abyssocladia symmetrica    (Ridley & Dendy, 1886)      [ 10 082023]
    • Abyssocladia spp.         [ 10 082901]
    • Asbestopluma anisoplacochela    Kelly & Vacelet, 2011      [ 10 082014]
    • Asbestopluma belgicae    Topsent, 1901      [ 10 082001]
    • Asbestopluma biserialis    (Ridley & Dendy, 1886)      [ 10 082021]
    • Asbestopluma callithrix    Hentschel, 1914      [ 10 082002]
    • Asbestopluma calyx    Hentschel, 1914      [ 10 082003]
    • Asbestopluma desmophora    Kelly & Vacelet, 2011      [ 10 082015]
    • Asbestopluma vaceleti    Van Soest & Baker, 2011      [ 10 082017]
    • Asbestopluma wolffi    (Lévi, 1964)      [ 10 082022]
    • Asbestopluma spp.         [ 10 082902]
    • Cercicladia australis    Rios, Kelly & Vacelet, 2011      [ 10 082016]
    • Cercicladia spp.         [ 10 082903]
    • Chondrocladia (Chondrocladia) antarctica    Hentschel, 1914      [ 10 082004]
    • Chondrocladia (Chondrocladia) asigmata    Lévi, 1964      [ 10 082025]
    • Chondrocladia (Chondrocladia) clavata    Ridley & Dendy, 1886      [ 10 082005]
    • Chondrocladia (Chondrocladia) concrescens    (Schmidt, 1880)      [ 10 082007]
    • Chondrocladia (Chondrocladia) nani    Boury-Esnault & van Beveren, 1982      [ 10 082010]
    • Chondrocladia (Chondrocladia) pulvinata    Lévi, 1993      [ 10 082006]
    • Chondrocladia (Meliiderma) tasmaniensis    Vacelet, Kelly & Schlacher-Hoenlinger, 2009      [ 10 082011]
    • Chondrocladia (Maliiderma) turbiformis    Vacelet, Kelly & Schlacher-Hoenlinger, 2009      [ 10 082012]
    • Chondrocladia 3939 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 082009]
    • Chondrocladia 3941 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 082008]
    • Chondrocladia spp.         [ 10 082904]
    • Cladorhiza linearis    Ridley & Dendy, 1887      [ 10 082026]
    • Cladorhiza moruliformis    Ridley & Dendy, 1886      [ 10 082018]
    • Cladorhiza pentacrinus    Ridley, 1887      [ 10 082027]
    • Cladorhiza spp.         [ 10 082905]
    • Euchelipluma spp.         [ 10 082906]
    • Lycopodina bilamellata    (Lévi, 1993)      [ 10 082019]
    • Lycopodina hadalis    (Lévi, 1964)      [ 10 082020]
    • Lycopodina spp.         [ 10 082907]
    • Cladorhizidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 082000]
  • Clathrinidae
    • Arthuria dubia    (Dendy, 1891)      [ 10 201006]
    • Arthuria spp.         [ 10 201905]
    • Clathrina blanca    (Miklucho-Maclay, 1868)      [ 10 201012]
    • Clathrina dictyoides    (Haeckel, 1872)      [ 10 201005]
    • Clathrina helveola    Wörheide & Hooper, 1999      [ 10 201019]
    • Clathrina heronensis    Wörheide & Hooper, 1999      [ 10 201015]
    • Clathrina laminoclathrata    Carter, 1886      [ 10 201008]
    • Clathrina luteoculcitella    Wörheide & Hooper, 1999      [ 10 201020]
    • Clathrina macleayi    (Lendenfeld, 1885)      [ 10 201013]
    • Clathrina parva    Wörheide & Hooper, 1999      [ 10 201018]
    • Clathrina primordialis    (Haeckel, 1872)      [ 10 201010]
    • Clathrina procumbens    (Lendenfeld, 1885)      [ 10 201021]
    • Clathrina pulcherrima    (Dendy, 1891)      [ 10 201014]
    • Clathrina stipitata    (Dendy, 1891)      [ 10 201024]
    • Clathrina wistariensis    Wörheide & Hooper, 1999      [ 10 201016]
    • Clathrina spp.         [ 10 201901]
    • Clathrina 519 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 201022]
    • Ernstia adusta    (Wörheide & Hooper, 1999)      [ 10 201017]
    • Ernstia laxa    (Kirk, 1896)      [ 10 201025]
    • Ernstia spp.         [ 10 201904]
    • Clathrinidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 201000]
  • Clionaidae
    • Cervicornia cuspidifera    (Lamarck, 1815)      [ 10 021033]
    • Cervicornia spp.         [ 10 021901]
    • Cliona caesia    (Schönberg, 2000)      [ 10 021018]
    • Cliona carteri    (Ridley, 1881)      [ 10 021003]
    • Cliona celata    Grant, 1826      [ 10 021004]
    • Cliona dissimilis    Ridley & Dendy, 1886      [ 10 021005]
    • Cliona ensifera    Sollas, 1878      [ 10 021017]
    • Cliona euryphylla    Topsent, 1887      [ 10 021047]
    • Cliona lesueuri    Topsent, 1888      [ 10 021007]
    • Cliona miniscula    Schönberg, Grass & Heiermann, 2006      [ 10 021016]
    • Cliona mucronata    Sollas, 1878      [ 10 021019]
    • Cliona orientalis    Thiele, 1900      [ 10 021013]
    • Cliona patera    (Hardwicke, 1822)      [ 10 021014]
    • Cliona tinctoria    Schönberg, 2000      [ 10 021020]
    • Cliona vermifera    Hancock, 1867      [ 10 021021]
    • Cliona 1189 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 021015]
    • Cliona spp.         [ 10 021902]
    • Cliothosa aurivillii    (Lindgren, 1897)      [ 10 021029]
    • Cliothosa hancocki    (Topsent, 1888)      [ 10 021011]
    • Cliothosa spp.         [ 10 021903]
    • Pione carpenteri    (Hancock, 1867)      [ 10 021002]
    • Pione hixoni    (Lendenfeld, 1886)      [ 10 021006]
    • Pione margaritiferae    (Dendy, 1905)      [ 10 021009]
    • Pione muscoides    (Hancock, 1849)      [ 10 021048]
    • Pione vastifica    (Hancock, 1849)      [ 10 021012]
    • Pione velans    (Hentschel, 1909)      [ 10 021010]
    • Pione spp.         [ 10 021904]
    • Scolopes lignea    (Hallmann, 1912)      [ 10 021046]
    • Scolopes spp.         [ 10 021906]
    • Spheciospongia albida    (Carter, 1886)      [ 10 021027]
    • Spheciospongia alcyonoides    (Hallmann, 1912)      [ 10 021028]
    • Spheciospongia areolata    (Dendy, 1897)      [ 10 021025]
    • Spheciospongia australis    (Lendenfeld, 1888)      [ 10 021030]
    • Spheciospongia carnosa    (Topsent, 1897)      [ 10 021031]
    • Spheciospongia congenera    (Ridley, 1884)      [ 10 021032]
    • Spheciospongia digitata    (Hentschel, 1909)      [ 10 021034]
    • Spheciospongia inconstans    (Dendy, 1887)      [ 10 021035]
    • Spheciospongia lacunosa    (Kieschnick, 1898)      [ 10 021036]
    • Spheciospongia massa    (Ridley & Dendy, 1886)      [ 10 021037]
    • Spheciospongia montiformis    (Hallmann, 1912)      [ 10 021038]
    • Spheciospongia papillosa    (Ridley & Dendy, 1886)      [ 10 021023]
    • Spheciospongia poculoides    (Hallmann, 1912)      [ 10 021039]
    • Spheciospongia purpurea    (Lamarck, 1815)      [ 10 021022]
    • Spheciospongia ramulosa    (Lendenfeld, 1888)      [ 10 021040]
    • Spheciospongia robusta    (Carter, 1886)      [ 10 021041]
    • Spheciospongia semilunaris    (Lindgren, 1897)      [ 10 021042]
    • Spheciospongia solida    (Ridley & Dendy, 1886)      [ 10 021043]
    • Spheciospongia spiculifera    (Kieschnick, 1900)      [ 10 021044]
    • Spheciospongia tentorioides    (Dendy, 1905)      [ 10 021045]
    • Spheciospongia vagabunda    (Ridley, 1884)      [ 10 021026]
    • Spheciospongia spp.         [ 10 021905]
    • Spheciospongia cf vagabunda 86 (Qld Mus.)    (Ridley, 1884)      [ 10 021024]
    • Clionaidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 021000]
  • Coelosphaeridae
    • Coelosphaera (Coelosphaera) bullata    Lévi, 1993      [ 10 073038]
    • Coelosphaera (Coelosphaera) calcifera    (Burton, 1934)      [ 10 073003]
    • Coelosphaera (Coelosphaera) globosa    Bergquist, 1961      [ 10 073005]
    • Coelosphaera (Coelosphaera) navicelligera    (Ridley, 1885)      [ 10 073006]
    • Coelosphaera transiens    Bergquist & Fromont, 1988      [ 10 073040]
    • Coelosphaera (Coelosphaera) tubifex    Thomson, 1873      [ 10 073007]
    • Coelosphaera (Coelosphaera) verrucosa    (Carter, 1886)      [ 10 073008]
    • Coelosphaera 1299 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 073031]
    • Coelosphaera spp.         [ 10 073901]
    • Forcepia (Forcepia) arenosa    Hentschel, 1911      [ 10 073015]
    • Forcepia (Forcepia) biceps    (Carter, 1885)      [ 10 073016]
    • Forcepia (Forcepia) carteri    Dendy, 1896      [ 10 073017]
    • Forcepia (Forcepia) crassanchorata    Carter, 1885      [ 10 073018]
    • Forcepia (Leptolabis) tenuissima    Hentschel, 1911      [ 10 073020]
    • Forcepia spp.         [ 10 073902]
    • Histodermella australis    Dendy, 1924      [ 10 073039]
    • Histodermella spp.         [ 10 073905]
    • Inflatella belli    (Kirkpatrick, 1907)      [ 10 073019]
    • Inflatella coelosphaeroides    Koltun, 1964      [ 10 073004]
    • Inflatella spp.         [ 10 073903]
    • Lissodendoryx (Ectyodoryx) anacantha    (Hentschel, 1914)      [ 10 073009]
    • Lissodendoryx (Ectyodoryx) antarctica    (Hentschel, 1914)      [ 10 073010]
    • Lissodendoryx (Ectyodoryx) bifacialis    Lévi & Lévi, 1983      [ 10 073042]
    • Lissodendoryx (Ectyodoryx) crelloides    (Brøndsted, 1924)      [ 10 073041]
    • Lissodendoryx (Anomodoryx) dendyi    (Whitelegge, 1901)      [ 10 073001]
    • Lissodendoryx (Lissodendoryx) flabellata    Burton, 1929      [ 10 073022]
    • Lissodendoryx (Lissodendoryx) fusca    (Ridley & Dendy, 1886)      [ 10 073023]
    • Lissodendoryx (Lissodendoryx) isodictyalis    (Carter, 1882)      [ 10 073024]
    • Lissodendoryx (Lissodendoryx) jacksoniana    (Lendenfeld, 1888)      [ 10 073025]
    • Lissodendoryx (Ectyodoryx) maculata    Hentschel, 1911      [ 10 073011]
    • Lissodendoryx (Ectyodoryx) nobilis    (Ridley & Dendy, 1886)      [ 10 073012]
    • Lissodendoryx (Ectyodoryx) plumosa    (Hentschel, 1914)      [ 10 073013]
    • Lissodendoryx (Ectyodoryx) ramilobosa    (Topsent, 1916)      [ 10 073014]
    • Lissodendoryx (Lissodendoryx) styloderma    Hentschel, 1914      [ 10 073026]
    • Lissodendoryx (Lissodendoryx) ternatensis    (Thiele, 1903)      [ 10 073027]
    • Lissodendoryx (Acanthodoryx) 3924 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 073033]
    • Lissodendoryx (Ectyodoryx) 1001 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 073032]
    • Lissodendoryx (Ectyodoryx) 3925 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 073035]
    • Lissodendoryx (Acanthodoryx) 3923 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 073036]
    • Lissodendoryx (Ectyodoryx) 3926 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 073037]
    • Lissodendoryx spp.         [ 10 073904]
    • Lissodendoryx (Lissodendoryx) 3927 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 073034]
    • Coelosphaeridae - undifferentiated         [ 10 073000]
  • Corallistidae
    • Awhiowhio osheai    Kelly, 2007      [ 10 038005]
    • Awhiowhio sepulchrum    Kelly, 2007      [ 10 038007]
    • Awhiowhio unda    Kelly, 2007      [ 10 038006]
    • Awhiowhio spp.         [ 10 038901]
    • Corallistes australis    Schlacher-Hoenlinger, Pisera & Hooper, 2005      [ 10 038010]
    • Corallistes spp.         [ 10 038905]
    • Herengeria auriculata    Lévi & Lévi, 1988      [ 10 038003]
    • Herengeria vasiformis    Schlacher-Hoenlinger, Pisera & Hooper, 2005      [ 10 038004]
    • Herengeria spp.         [ 10 038902]
    • Isabella mirabilis    Schlacher-Hoenlinger, Pisera & Hooper, 2005      [ 10 038008]
    • Isabella tanoa    Ekins, Erpenbeck, Wörheide & Hooper, 2016      [ 10 038009]
    • Isabella spp.         [ 10 038906]
    • Neophrissospongia spp.         [ 10 038904]
    • Neoschrammeniella antarctica    Kelly, 2007      [ 10 038002]
    • Neoschrammeniella fulvodesmus    (Lévi & Lévi, 1983)      [ 10 038001]
    • Neoschrammeniella spp.         [ 10 038903]
    • Corallistidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 038000]
  • Crambeidae
  • Crellidae
    • Crella (Pytheas) affinis    (Brøndsted, 1924)      [ 10 075010]
    • Crella (Yvesia) commensalis    Whitelegge, 1906      [ 10 075001]
    • Crella (Grayella) compressa    (Carter, 1886)      [ 10 075007]
    • Crella (Pytheas) crassa    (Hentschel, 1914)      [ 10 075002]
    • Crella (Pytheas) fristedti    (Dendy, 1924)      [ 10 075011]
    • Crella (Crella) incrustans    (Carter, 1885)      [ 10 075003]
    • Crella (Pytheas) novaezealandiae    (Bergquist & Fromont, 1988)      [ 10 075012]
    • Crella (Yvesia) spinulata    (Hentschel, 1911)      [ 10 075004]
    • Crella (Pytheas) stylifera    Hentschel, 1914      [ 10 075005]
    • Crella (Crella) tubifex    (Hentschel, 1914)      [ 10 075006]
    • Crella (Crella) 1525 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 075008]
    • Crella (Yvesia) 3929 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 075009]
    • Crella spp.         [ 10 075901]
    • Crellidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 075000]
  • Darwinellidae
    • Aplysilla glacialis    (Merejkowsky, 1878)      [ 10 120001]
    • Aplysilla pallida    Lendenfeld, 1889      [ 10 120002]
    • Aplysilla rosea    (Barrois, 1876)      [ 10 120003]
    • Aplysilla sulfurea    Schulze, 1878      [ 10 120004]
    • Aplysilla spp.         [ 10 120901]
    • Chelonaplysilla noevus    (Carter, 1876)      [ 10 120005]
    • Chelonaplysilla violacea    (Lendenfeld, 1883)      [ 10 120006]
    • Chelonaplysilla spp.         [ 10 120902]
    • Darwinella australiensis    Carter, 1885      [ 10 120007]
    • Darwinella gardineri    Topsent, 1905      [ 10 120008]
    • Darwinella oxeata    Bergquist, 1961      [ 10 120016]
    • Darwinella spp.         [ 10 120903]
    • Dendrilla antarctica    Topsent, 1905      [ 10 120010]
    • Dendrilla cactos    (Selenka, 1867)      [ 10 120011]
    • Dendrilla cruor    (Carter, 1886)      [ 10 120015]
    • Dendrilla rosea    Lendenfeld, 1883      [ 10 120014]
    • Dendrilla spp.         [ 10 120904]
    • Darwinellidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 120000]
  • Dendoricellidae
    • Dendoricella 3931 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 070002]
    • Dendoricella spp.         [ 10 070901]
    • Fibulia anchorata    (Carter, 1881)      [ 10 070004]
    • Fibulia carnosa    Carter, 1886      [ 10 070005]
    • Fibulia conulissima    (Whitelegge, 1906)      [ 10 070006]
    • Fibulia hispidosa    (Whitelegge, 1906)      [ 10 070007]
    • Fibulia intermedia    (Dendy, 1896)      [ 10 070008]
    • Fibulia maeandrina    (Kirkpatrick, 1907)      [ 10 070009]
    • Fibulia novaezealandiae    (Brøndsted, 1924)      [ 10 070012]
    • Fibulia spp.         [ 10 070902]
    • Pyloderma demonstrans    (Dendy, 1924)      [ 10 070011]
    • Pyloderma latrunculioides    (Ridley & Dendy, 1886)      [ 10 070003]
    • Pyloderma spherica    (Dendy, 1924)      [ 10 070010]
    • Pyloderma spp.         [ 10 070903]
    • Pyloderma 3930 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 070001]
    • Dendoricellidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 070000]
  • Dendyidae
    • Dendya clathrata    (Carter, 1883)      [ 10 202007]
    • Dendya tripodifera    (Carter, 1886)      [ 10 202001]
    • Dendya spp.         [ 10 202901]
    • Soleneiscus apicalis    (Brøndsted, 1931)      [ 10 202006]
    • Soleneiscus hispidus    (Brøndsted, 1931)      [ 10 202004]
    • Soleneiscus radovani    Wörheide & Hooper, 1999      [ 10 202003]
    • Soleneiscus stolonifer    (Dendy, 1891)      [ 10 202002]
    • Soleneiscus spp.         [ 10 202902]
    • Dendyidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 202000]
  • Desmacididae
    • Desmacidon fruticosum    (Montagu, 1818)      [ 10 069001]
    • Desmacidon mamillatum    Bergquist & Fromont, 1988      [ 10 069005]
    • Desmacidon 980 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 069002]
    • Desmacidon spp.         [ 10 069901]
    • Desmapsamma anchorata    (Carter, 1882)      [ 10 069003]
    • Desmapsamma turbo    (Carter, 1885)      [ 10 069004]
    • Desmapsamma spp.         [ 10 069902]
    • Desmacididae - undifferentiated         [ 10 069000]
  • Desmanthidae
    • Petromica (Chaladesma) pacifica    List-Armitage & Hooper, 2002      [ 10 050001]
    • Petromica spp.         [ 10 050901]
    • Desmanthidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 050000]
  • Dictyodendrillidae
    • Dictyodendrilla caespitosa    (Carter, 1886)      [ 10 121001]
    • Dictyodendrilla cavernosa    (Lendenfeld, 1888)      [ 10 121002]
    • Dictyodendrilla dendyi    Bergquist, 1996      [ 10 121011]
    • Dictyodendrilla digitata    (Lendenfeld, 1888)      [ 10 121010]
    • Dictyodendrilla massa    (Carter, 1886)      [ 10 121003]
    • Dictyodendrilla tenella    (Lendenfeld, 1888)      [ 10 121004]
    • Dictyodendrilla spp.         [ 10 121901]
    • Dictyodendrillidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 121000]
  • Dictyonellidae
    • Acanthella cavernosa    Dendy, 1922      [ 10 092003]
    • Acanthella costata    Kieschnick, 1900      [ 10 092004]
    • Acanthella dendyi    (Bergquist, 1970)      [ 10 092002]
    • Acanthella inflexa    (Pulitzer-Finali, 1982)      [ 10 092005]
    • Acanthella pulcherrima    Ridley & Dendy, 1886      [ 10 092020]
    • Acanthella tenuispiculata    Dendy, 1897      [ 10 092006]
    • Acanthella 418 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 092037]
    • Acanthella spp.         [ 10 092901]
    • Acanthella 844 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 092041]
    • Acanthella 654 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 092039]
    • Dictyonella chlorophyllacea    Alvarez & Hooper, 2010      [ 10 092021]
    • Dictyonella spp.         [ 10 092902]
    • Liosina paradoxa    Thiele, 1899      [ 10 092007]
    • Liosina spp.         [ 10 092903]
    • Phakettia euctimena    (Hentschel, 1912)      [ 10 092022]
    • Phakettia virgultosa    (Carter, 1887)      [ 10 092023]
    • Phakettia 129 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 092035]
    • Phakettia spp.         [ 10 092904]
    • Rhaphoxya cactiformis    (Carter, 1885)      [ 10 092008]
    • Rhaphoxya felina    Wiedenmayer, 1989      [ 10 092010]
    • Rhaphoxya pallida    (Dendy, 1897)      [ 10 092011]
    • Rhaphoxya sectilis    (Wiedenmayer, 1989)      [ 10 092019]
    • Rhaphoxya solida    (Carter, 1885)      [ 10 092013]
    • Rhaphoxya systremma    Hooper & Lévi, 1993      [ 10 092014]
    • Rhaphoxya typica    Hallmann, 1917      [ 10 092015]
    • Rhaphoxya 3490 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 092043]
    • Rhaphoxya 707 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 092040]
    • Rhaphoxya 3004 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 092036]
    • Rhaphoxya 712 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 092034]
    • Rhaphoxya 659 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 092033]
    • Rhaphoxya 859 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 092032]
    • Rhaphoxya 812 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 092031]
    • Rhaphoxya 463 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 092030]
    • Rhaphoxya 412 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 092028]
    • Rhaphoxya 3461 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 092027]
    • Rhaphoxya 3249 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 092026]
    • Rhaphoxya cf pallida 252 (Qld Mus.)    (Dendy, 1897)      [ 10 092009]
    • Rhaphoxya 444 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 092029]
    • Rhaphoxya spp.         [ 10 092905]
    • Dictyonellidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 092000]
  • Dysideidae
    • Dysidea arenaria    (Bergquist, 1965)      [ 10 119001]
    • Dysidea avara    (Schmidt, 1862)      [ 10 119002]
    • Dysidea cacos    (Lendenfeld, 1888)      [ 10 119018]
    • Dysidea cristagalli    Bergquist, 1961      [ 10 119035]
    • Dysidea dakini    (Dendy & Frederick, 1924)      [ 10 119003]
    • Dysidea distans    (Lendenfeld, 1889)      [ 10 119004]
    • Dysidea flabellum    (Lendenfeld, 1886)      [ 10 119005]
    • Dysidea fragilis    (Montagu, 1818)      [ 10 119006]
    • Dysidea gracilis    (Lendenfeld, 1889)      [ 10 119019]
    • Dysidea granulosa    Bergquist, 1965      [ 10 119023]
    • Dysidea gumminea    Ridley, 1884      [ 10 119034]
    • Dysidea hirciniformis    Carter, 1885      [ 10 119008]
    • Dysidea horrens    (Selenka, 1867)      [ 10 119016]
    • Dysidea implexa    (Ridley, 1884)      [ 10 119009]
    • Dysidea laxa    (Lendenfeld, 1889)      [ 10 119010]
    • Dysidea lizardensis 1519 (Qld Mus.)    Hooper, Schlacher & Carroll, MS      [ 10 119024]
    • Dysidea marshalli    (Lendenfeld, 1889)      [ 10 119020]
    • Dysidea navicularis    (Lendenfeld, 1889)      [ 10 119036]
    • Dysidea sagum    (Lendenfeld, 1888)      [ 10 119017]
    • Dysidea septosa    (Lamarck, 1814)      [ 10 119011]
    • Dysidea spiculifera    (Lendenfeld, 1888)      [ 10 119031]
    • Dysidea spiculivora    (Dendy, 1924)      [ 10 119037]
    • Dysidea villosa    (Lendenfeld, 1886)      [ 10 119012]
    • Dysidea 630 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 119030]
    • Dysidea spp.         [ 10 119901]
    • Dysidea cf arenaria 229 (Qld Mus.)    (Bergquist, 1995)      [ 10 119022]
    • Euryspongia arenaria    Bergquist, 1961      [ 10 119038]
    • Euryspongia deliculata    Bergquist, 1995      [ 10 119026]
    • Euryspongia heroni    Pulitzer-Finali, 1982      [ 10 119013]
    • Euryspongia semicanalis    (Ridley, 1884)      [ 10 119014]
    • Euryspongia cf. arenaria    Bergquist, 1961      [ 10 119025]
    • Euryspongia spp.         [ 10 119902]
    • Lamellodysidea chlorea    (de Laubenfels, 1954)      [ 10 119021]
    • Lamellodysidea herbacea    (Keller, 1889)      [ 10 119007]
    • Lamellodysidea spp.         [ 10 119903]
    • Paraspongia laxa    Carter, 1885      [ 10 119033]
    • Paraspongia spp.         [ 10 119904]
    • Pleraplysilla spinifera    (Schulze, 1879)      [ 10 119032]
    • Pleraplysilla spp.         [ 10 119905]
    • Dysideidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 119000]
  • Esperiopsidae
    • Amphilectus fucorum    (Esper, 1794)      [ 10 087006]
    • Amphilectus glaber    (Brøndsted, 1923)      [ 10 087016]
    • Amphilectus munitus    Whitelegge, 1907      [ 10 087011]
    • Amphilectus rugosus    (Thiele, 1905)      [ 10 087012]
    • Amphilectus spp.         [ 10 087901]
    • Esperiopsis crassofibrosa    Brøndsted, 1923      [ 10 087013]
    • Esperiopsis desmophora    Hooper & Lévi, 1989      [ 10 087001]
    • Esperiopsis ferruginea    Whitelegge, 1906      [ 10 087005]
    • Esperiopsis heardi    Boury-Esnault & van Beveren, 1982      [ 10 087010]
    • Esperiopsis inodes    Lévi, 1993      [ 10 087014]
    • Esperiopsis megachela    Dendy, 1924      [ 10 087015]
    • Esperiopsis villosa    (Carter, 1874)      [ 10 087002]
    • Esperiopsis spp.         [ 10 087902]
    • Ulosa angulosa    (Lamarck, 1814)      [ 10 087007]
    • Ulosa elongata    (Lamarck, 1814)      [ 10 087008]
    • Ulosa scariola    (Lamarck, 1814)      [ 10 087009]
    • Ulosa spongia    de Laubenfels, 1954      [ 10 087003]
    • Ulosa spp.         [ 10 087903]
    • Ulosa 1856 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 087004]
    • Esperiopsidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 087000]
  • Euplectellidae
    • Amphidiscella abyssalis    Reiswig & Kelly, 2018      [ 10 321034]
    • Amphidiscella sonnae    Reiswig & Kelly, 2018      [ 10 321035]
    • Amphidiscella spp.         [ 10 321915]
    • Amphoreus schuppi    Reiswig & Kelly, 2018      [ 10 321036]
    • Amphoreus spp.         [ 10 321916]
    • Atlantisella lorraineae    Reiswig & Kelly, 2017      [ 10 321018]
    • Atlantisella spp.         [ 10 321908]
    • Bolosoma biocalum    Tabachnick & Lévi, 2004      [ 10 321030]
    • Bolosoma charcoti    Tabachnick & Lévi, 2004      [ 10 321029]
    • Bolosoma meridionale    Tabachnick & Lévi, 2004      [ 10 321031]
    • Bolosoma spp.         [ 10 321912]
    • Corbitella inopiosa    Reiswig & Kelly, 2018      [ 10 321020]
    • Corbitella plagiariorum    Reiswig & Kelly, 2018      [ 10 321019]
    • Corbitella spp.         [ 10 321909]
    • Dictyaulus crinolinum    Reiswig & Kelly, 2018      [ 10 321022]
    • Dictyaulus hydrangeaformis    Reiswig & Kelly, 2018      [ 10 321021]
    • Dictyaulus orientalis    Reiswig & Kelly, 2018      [ 10 321023]
    • Dictyaulus spp.         [ 10 321910]
    • Docosaccus spp.         [ 10 321906]
    • Euplectella aspergillum australicum    Tabachnick, Janussen & Menschenina, 2008      [ 10 321008]
    • Euplectella aspergillum regalis    Schulze, 1900      [ 10 321001]
    • Euplectella imperialis    Ijima, 1894      [ 10 321011]
    • Euplectella paratetractina    Tabachnick, Janussen & Menschenina, 2008      [ 10 321007]
    • Euplectella plumosum    Tabachnick & Lévi, 2004      [ 10 321013]
    • Euplectella semisimplex    Reiswig & Kelly, 2018      [ 10 321014]
    • Euplectella 4611 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 321010]
    • Euplectella spp.         [ 10 321901]
    • Holascus fibulatus    Schulze, 1886      [ 10 321002]
    • Holascus obesus    Schulze, 1904      [ 10 321003]
    • Holascus pannosus    Reiswig & Kelly, 2018      [ 10 321016]
    • Holascus polejaevi    Schulze, 1886      [ 10 321004]
    • Holascus tasmanensis    Reiswig & Kelly, 2018      [ 10 321015]
    • Holascus tenuis    Schulze, 1904      [ 10 321005]
    • Holascus spp.         [ 10 321902]
    • Hyalostylus monomicrosclerus    Tabachnick & Lévi, 2004      [ 10 321033]
    • Hyalostylus spp.         [ 10 321914]
    • Malacosaccus erectus    Lévi, 1964      [ 10 321038]
    • Malacosaccus microglobus    Reiswig & Kelly, 2018      [ 10 321017]
    • Malacosaccus spp.         [ 10 321907]
    • Placopegma plumicomum    Tabachnick & Lévi, 2004      [ 10 321009]
    • Placopegma spp.         [ 10 321903]
    • Plumicoma solida    Reiswig & Kelly, 2018      [ 10 321028]
    • Plumicoma spp.         [ 10 321911]
    • Regadrella australis    Reiswig & Kelly, 2018      [ 10 321024]
    • Regadrella hispida    Reiswig & Kelly, 2018      [ 10 321025]
    • Regadrella okinoseana    Ijima, 1896      [ 10 321006]
    • Regadrella pedunculata    Reiswig & Kelly, 2018      [ 10 321026]
    • Regadrella spp.         [ 10 321904]
    • Saccocalyx tetractinus    Reiswig & Kelly, 2018      [ 10 321032]
    • Saccocalyx spp.         [ 10 321913]
    • Trychella kermadecensis    Reiswig & Kelly, 2018      [ 10 321037]
    • Trychella spp.         [ 10 321917]
    • Walteria flemmingi    Schulze, 1886      [ 10 321012]
    • Walteria leuckarti    Ijima, 1896      [ 10 321027]
    • Walteria spp.         [ 10 321905]
    • Euplectellidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 321000]
  • Euretidae
    • Bathyxiphus subtilis    Schulze, 1899      [ 10 311001]
    • Bathyxiphus spp.         [ 10 311902]
    • Chonelasma australe    Reiswig & Kelly, 2011      [ 10 311013]
    • Chonelasma biscopulatum    Reiswig & Kelly, 2011      [ 10 311014]
    • Chonelasma chathamense    Reiswig & Kelly, 2011      [ 10 311015]
    • Chonelasma choanoides    Schulze & Kirkpatrick, 1910      [ 10 311002]
    • Chonelasma glaciale    Reiswig & Kelly, 2011      [ 10 311011]
    • Chonelasma hamatum    Schulze, 1886      [ 10 311012]
    • Chonelasma lamella    Schulze, 1886      [ 10 311003]
    • Chonelasma spp.         [ 10 311901]
    • Conorete gordoni    Reiswig & Kelly, 2011      [ 10 311017]
    • Conorete spp.         [ 10 311903]
    • Eurete schmidti schmidti    Schulze, 1886      [ 10 311004]
    • Eurete simplicissimum    Semper, 1868      [ 10 311018]
    • Eurete spp.         [ 10 311904]
    • Gymnorete pacificum    Reiswig & Kelly, 2011      [ 10 311008]
    • Gymnorete stabulatum    Reiswig & Kelly, 2011      [ 10 311009]
    • Gymnorete spp.         [ 10 311905]
    • Homoieurete macquariense    Reiswig & Kelly, 2011      [ 10 311007]
    • Homoieurete spp.         [ 10 311906]
    • Lefroyella ceramensis    Ijima, 1927      [ 10 311010]
    • Lefroyella spp.         [ 10 311907]
    • Lefroyella 4554 (Qld Mus.) cf. decora    Thomson, 1877      [ 10 311006]
    • Pararete farreopsis    (Carter, 1877)      [ 10 311019]
    • Pararete semperi    (Schulze, 1886)      [ 10 311005]
    • Pararete spp.         [ 10 311908]
    • Periphragella elisae    Marshall, 1875      [ 10 311016]
    • Periphragella spp.         [ 10 311909]
    • Euretidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 311000]
  • Farreidae
    • Aspidoscopulia australia    Dohrman, Göcke & Janussen in Dohrman, Göcke, Janussen, Reitner, Lüter & Wörheide, 2011      [ 10 312014]
    • Aspidoscopulia bisymmetrica    Tabachnick, Menshenina, Pisera & Ehrlich, 2011      [ 10 312007]
    • Aspidoscopulia ospreya    Dohrman, Göcke & Janussen in Dohrman, Göcke, Janussen, Reitner, Lüter & Wörheide, 2011      [ 10 312015]
    • Aspidoscopulia spp.         [ 10 312901]
    • Farrea ananchorata    Reiswig & Kelly, 2011      [ 10 312012]
    • Farrea anoxyhexastera    Reiswig & Kelly, 2011      [ 10 312011]
    • Farrea hanitschi    Ijima, 1927      [ 10 312001]
    • Farrea medusiforma    Reiswig & Kelly, 2011      [ 10 312009]
    • Farrea occa occa    Bowerbank, 1862      [ 10 312002]
    • Farrea occa ouwensi    Ijima, 1927      [ 10 312003]
    • Farrea occa mammillata    Ijima, 1927      [ 10 312004]
    • Farrea onychohexastera    Reiswig & Kelly, 2011      [ 10 312013]
    • Farrea raoulensis    Reiswig & Kelly, 2011      [ 10 312010]
    • Farrea similaris    Reiswig & Kelly, 2011      [ 10 312008]
    • Farrea 4549 (Qld Mus.) cf. occa    Bowerbank, 1862      [ 10 312006]
    • Farrea spp.         [ 10 312902]
    • Sarostegia spp.         [ 10 312903]
    • Sarostegia 4544 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 312005]
    • Farreidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 312000]
  • Geodiidae
    • Caminus spp.         [ 10 012906]
    • Erylus amissus    Adams & Hooper, 2001      [ 10 012014]
    • Erylus circus    Adams & Hooper, 2001      [ 10 012015]
    • Erylus citrus    Adams & Hooper, 2001      [ 10 012016]
    • Erylus fromontae    Adams & Hooper, 2001      [ 10 012017]
    • Erylus lendenfeldi    Sollas, 1888      [ 10 012001]
    • Erylus niger    Bergquist, 1968      [ 10 012027]
    • Erylus proximus    Dendy, 1916      [ 10 012002]
    • Erylus spp.         [ 10 012901]
    • Geodia carteri    Sollas, 1888      [ 10 012005]
    • Geodia eosaster    (Sollas, 1888)      [ 10 012003]
    • Geodia erinacea    (Lendenfeld, 1888)      [ 10 012004]
    • Geodia globostellifera    Carter, 1880      [ 10 012006]
    • Geodia lindgreni    (Lendenfeld, 1903)      [ 10 012012]
    • Geodia nigra    Lendenfeld, 1888      [ 10 012007]
    • Geodia punctata    Hentschel, 1909      [ 10 012008]
    • Geodia regina    Dendy, 1924      [ 10 012028]
    • Geodia rex    Dendy, 1924      [ 10 012029]
    • Geodia sollasi    (Lendenfeld, 1888)      [ 10 012009]
    • Geodia vestigifera    (Dendy, 1924)      [ 10 012030]
    • Geodia 4527 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 012019]
    • Geodia spp.         [ 10 012902]
    • Melophlus sarassinorum    Thiele, 1899      [ 10 012020]
    • Melophlus spp.         [ 10 012907]
    • Pachymatisma spp.         [ 10 012904]
    • Pachymatisma 311 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 012018]
    • Penares micraster    Lévi, 1993      [ 10 012021]
    • Penares obtusus    (Lendenfeld, 1907)      [ 10 012022]
    • Penares ochracea    (Carter, 1886)      [ 10 012023]
    • Penares palmatoclada    Lévi, 1993      [ 10 012025]
    • Penares schulzei    (Dendy, 1905)      [ 10 012024]
    • Penares tylotaster    Dendy, 1924      [ 10 012026]
    • Penares spp.         [ 10 012908]
    • Sidonops flemingi    (Bowerbank, 1873)      [ 10 012011]
    • Sidonops nitida    (Sollas, 1886)      [ 10 012013]
    • Sidonops spp.         [ 10 012905]
    • Geodiidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 012000]
  • Grantiidae
    • Aphroceras alcicornis    Gray, 1858      [ 10 216002]
    • Aphroceras cataphracta    (Haeckel, 1872)      [ 10 216003]
    • Aphroceras ensata    (Bowerbank, 1858)      [ 10 216071]
    • Aphroceras spp.         [ 10 216901]
    • Grantia extusarticulata    (Carter, 1886)      [ 10 216006]
    • Grantia fistulata    Carter, 1886      [ 10 216007]
    • Grantia genuina    Row & Hôzawa, 1931      [ 10 216008]
    • Grantia hirsuta    (Topsent, 1907)      [ 10 216034]
    • Grantia infrequens    (Carter, 1886)      [ 10 216017]
    • Grantia laevigata    (Haeckel, 1872)      [ 10 216061]
    • Grantia ramulosa    Dendy, 1924      [ 10 216011]
    • Grantia transgrediens    Brøndsted, 1931      [ 10 216013]
    • Grantia vosmaeri    Dendy, 1893      [ 10 216016]
    • Grantia spp.         [ 10 216902]
    • Leucandra armata    (Urban, 1908)      [ 10 216073]
    • Leucandra australiensis    (Carter, 1886)      [ 10 216049]
    • Leucandra bathybia    (Haeckel, 1872)      [ 10 216020]
    • Leucandra brumalis    Jenkin, 1908      [ 10 216021]
    • Leucandra comata    Brøndsted, 1931      [ 10 216023]
    • Leucandra compacta    (Carter, 1886)      [ 10 216050]
    • Leucandra conica    Lendenfeld, 1885      [ 10 216024]
    • Leucandra echinata    (Carter, 1886)      [ 10 216051]
    • Leucandra elegans    (Lendenfeld, 1888)      [ 10 216059]
    • Leucandra erinacea    Lendenfeld, 1888      [ 10 216025]
    • Leucandra frigida    Jenkin, 1908      [ 10 216027]
    • Leucandra gausapata    Brøndsted, 1931      [ 10 216028]
    • Leucandra gaussii    (Brøndsted, 1931)      [ 10 216029]
    • Leucandra gladiator    Dendy, 1893      [ 10 216031]
    • Leucandra helena    (Lendenfeld, 1885)      [ 10 216032]
    • Leucandra hispida    (Carter, 1886)      [ 10 216053]
    • Leucandra lobata    (Carter, 1886)      [ 10 216054]
    • Leucandra loricata    (Poléjaeff, 1884)      [ 10 216037]
    • Leucandra mawsoni    Dendy, 1918      [ 10 216038]
    • Leucandra meandrina    Lendenfeld, 1885      [ 10 216039]
    • Leucandra minima    Row & Hôzawa, 1931      [ 10 216040]
    • Leucandra multifida    (Carter, 1886)      [ 10 216055]
    • Leucandra multiformis    Poléjaeff, 1884      [ 10 216052]
    • Leucandra nicolae    Wörheide & Hooper, 2003      [ 10 216069]
    • Leucandra pallida    Row & Hôzawa, 1931      [ 10 216041]
    • Leucandra pandora    (Haeckel, 1872)      [ 10 216042]
    • Leucandra phillipensis    Dendy, 1893      [ 10 216043]
    • Leucandra pulvinar    (Haeckel, 1872)      [ 10 216045]
    • Leucandra pumila    (Bowerbank, 1866)      [ 10 216056]
    • Leucandra ramosa    (Burton, 1934)      [ 10 216057]
    • Leucandra sphaeracella    Wörheide & Hooper, 2003      [ 10 216068]
    • Leucandra thulakomorpha    Row & Hôzawa, 1931      [ 10 216046]
    • Leucandra typica    (Poléjaeff, 1883)      [ 10 216058]
    • Leucandra vaginata    Lendenfeld, 1885      [ 10 216047]
    • Leucandra villosa    Lendenfeld, 1885      [ 10 216048]
    • Leucandra spp.         [ 10 216903]
    • Leucandrilla lanceolata    (Row & Hôzawa, 1931)      [ 10 216036]
    • Leucandrilla spp.         [ 10 216904]
    • Sycute dendyi    (Kirk, 1895)      [ 10 216072]
    • Sycute spp.         [ 10 216908]
    • Synute pulchella    Dendy, 1892      [ 10 216062]
    • Synute spp.         [ 10 216905]
    • Teichonopsis labyrinthica    (Carter, 1886)      [ 10 216063]
    • Teichonopsis spp.         [ 10 216906]
    • Ute ampullacea    Wörheide & Hooper, 2003      [ 10 216070]
    • Ute spenceri    Dendy, 1893      [ 10 216064]
    • Ute spiculosa    Dendy, 1893      [ 10 216065]
    • Ute syconoides    (Carter, 1886)      [ 10 216066]
    • Ute spp.         [ 10 216907]
    • Grantiidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 216000]
  • Guitarridae
    • Coelodischela massa    Lévi & Lévi, 1983      [ 10 083006]
    • Coelodischela spp.         [ 10 083903]
    • Guitarra dendyi    (Kirkpatrick, 1907)      [ 10 083002]
    • Guitarra fimbriata    Carter, 1874      [ 10 083001]
    • Guitarra novaezealandiae    Dendy, 1924      [ 10 083007]
    • Guitarra spp.         [ 10 083901]
    • Tetrapocillon minor    Pulitzer-Finali, 1993      [ 10 083004]
    • Tetrapocillon novaezealandiae    Brøndsted, 1924      [ 10 083003]
    • Tetrapocillon patbergquistae    Fromont, Alvarez, Gomez & Roberts, 2010      [ 10 083005]
    • Tetrapocillon spp.         [ 10 083902]
    • Guitarridae - undifferentiated         [ 10 083000]
  • Halichondriidae
    • Amorphinopsis excavans    Carter, 1887      [ 10 093001]
    • Amorphinopsis fenestrata    (Ridley, 1884)      [ 10 093007]
    • Amorphinopsis foetida    (Dendy, 1889)      [ 10 093002]
    • Amorphinopsis megarrhaphea    (Lendenfeld, 1888)      [ 10 093003]
    • Amorphinopsis sacciformis    (Thiele, 1900)      [ 10 093004]
    • Amorphinopsis spp.         [ 10 093901]
    • Amorphinopsis 1785 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 093040]
    • Axinyssa aplysinoides    (Dendy, 1922)      [ 10 093005]
    • Axinyssa bergquistae    (Hooper, Cook, Hobbs & Kennedy, 1997)      [ 10 093013]
    • Axinyssa spp.         [ 10 093902]
    • Axinyssa 1878 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 093041]
    • Ciocalypta aciculata    Carter, 1885      [ 10 093011]
    • Ciocalypta massalis    (Carter, 1883)      [ 10 093008]
    • Ciocalypta penicillus    Bowerbank, 1864      [ 10 093054]
    • Ciocalypta polymastia    (Lendenfeld, 1888)      [ 10 093010]
    • Ciocalypta stalagmites    Hentschel, 1912      [ 10 093024]
    • Ciocalypta tyleri    Bowerbank, 1873      [ 10 093025]
    • Ciocalypta vansoesti    (Hooper, Cook, Hobbs & Kennedy, 1997)      [ 10 093026]
    • Ciocalypta spp.         [ 10 093903]
    • Halichondria (Halichondria) arenacea    Dendy, 1895      [ 10 093012]
    • Halichondria (Halichondria) brunnea    (Schmidt, 1868)      [ 10 093017]
    • Halichondria (Halichondria) darwinensis    Hooper, Cook, Hobbs & Kennedy, 1997      [ 10 093015]
    • Halichondria (Halichondria) intermedia    Brøndsted, 1923      [ 10 093056]
    • Halichondria (Halichondria) knowltoni    Bergquist, 1961      [ 10 093057]
    • Halichondria (Halichondria) moorei    Bergquist, 1961      [ 10 093058]
    • Halichondria (Halichondria) nigrocutis    (Carter, 1886)      [ 10 093019]
    • Halichondria (Halichondria) panicea    (Pallas, 1766)      [ 10 093059]
    • Halichondria (Halichondria) phakellioides    Dendy & Frederick, 1924      [ 10 093020]
    • Halichondria (Halichondria) prostrata    Thiele, 1905      [ 10 093021]
    • Halichondria (Halichondria) punctata    Bergquist, 1970      [ 10 093060]
    • Halichondria (Eumastia) schmidti    (Dendy, 1895)      [ 10 093023]
    • Halichondria (Halichondria) 4272 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 093047]
    • Halichondria (Halichondria) 467 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 093048]
    • Halichondria (Halichondria) 780 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 093050]
    • Halichondria (Halichondria) 244 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 093051]
    • Halichondria (Halichondria) 1205 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 093052]
    • Halichondria (Halichondria) 1984 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 093042]
    • Halichondria spp.         [ 10 093904]
    • Halichondria (Halichondria) 1227 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 093043]
    • Hymeniacidon agminata    Ridley, 1884      [ 10 093053]
    • Hymeniacidon centrotyla    Hentschel, 1914      [ 10 093027]
    • Hymeniacidon conica    (Kirk, 1909)      [ 10 093061]
    • Hymeniacidon fernandezi    Thiele, 1905      [ 10 093028]
    • Hymeniacidon gracilis    (Hentschel, 1912)      [ 10 093029]
    • Hymeniacidon halichondroides    (Thiele, 1898)      [ 10 093030]
    • Hymeniacidon kerguelensis    Hentschel, 1914      [ 10 093032]
    • Hymeniacidon racemosa    Brøndsted, 1924      [ 10 093062]
    • Hymeniacidon rigida    Dendy, 1897      [ 10 093033]
    • Hymeniacidon sphaerodigitata    Bergquist, 1970      [ 10 093063]
    • Hymeniacidon torquata    Topsent, 1917      [ 10 093034]
    • Hymeniacidon spp.         [ 10 093905]
    • Hymeniacidon 1066 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 093044]
    • Hymeniacidon 509 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 093045]
    • Hymeniacidon 766 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 093049]
    • Spongosorites spp.         [ 10 093907]
    • Topsentia dura    (Lindgren, 1897)      [ 10 093036]
    • Topsentia halichondrioides    (Dendy, 1905)      [ 10 093037]
    • Topsentia novaezealandiae    (Dendy, 1924)      [ 10 093055]
    • Topsentia ridleyi    (Hooper, Cook, Hobbs & Kennedy, 1997)      [ 10 093022]
    • Topsentia solida    (Ridley & Dendy, 1886)      [ 10 093038]
    • Topsentia spp.         [ 10 093906]
    • Topsentia 3352 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 093046]
    • Halichondriidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 093000]
  • Halisarcidae
    • Halisarca dujardini    Johnston, 1842      [ 10 122001]
    • Halisarca laxus    (Lendenfeld, 1889)      [ 10 122002]
    • Halisarca spp.         [ 10 122901]
    • Halisarcidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 122000]
  • Hamacanthidae
    • Hamacantha (Hamacantha) acerata    Lévi, 1993      [ 10 085002]
    • Hamacantha (Vomerula) 3944 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 085001]
    • Hamacantha spp.         [ 10 085901]
    • Hamacanthidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 085000]
  • Hemiasterellidae
  • Heteropiidae
    • Grantessa boomerang    (Dendy, 1893)      [ 10 217001]
    • Grantessa compressa    (Carter, 1886)      [ 10 217002]
    • Grantessa erecta    (Carter, 1886)      [ 10 217003]
    • Grantessa erinaceus    (Carter, 1886)      [ 10 217004]
    • Grantessa gracilis    (Lendenfeld, 1885)      [ 10 217019]
    • Grantessa hirsuta    (Carter, 1886)      [ 10 217005]
    • Grantessa hispida    Dendy, 1893      [ 10 217006]
    • Grantessa intusarticulata    (Carter, 1886)      [ 10 217007]
    • Grantessa pluriosculifera    (Carter, 1886)      [ 10 217008]
    • Grantessa polyperistomia    (Carter, 1886)      [ 10 217010]
    • Grantessa sacca    Lendenfeld, 1885      [ 10 217011]
    • Grantessa spissa    (Carter, 1886)      [ 10 217012]
    • Grantessa spp.         [ 10 217901]
    • Heteropia glomerosa    (Bowerbank, 1873)      [ 10 217013]
    • Heteropia spp.         [ 10 217902]
    • Sycettusa poculum    (Poléjaeff, 1884)      [ 10 217009]
    • Sycettusa tenuis    Borojevic & Klautau, 2000      [ 10 217021]
    • Sycettusa spp.         [ 10 217903]
    • Syconessa panicula    Wörheide & Hooper, 2003      [ 10 217020]
    • Syconessa spp.         [ 10 217904]
    • Vosmaeropsis dendyi    Row & Hôzawa, 1931      [ 10 217014]
    • Vosmaeropsis depressa    Dendy, 1893      [ 10 217015]
    • Vosmaeropsis macera    (Carter, 1886)      [ 10 217016]
    • Vosmaeropsis mackinnoni    Dendy & Frederick, 1924      [ 10 217017]
    • Vosmaeropsis wilsoni    Dendy, 1893      [ 10 217018]
    • Vosmaeropsis spp.         [ 10 217905]
    • Heteropiidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 217000]
  • Heteroxyidae
    • Acanthoclada prostrata    Bergquist, 1970      [ 10 091010]
    • Acanthoclada spp.         [ 10 091906]
    • Desmoxya lunata    (Carter, 1885)      [ 10 091001]
    • Desmoxya spp.         [ 10 091901]
    • Didiscus aceratus    (Ridley & Dendy, 1886)      [ 10 091006]
    • Didiscus spp.         [ 10 091902]
    • Higginsia massalis    Carter, 1885      [ 10 091002]
    • Higginsia mixta    (Hentschel, 1912)      [ 10 091007]
    • Higginsia scabra    Whitelegge, 1907      [ 10 091003]
    • Higginsia strigilata    (Lamarck, 1814)      [ 10 091004]
    • Higginsia spp.         [ 10 091903]
    • Myrmekioderma granulatum    (Esper, 1794)      [ 10 091005]
    • Myrmekioderma spp.         [ 10 091904]
    • Parahigginsia phakelloides    Dendy, 1924      [ 10 091008]
    • Parahigginsia 3659 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 091009]
    • Parahigginsia spp.         [ 10 091905]
    • Heteroxyidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 091000]
  • Hyalonematidae
    • Chalaronema sibogae    Ijima, 1927      [ 10 301014]
    • Chalaronema spp.         [ 10 301901]
    • Hyalonema (Leptonema) acuferum    Schulze, 1893      [ 10 301004]
    • Hyalonema (Cyliconema) apertum apertum    Schulze, 1886      [ 10 301005]
    • Hyalonema (Oonema) bipinnulum    (Lévi, 1964)      [ 10 301019]
    • Hyalonema (Cyliconema) clavipinulata    Tabachnick, Janussen & Menschenina, 2008      [ 10 301011]
    • Hyalonema (Coscinonema) conus    Schulze, 1886      [ 10 301001]
    • Hyalonema (Cyliconema) drygalskii    Schulze & Kirkpatrick, 1910      [ 10 301002]
    • Hyalonema (Corynonema) intersubgenerica    Tabachnick, Janussen & Menschenina, 2008      [ 10 301008]
    • Hyalonema (Cyliconema) keiense    Ijima, 1927      [ 10 301013]
    • Hyalonema (Cyliconema) lanceolata    Tabachnick, Janussen & Menschenina, 2008      [ 10 301010]
    • Hyalonema (Hyalonema) proximum    Schulze, 1904      [ 10 301006]
    • Hyalonema (Hyalonema) sieboldi    Gray, 1835      [ 10 301003]
    • Hyalonema (Hyalonema) soelae    Tabachnick, Janussen & Menschenina, 2008      [ 10 301007]
    • Hyalonema (Cyliconema) tasmani    (Lévi, 1964)      [ 10 301018]
    • Hyalonema (Corynonema) tenuifusum    (Lendenfeld, 1915)      [ 10 301017]
    • Hyalonema (Cyliconema) timorense    Ijima, 1927      [ 10 301012]
    • Hyalonema spp.         [ 10 301902]
    • Lophophysema australicum    Tabachnick & Lévi, 1999      [ 10 301016]
    • Lophophysema inflatum    Schulze, 1900      [ 10 301015]
    • Lophophysema spp.         [ 10 301903]
    • Hyalonematidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 301000]
  • Hymedesmiidae
    • Acanthancora spp.         [ 10 072909]
    • Hamigera dendyi    Shaw, 1927      [ 10 072001]
    • Hamigera macrostrongyla    Bergquist & Fromont, 1988      [ 10 072037]
    • Hamigera strongylata    Burton, 1934      [ 10 072002]
    • Hamigera tarangaensis    Bergquist & Fromont, 1988      [ 10 072038]
    • Hamigera spp.         [ 10 072901]
    • Hymedesmia (Hymedesmia) anisostrongyloxea    Bergquist & Fromont, 1988      [ 10 072039]
    • Hymedesmia (Hymedesmia) antarctica    Boury-Esnault & van Beveren, 1982      [ 10 072026]
    • Hymedesmia (Stylopus) australiensis    (Hentschel, 1911)      [ 10 072028]
    • Hymedesmia (Stylopus) australis    (Bergquist & Fromont, 1988)      [ 10 072042]
    • Hymedesmia (Hymedesmia) decepta    (Kirkpatrick, 1907)      [ 10 072029]
    • Hymedesmia (Hymedesmia) dichela    (Hentschel, 1911)      [ 10 072023]
    • Hymedesmia (Hymedesmia) gaussiana    Hentschel, 1914      [ 10 072024]
    • Hymedesmia (Hymedesmia) leptochela    Hentschel, 1914      [ 10 072013]
    • Hymedesmia (Stylopus) lissostyla    (Bergquist & Fromont, 1988)      [ 10 072043]
    • Hymedesmia (Stylopus) longurius    (Lundbeck, 1910)      [ 10 072033]
    • Hymedesmia (Hymedesmia) lundbecki    Dendy, 1924      [ 10 072040]
    • Hymedesmia (Hymedesmia) mertoni    Hentschel, 1912      [ 10 072025]
    • Hymedesmia (Hymedesmia) microstrongyla    Bergquist & Fromont, 1988      [ 10 072041]
    • Hymedesmia (Stylopus) oculifera    (Hentschel, 1911)      [ 10 072034]
    • Hymedesmia (Hymedesmia) tenuissima    (Dendy, 1905)      [ 10 072027]
    • Hymedesmia spp.         [ 10 072902]
    • Kirkpatrickia coulmani    (Kirkpatrick, 1907)      [ 10 072021]
    • Kirkpatrickia variolosa    (Kirkpatrick, 1907)      [ 10 072003]
    • Kirkpatrickia spp.         [ 10 072903]
    • Myxodoryx hanitschi    (Kirkpatrick, 1907)      [ 10 072004]
    • Myxodoryx spp.         [ 10 072904]
    • Phorbas acanthochela    (Koltun, 1964)      [ 10 072005]
    • Phorbas arborescens    (Ridley, 1884)      [ 10 072007]
    • Phorbas areolatus    (Thiele, 1905)      [ 10 072008]
    • Phorbas bergmontae    Hajdu & Teixeira, 2011      [ 10 072044]
    • Phorbas caespitosus    (Carter, 1885)      [ 10 072009]
    • Phorbas fictitioides    (Dendy & Frederick, 1924)      [ 10 072010]
    • Phorbas fulvus    Bergquist & Fromont, 1988      [ 10 072046]
    • Phorbas glaberrimus    (Topsent, 1917)      [ 10 072011]
    • Phorbas gravidus    (Dendy, 1896)      [ 10 072012]
    • Phorbas intermedius    Bergquist, 1961      [ 10 072045]
    • Phorbas nexus    (Koltun, 1964)      [ 10 072036]
    • Phorbas purpureus    (Carter, 1885)      [ 10 072015]
    • Phorbas ramosus    (Lendenfeld, 1888)      [ 10 072016]
    • Phorbas tenacior    (Topsent, 1925)      [ 10 072017]
    • Phorbas tenuispiculatus    (Dendy, 1896)      [ 10 072018]
    • Phorbas uncifer    (Dendy, 1896)      [ 10 072019]
    • Phorbas 3932 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 072035]
    • Phorbas spp.         [ 10 072905]
    • Plocamionida gaussiana    (Hentschel, 1914)      [ 10 072020]
    • Plocamionida spp.         [ 10 072906]
    • Pseudohalichondria clavilobata    Carter, 1886      [ 10 072030]
    • Pseudohalichondria fibrosa    Whitelegge, 1901      [ 10 072031]
    • Pseudohalichondria spp.         [ 10 072907]
    • Spanioplon werthi    (Hentschel, 1914)      [ 10 072032]
    • Spanioplon spp.         [ 10 072908]
    • Hymedesmiidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 072000]
  • Ianthellidae
    • Anomoianthella popeae    Bergquist, 1980      [ 10 127001]
    • Anomoianthella spp.         [ 10 127901]
    • Ianthella aerophoba    (Lendenfeld, 1883)      [ 10 127011]
    • Ianthella basta    (Pallas, 1766)      [ 10 127003]
    • Ianthella flabelliformis    (Pallas, 1766)      [ 10 127004]
    • Ianthella homei    Gray, 1869      [ 10 127005]
    • Ianthella labyrinthus    Bergquist & Kelley-Borges, 1995      [ 10 127006]
    • Ianthella macula    Bergquist & Kelly-Borges, 1995      [ 10 127012]
    • Ianthella quadrangulata    Bergquist & Kelley-Borges, 1995      [ 10 127007]
    • Ianthella reticulata    Bergquist & Kelley-Borges, 1995      [ 10 127008]
    • Ianthella topsenti    (Sollas, 1903)      [ 10 127009]
    • Ianthella cf flabelliformis 196 (Qld Mus.)    (Pallas, 1776)      [ 10 127010]
    • Ianthella spp.         [ 10 127902]
    • Ianthellidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 127000]
  • Iotrochotidae
    • Amphiastrella birotulifera    (Carter, 1886)      [ 10 080001]
    • Amphiastrella kirkpatricki    (Dendy, 1924)      [ 10 080010]
    • Amphiastrella spp.         [ 10 080901]
    • Iotroata lamellata    (Bergquist & Fromont, 1988)      [ 10 080011]
    • Iotroata somovi    (Koltun, 1964)      [ 10 080002]
    • Iotroata spp.         [ 10 080902]
    • Iotrochopsamma arbuscula    (Whitelegge, 1906)      [ 10 080006]
    • Iotrochopsamma spp.         [ 10 080903]
    • Iotrochota acerata    Dendy, 1896      [ 10 080005]
    • Iotrochota baculifera    Ridley, 1884      [ 10 080007]
    • Iotrochota coccinea    (Carter, 1886)      [ 10 080008]
    • Iotrochota purpurea    (Bowerbank, 1875)      [ 10 080009]
    • Iotrochota spp.         [ 10 080904]
    • Iotrochota 2386 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 080003]
    • Iotrochota 377 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 080004]
    • Iotrochotidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 080000]
  • Irciniidae
    • Ircinia akaroa    Cook & Bergquist, 1999      [ 10 112040]
    • Ircinia aruensis    Hentschel, 1912      [ 10 112001]
    • Ircinia aucklandensis    Cook & Bergquist, 1999      [ 10 112041]
    • Ircinia cactus    (Lendenfeld, 1889)      [ 10 112002]
    • Ircinia caliculata    (Lendenfeld, 1888)      [ 10 112003]
    • Ircinia echinata    (Keller, 1889)      [ 10 112004]
    • Ircinia favosa    (Lieberkühn, 1859)      [ 10 112005]
    • Ircinia filamentosa    (Lamarck, 1814)      [ 10 112006]
    • Ircinia fistulosa    Cook & Bergquist, 1999      [ 10 112042]
    • Ircinia flagelliformis    (Carter, 1886)      [ 10 112038]
    • Ircinia intertexta    (Hyatt, 1877)      [ 10 112008]
    • Ircinia irregularis    (Poléjaeff, 1884)      [ 10 112009]
    • Ircinia lendenfeldi    de Laubenfels, 1948      [ 10 112010]
    • Ircinia microconulosa    Pulitzer-Finali, 1982      [ 10 112011]
    • Ircinia novaezealandiae    Bergquist, 1961      [ 10 112043]
    • Ircinia pilosa    Pulitzer-Finali, 1982      [ 10 112012]
    • Ircinia pinna    (Hentschel, 1912)      [ 10 112013]
    • Ircinia ramodigitata    (Burton, 1934)      [ 10 112014]
    • Ircinia ramosa    (Keller, 1889)      [ 10 112015]
    • Ircinia rectilinea    (Hyatt, 1877)      [ 10 112016]
    • Ircinia rubra    (Lendenfeld, 1889)      [ 10 112017]
    • Ircinia solida    (Carter, 1885)      [ 10 112039]
    • Ircinia subaspera    Cook & Bergquist, 1999      [ 10 112045]
    • Ircinia turrita    Cook & Bergquist, 1999      [ 10 112044]
    • Ircinia undulans    Cook & Bergquist, 1999      [ 10 112046]
    • Ircinia variabilis    (Schmidt, 1862)      [ 10 112018]
    • Ircinia wistarii    Wilkinson, 1978      [ 10 112019]
    • Ircinia 1228 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 112028]
    • Ircinia 1242 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 112029]
    • Ircinia 1255 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 112030]
    • Ircinia 1294 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 112031]
    • Ircinia 1876 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 112032]
    • Ircinia spp.         [ 10 112901]
    • Psammocinia amodes    Cook & Bergquist, 1998      [ 10 112047]
    • Psammocinia arenosa    (Lendenfeld, 1888)      [ 10 112020]
    • Psammocinia beresfordae    Cook & Bergquist, 1996      [ 10 112048]
    • Psammocinia charadrodes    Cook & Bergquist, 1998      [ 10 112049]
    • Psammocinia halmiformis    (Lendenfeld, 1888)      [ 10 112021]
    • Psammocinia hawere    Cook & Bergquist, 1996      [ 10 112050]
    • Psammocinia hirsuta    Cook & Bergquist, 1998      [ 10 112051]
    • Psammocinia maorimotu    Cook & Bergquist, 1998      [ 10 112052]
    • Psammocinia papillata    Cook & Bergquist, 1998      [ 10 112053]
    • Psammocinia perforodorsa    Cook & Bergquist, 1998      [ 10 112054]
    • Psammocinia verrucosa    Cook & Bergquist, 1996      [ 10 112055]
    • Psammocinia vesiculifera    (Poléjaeff, 1884)      [ 10 112022]
    • Psammocinia 1944 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 112033]
    • Psammocinia 1175 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 112034]
    • Psammocinia 1181 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 112035]
    • Psammocinia 705 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 112037]
    • Psammocinia 1191 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 112036]
    • Psammocinia spp.         [ 10 112902]
    • Sarcotragus australis    (Lendenfeld, 1888)      [ 10 112023]
    • Sarcotragus foetidus    Schmidt, 1862      [ 10 112024]
    • Sarcotragus myrobalanus    (Lamarck, 1814)      [ 10 112025]
    • Sarcotragus spinosulus    Schmidt, 1862      [ 10 112026]
    • Sarcotragus tuberculatus    (Poléjaeff, 1884)      [ 10 112027]
    • Sarcotragus spp.         [ 10 112903]
    • Irciniidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 112000]
  • Isodictyidae
    • Coelocarteria singaporensis    (Carter, 1883)      [ 10 089001]
    • Coelocarteria spatulosa    Bergquist & Fromont, 1988      [ 10 089012]
    • Coelocarteria spp.         [ 10 089901]
    • Coelocarteria 988 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 089002]
    • Isodictya cavicornuta    Dendy, 1924      [ 10 089005]
    • Isodictya delicata    (Thiele, 1905)      [ 10 089006]
    • Isodictya erinacea    (Topsent, 1916)      [ 10 089007]
    • Isodictya kerguelenensis    (Ridley & Dendy, 1896)      [ 10 089008]
    • Isodictya lankesteri    (Kirkpatrick, 1907)      [ 10 089004]
    • Isodictya microchela    (Topsent, 1915)      [ 10 089009]
    • Isodictya porifera    (Whitelegge, 1906)      [ 10 089003]
    • Isodictya setifera    (Topsent, 1901)      [ 10 089010]
    • Isodictya staurophora    (Hentschel, 1911)      [ 10 089011]
    • Isodictya spp.         [ 10 089902]
    • Isodictyidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 089000]
  • Isoraphiniidae
    • Costifer vasiformis    Wilson, 1925      [ 10 048001]
    • Costifer wilsoni    Lévi, 1993      [ 10 048002]
    • Costifer spp.         [ 10 048901]
    • Isoraphiniidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 048000]
  • Jenkinidae
    • Anamixilla torresi    Poléjaeff, 1883      [ 10 223003]
    • Anamixilla spp.         [ 10 223901]
    • Breitfussia chartacea    (Jenkin, 1908)      [ 10 223004]
    • Breitfussia vitiosa    (Brøndsted, 1931)      [ 10 223005]
    • Breitfussia spp.         [ 10 223902]
    • Jenkina articulata    Brøndsted, 1931      [ 10 223001]
    • Jenkina glabra    Brøndsted, 1931      [ 10 223002]
    • Jenkina hiberna    (Jenkin, 1908)      [ 10 223006]
    • Jenkina spp.         [ 10 223903]
    • Uteopsis argentea    (Poléjaeff, 1884)      [ 10 223007]
    • Uteopsis spp.         [ 10 223904]
    • Jenkinidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 223000]
  • Latrunculiidae
    • Latrunculia (Latrunculia) apicalis    Ridley & Dendy, 1886      [ 10 023003]
    • Latrunculia (Latrunculia) biformis    Kirkpatrick, 1908      [ 10 023010]
    • Latrunculia (Latrunculia) bocagei    Ridley & Dendy, 1886      [ 10 023009]
    • Latrunculia (Latrunculia) brevis    Ridley & Dendy, 1886      [ 10 023004]
    • Latrunculia (Biannulata) duckworthi    Alvarez, Bergquist & Battershill, 2002      [ 10 023016]
    • Latrunculia (Latrunculia) fiordensis    Alvarez, Bergquist & Battershill, 2002      [ 10 023013]
    • Latrunculia (Biannulata) kaakaariki    Alvarez, Bergquist & Battershill, 2002      [ 10 023015]
    • Latrunculia (Biannulata) kaikoura    Alvarez, Bergquist & Battershill, 2002      [ 10 023019]
    • Latrunculia (Biannulata) millerae    Alvarez, Bergquist & Battershill, 2002      [ 10 023020]
    • Latrunculia (Latrunculia) oxydiscorhabda    Alvarez, Bergquist & Battershill, 2002      [ 10 023011]
    • Latrunculia (Biannulata) procumbens    Alvarez, Bergquist & Battershill, 2002      [ 10 023017]
    • Latrunculia (Biannulata) purpurea    Carter, 1881      [ 10 023007]
    • Latrunculia (Biannulata) spinispiraefera    Brøndsted, 1924      [ 10 023014]
    • Latrunculia (Latrunculia) triverticillata    Alvarez, Bergquist & Battershill, 2002      [ 10 023012]
    • Latrunculia (Biannulata) wellingtonensis    Alvarez, Bergquist & Battershill, 2002      [ 10 023018]
    • Latrunculia spp.         [ 10 023901]
    • Latrunculia 4595 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 023021]
    • Latrunculiidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 023000]
  • Lelapiidae
    • Grantiopsis cylindrica    Dendy, 1893      [ 10 225001]
    • Grantiopsis heroni    Wörheide & Hooper, 2003      [ 10 225002]
    • Grantiopsis spp.         [ 10 225901]
    • Lelapia australis    Gray, 1867      [ 10 225003]
    • Lelapia spp.         [ 10 225902]
    • Lelapiidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 225000]
  • Leucaltidae
    • Ascandra brandtae    (Rapp, Göcke, Tendal & Janussen, 2013)      [ 10 204008]
    • Ascandra densa    Haeckel, 1872      [ 10 204010]
    • Ascandra depressa    (Dendy, 1891)      [ 10 204001]
    • Ascandra loculosa    (Haeckel, 1872)      [ 10 204002]
    • Ascandra osculum    (Carter, 1886)      [ 10 204003]
    • Ascandra spp.         [ 10 204901]
    • Leucaltis nodusgordii    (Poléjaeff, 1883)      [ 10 204004]
    • Leucaltis spp.         [ 10 204902]
    • Leucettusa corticata    (Haeckel, 1872)      [ 10 204011]
    • Leucettusa dictyogaster    Row, 1913      [ 10 204005]
    • Leucettusa haeckeliana    (Poléjaeff, 1884)      [ 10 204006]
    • Leucettusa imperfecta    (Poléjaeff, 1884)      [ 10 204007]
    • Leucettusa lancifera    Dendy, 1924      [ 10 204009]
    • Leucettusa tubulosa    (Dendy, 1924)      [ 10 204012]
    • Leucettusa spp.         [ 10 204903]
    • Leucaltidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 204000]
  • Leucascidae
    • Ascaltis cavata    (Carter, 1886)      [ 10 205015]
    • Ascaltis grisea    (Dendy & Frederick, 1924)      [ 10 205010]
    • Ascaltis lamarcki    (Haeckel, 1870)      [ 10 205002]
    • Ascaltis pelliculata    (Dendy, 1891)      [ 10 205014]
    • Ascaltis poterium    (Haeckel, 1872)      [ 10 205003]
    • Ascaltis vitraea    (Row & Hôzawa, 1931)      [ 10 205006]
    • Ascaltis spp.         [ 10 205901]
    • Ascoleucetta compressa    Dendy & Frederick, 1924      [ 10 205001]
    • Ascoleucetta ventricosa    (Carter, 1886)      [ 10 205005]
    • Ascoleucetta spp.         [ 10 205903]
    • Leucascus clavatus    Dendy, 1892      [ 10 205007]
    • Leucascus leptoraphis    (Jenkin, 1908)      [ 10 205011]
    • Leucascus neocaledonicus    Borojevic & Klautau, 2000      [ 10 205012]
    • Leucascus protogenes    (Haeckel, 1872)      [ 10 205013]
    • Leucascus simplex    Dendy, 1892      [ 10 205009]
    • Leucascus spp.         [ 10 205902]
    • Leucascidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 205000]
  • Leucettidae
    • Leucetta antarctica    Dendy, 1918      [ 10 206001]
    • Leucetta chagosensis    Dendy, 1913      [ 10 206003]
    • Leucetta foliata    Leocorny, Alencar, Fromont & Klautau, 2016      [ 10 206015]
    • Leucetta gelatinosa    (Jenkin, 1908)      [ 10 206013]
    • Leucetta insignis    Row & Hôzawa, 1931      [ 10 206014]
    • Leucetta microraphis    Haeckel, 1872      [ 10 206006]
    • Leucetta primigenia    Haeckel, 1872      [ 10 206007]
    • Leucetta prolifera    (Carter, 1878)      [ 10 206008]
    • Leucetta purpurea    Leocorny, Alencar, Fromont & Klautau, 2016      [ 10 206016]
    • Leucetta villosa    Wörheide & Hooper, 1999      [ 10 206010]
    • Leucetta 1374 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 206012]
    • Leucetta spp.         [ 10 206901]
    • Pericharax orientalis    van Soest & de Voogd, 2015      [ 10 206009]
    • Pericharax spp.         [ 10 206902]
    • Pericharax 1187 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 206011]
    • Pericherax crypta    Leocorny, Alencar, Fromont & Klautau, 2016      [ 10 206017]
    • Pericherax vallii    Leocorny, Alencar, Fromont & Klautau, 2016      [ 10 206018]
    • Leucettidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 206000]
  • Leucopsacasidae
    • Leucopsacidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 322000]
  • Leucosoleniidae
    • Ascute asconoides    (Carter, 1886)      [ 10 219001]
    • Ascute uteoides    (Dendy, 1893)      [ 10 219002]
    • Ascute spp.         [ 10 219901]
    • Leucosolenia aboralis    Brøndsted, 1931      [ 10 219003]
    • Leucosolenia australis    Brøndsted, 1931      [ 10 219004]
    • Leucosolenia discoveryi    Jenkin, 1908      [ 10 219005]
    • Leucosolenia echinata    Kirk, 1896      [ 10 219011]
    • Leucosolenia lucasi    Dendy, 1891      [ 10 219007]
    • Leucosolenia macquariensis    Dendy, 1918      [ 10 219008]
    • Leucosolenia minchini    Jenkin, 1908      [ 10 219009]
    • Leucosolenia rosea    Kirk, 1896      [ 10 219012]
    • Leucosolenia solida    Brøndsted, 1931      [ 10 219010]
    • Leucosolenia spp.         [ 10 219902]
    • Leucosoleniidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 219000]
  • Levinellidae
  • Macandrewiidae
    • Macandrewia spinifoliata    Lévi & Lévi, 1983      [ 10 042001]
    • Macandrewia spp.         [ 10 042901]
    • Macandrewiidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 042000]
  • Metaniidae
  • Microcionidae
    • Antho (Antho) brondstedi    Bergquist & Fromont, 1988      [ 10 066207]
    • Antho (Isopenectya) chartacea    (Whitelegge, 1907)      [ 10 066005]
    • Antho (Acarnia) frondifera    (Lamarck, 1814)      [ 10 066001]
    • Antho (Plocamia) novizelanica    (Ridley, 1881)      [ 10 066205]
    • Antho (Antho) opuntioides    (Lamarck, 1815)      [ 10 066003]
    • Antho (Acarnia) prima    (Brøndsted, 1924)      [ 10 066206]
    • Antho (Isopenectya) punicea    Hooper, 1996      [ 10 066006]
    • Antho (Acarnia) ridleyi    (Hentschel, 1912)      [ 10 066002]
    • Antho (Isopenectya) saintvincenti    Hooper, 1996      [ 10 066007]
    • Antho (Antho) tuberosa    (Hentschel, 1911)      [ 10 066004]
    • Antho (Antho) 3915 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 066200]
    • Antho spp.         [ 10 066901]
    • Antho (Antho) 3914 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 066196]
    • Artemisina apollinis    (Ridley & Dendy, 1886)      [ 10 066008]
    • Artemisina elegantula    Dendy, 1924      [ 10 066208]
    • Artemisina jovis    Dendy, 1924      [ 10 066009]
    • Artemisina plumosa    Hentschel, 1914      [ 10 066010]
    • Artemisina tubulosa    Koltun, 1964      [ 10 066011]
    • Artemisina spp.         [ 10 066902]
    • Clathria (Thalysias) abietina    (Lamarck, 1814)      [ 10 066066]
    • Clathria (Wilsonella) abrolhosensis    Hooper, 1996      [ 10 066102]
    • Clathria (Microciona) aceratoobtusa    (Carter, 1887)      [ 10 066061]
    • Clathria (Clathria) angulifera    Dendy, 1896      [ 10 066018]
    • Clathria (Microciona) antarctica    (Topsent, 1917)      [ 10 066062]
    • Clathria (Thalysias) aphylla    Hooper, 1996      [ 10 066067]
    • Clathria (Thalysias) arborescens    (Ridley, 1884)      [ 10 066068]
    • Clathria (Clathria) arcuophora    Whitelegge, 1907      [ 10 066019]
    • Clathria (Clathria) atoxa    (Bergquist & Fromont, 1988)      [ 10 066212]
    • Clathria (Wilsonella) australiensis    Carter, 1885      [ 10 066103]
    • Clathria (Clathria) basilana    Lévi, 1961      [ 10 066148]
    • Clathria (Clathria) biclathrata    Wiedenmayer in Hooper & Wiedenmayer, 1994      [ 10 066020]
    • Clathria (Clathria) bulbosa    Hooper & Lévi, 1993      [ 10 066149]
    • Clathria (Thalysias) cactiformis    (Lamarck, 1814)      [ 10 066069]
    • Clathria (Clathria) caelata    Hallmann, 1912      [ 10 066022]
    • Clathria (Clathria) calopora    Whitelegge, 1907      [ 10 066023]
    • Clathria (Axosuberites) canaliculata    (Whitelegge, 1906)      [ 10 066012]
    • Clathria (Thalysias) cancellaria    (Lamarck, 1814)      [ 10 066070]
    • Clathria (Thalysias) cervicornis    (Thiele, 1903)      [ 10 066071]
    • Clathria (Clathria) chelifera    (Hentschel, 1911)      [ 10 066024]
    • Clathria (Wilsonella) claviformis    Hentschel, 1912      [ 10 066104]
    • Clathria (Microciona) coccinea    (Bergquist, 1961)      [ 10 066221]
    • Clathria (Clathria) conectens    (Hallmann, 1912)      [ 10 066025]
    • Clathria (Clathria) contorta    (Bergquist & Fromont, 1988)      [ 10 066213]
    • Clathria (Thalysias) coppingeri    Ridley, 1884      [ 10 066072]
    • Clathria (Thalysias) coralliophila    (Thiele, 1903)      [ 10 066073]
    • Clathria (Thalysias) coriocrassus    (Bergquist & Fromont, 1988)      [ 10 066224]
    • Clathria (Thalysias) costifera    Hallmann, 1912      [ 10 066074]
    • Clathria (Thalysias) craspedia    Hooper, 1996      [ 10 066075]
    • Clathria (Clathria) crassa    (Lendenfeld, 1887)      [ 10 066026]
    • Clathria (Dendrocia) curvichela    (Hallmann, 1912)      [ 10 066050]
    • Clathria (Axosuberites) cylindrica    (Ridley & Dendy, 1886)      [ 10 066013]
    • Clathria (Thalysias) darwinensis    Hooper, 1996      [ 10 066076]
    • Clathria (Clathria) decumbens    Ridley, 1884      [ 10 066027]
    • Clathria (Microciona) dendyi    (Bergquist & Fromont, 1988)      [ 10 066222]
    • Clathria (Thalysias) dubia    (Kirkpatrick, 1900)      [ 10 066077]
    • Clathria (Dendrocia) dura    Whitelegge, 1901      [ 10 066051]
    • Clathria (Isociella) eccentrica    (Burton, 1934)      [ 10 066057]
    • Clathria (Clathria) echinonematissima    (Carter, 1887)      [ 10 066028]
    • Clathria (Dendrocia) elegantula    Ridley & Dendy, 1886      [ 10 066052]
    • Clathria (Wilsonella) ensiae    Hooper, 1996      [ 10 066105]
    • Clathria (Thalysias) erecta    (Thiele, 1899)      [ 10 066078]
    • Clathria (Axosuberites) fromontae    Hooper, 1996      [ 10 066211]
    • Clathria (Thalysias) fusterna    Hooper, 1996      [ 10 066079]
    • Clathria (Axosuberites) georgiaensis    Hooper, 1996      [ 10 066014]
    • Clathria (Microciona) grisea    (Hentschel, 1911)      [ 10 066063]
    • Clathria (Wilsonella) guettardi    (Topsent, 1933)      [ 10 066203]
    • Clathria (Thalysias) hallmanni    Hooper, 1996      [ 10 066080]
    • Clathria (Thalysias) hesperia    Hooper, 1996      [ 10 066081]
    • Clathria (Thalysias) hirsuta    Hooper & Lévi, 1993      [ 10 066082]
    • Clathria (Clathria) hispidula    (Ridley, 1884)      [ 10 066029]
    • Clathria (Microciona) illawarrae    Hooper, 1996      [ 10 066064]
    • Clathria (Dendrocia) imperfecta    Dendy, 1896      [ 10 066053]
    • Clathria (Clathria) inanchorata    Ridley & Dendy, 1886      [ 10 066030]
    • Clathria (Isociella) incrustans    (Bergquist, 1961)      [ 10 066219]
    • Clathria (Clathria) intermedia    Kirk, 1911      [ 10 066215]
    • Clathria (Thalysias) juniperina    (Lamarck, 1814)      [ 10 066083]
    • Clathria (Thalysias) kieschnicki    Hooper in Hooper & Wiedenmayer, 1994      [ 10 066084]
    • Clathria (Thalysias) koltuni    Hooper in Hooper & Wiedenmayer, 1994      [ 10 066085]
    • Clathria (Clathria) kylista    Hooper & Lévi, 1993      [ 10 066031]
    • Clathria (Microciona) leighensis    Hooper, 1996      [ 10 066223]
    • Clathria (Thalysias) lendenfeldi    Ridley & Dendy, 1886      [ 10 066086]
    • Clathria (Clathria) lipochela    Burton, 1932      [ 10 066032]
    • Clathria (Clathria) lissosclera    Bergquist & Fromont, 1988      [ 10 066216]
    • Clathria (Microciona) lizardensis    Hooper, 1996      [ 10 066065]
    • Clathria (Clathria) macroisochela    Lévi, 1993      [ 10 066201]
    • Clathria (Isociella) macropora    Lendenfeld, 1888      [ 10 066058]
    • Clathria (Axosuberites) macrotoxa    (Bergquist & Fromont, 1988)      [ 10 066209]
    • Clathria (Thalysias) major    Hentschel, 1912      [ 10 066087]
    • Clathria (Thalysias) michaelseni    (Hentschel, 1911)      [ 10 066088]
    • Clathria (Microciona) mima    (de Laubenfels, 1954)      [ 10 066150]
    • Clathria (Clathria) mortenseni    Brøndsted, 1924      [ 10 066217]
    • Clathria (Clathria) multipes    Hallmann, 1912      [ 10 066033]
    • Clathria (Axosuberites) multitoxaformis    (Bergquist & Fromont, 1988)      [ 10 066210]
    • Clathria (Clathria) murphyi    Hooper, 1996      [ 10 066034]
    • Clathria (Dendrocia) myxilloides    Dendy, 1896      [ 10 066054]
    • Clathria (Axosuberites) nidificata    (Kirkpatrick, 1907)      [ 10 066015]
    • Clathria (Clathria) noarlungae    Hooper, 1996      [ 10 066036]
    • Clathria (Clathria) oxyphila    (Hallmann, 1912)      [ 10 066037]
    • Clathria (Clathria) partita    Hallmann, 1912      [ 10 066038]
    • Clathria (Axosuberites) patula    Hooper, 1996      [ 10 066016]
    • Clathria (Clathria) paucispicula    (Burton, 1932)      [ 10 066039]
    • Clathria (Clathria) pauper    Brondsted, 1926      [ 10 066040]
    • Clathria (Clathria) perforata    (Lendenfeld, 1887)      [ 10 066041]
    • Clathria (Thalysias) phorbasiformis    Hooper, 1996      [ 10 066089]
    • Clathria (Clathria) piniformis    (Carter, 1885)      [ 10 066042]
    • Clathria (Thalysias) placenta    (Lamarck, 1814)      [ 10 066090]
    • Clathria (Thalysias) procera    (Ridley, 1884)      [ 10 066091]
    • Clathria (Dendrocia) pyramida    Lendenfeld, 1888      [ 10 066055]
    • Clathria (Clathria) pyramidalis    (Brøndsted, 1924)      [ 10 066214]
    • Clathria (Thalysias) ramosa    (Kieschnick, 1896)      [ 10 066092]
    • Clathria (Clathria) raphanus    (Lamarck, 1814)      [ 10 066043]
    • Clathria (Thalysias) reinwardti    Vosmaer, 1880      [ 10 066093]
    • Clathria (Wilsonella) reticulata    (Lendenfeld, 1888)      [ 10 066106]
    • Clathria (Thalysias) ridleyi    (Lindgren, 1897)      [ 10 066094]
    • Clathria (Clathria) rubens    (Lendenfeld, 1888)      [ 10 066044]
    • Clathria (Thalysias) rubra    (Lendenfeld, 1888)      [ 10 066095]
    • Clathria (Dendrocia) scabida    (Carter, 1885)      [ 10 066056]
    • Clathria (Microciona) scotti    Dendy, 1924      [ 10 066220]
    • Clathria (Isociella) selachia    Hooper, 1996      [ 10 066059]
    • Clathria (Isociella) skia    Hooper, 1996      [ 10 066060]
    • Clathria (Thalysias) spinifera    (Lindgren, 1897)      [ 10 066096]
    • Clathria (Clathria) squalorum    Wiedenmayer in Hooper & Wiedenmayer, 1994      [ 10 066045]
    • Clathria (Clathria) striata    Whitelegge, 1907      [ 10 066046]
    • Clathria (Thalysias) styloprothesis    Hooper, 1996      [ 10 066097]
    • Clathria (Clathria) terraenovae    Dendy, 1924      [ 10 066218]
    • Clathria (Axosuberites) thetidis    (Hallmann, 1920)      [ 10 066017]
    • Clathria (Thalysias) tingens    Hooper, 1996      [ 10 066098]
    • Clathria (Thalysias) toxifera    (Hentschel, 1912)      [ 10 066099]
    • Clathria (Clathria) toxipraedita    Topsent, 1913      [ 10 066047]
    • Clathria (Clathria) transiens    Hallmann, 1912      [ 10 066048]
    • Clathria (Wilsonella) tuberosa    (Bowerbank, 1875)      [ 10 066107]
    • Clathria (Thalysias) vulpina    (Lamarck, 1814)      [ 10 066100]
    • Clathria (Thalysias) wesselensis    Hooper, 1996      [ 10 066101]
    • Clathria (Clathria) wilsoni    Wiedenmayer, 1989      [ 10 066049]
    • Clathria (Microciona) 3589 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 066170]
    • Clathria (Thalysias) 2322 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 066171]
    • Clathria (Thalysias) 2530 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 066172]
    • Clathria (Thalysias) 2583 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 066173]
    • Clathria (Thalysias) 2692 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 066174]
    • Clathria (Thalysias) cf hirsuta 821 (Qld Mus.)    Hooper & Lévi, 1993      [ 10 066175]
    • Clathria (Clathria) 3917 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 066197]
    • Clathria (Clathria) 3913 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 066198]
    • Clathria (Axosuberites) 3916 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 066199]
    • Clathria (Wilsonella) cf guettardi 885 (Qld Mus.)    (Topsent, 1933)      [ 10 066176]
    • Clathria spp.         [ 10 066903]
    • Clathria (Axosuberites) 3678 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 066151]
    • Clathria (Clathria) 2711 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 066152]
    • Clathria (Clathria) 3488 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 066153]
    • Clathria (Dendrocia) 3197 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 066154]
    • Clathria (Dendrocia) 3837 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 066155]
    • Clathria (Isociella) 2897 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 066156]
    • Clathria (Isociella) 3840 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 066157]
    • Clathria (Microciona) 1839 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 066158]
    • Clathria (Microciona) 1875 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 066159]
    • Clathria (Microciona) 1882 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 066160]
    • Clathria (Microciona) 1890 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 066161]
    • Clathria (Microciona) 1957 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 066162]
    • Clathria (Microciona) 2114 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 066163]
    • Clathria (Microciona) 2176 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 066164]
    • Clathria (Microciona) 2177 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 066165]
    • Clathria (Microciona) 2265 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 066166]
    • Clathria (Microciona) 2489 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 066167]
    • Clathria (Microciona) 2701 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 066168]
    • Clathria (Microciona) 2844 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 066169]
    • Echinochalina (Echinochalina) anomala    Hallmann, 1912      [ 10 066108]
    • Echinochalina (Echinochalina) australiensis    (Ridley, 1884)      [ 10 066109]
    • Echinochalina (Echinochalina) barba    (Lamarck, 1814)      [ 10 066110]
    • Echinochalina (Protophlitaspongia) bispiculata    (Dendy, 1895)      [ 10 066118]
    • Echinochalina (Protophlitaspongia) collata    Hooper, 1996      [ 10 066119]
    • Echinochalina (Protophlitaspongia) favulosa    Hooper, 1996      [ 10 066120]
    • Echinochalina (Echinochalina) felixi    Hooper, 1996      [ 10 066111]
    • Echinochalina (Echinochalina) gabrieli    (Dendy, 1896)      [ 10 066112]
    • Echinochalina (Echinochalina) intermedia    (Whitelegge, 1902)      [ 10 066113]
    • Echinochalina (Protophlitaspongia) isaaci    Hooper, 1996      [ 10 066121]
    • Echinochalina (Protophlitapongia) laboutei    Hooper & Lévi, 1993      [ 10 066190]
    • Echinochalina (Protophlitaspongia) oxeata    (Burton, 1934)      [ 10 066122]
    • Echinochalina (Echinochalina) reticulata    Whitelegge, 1907      [ 10 066114]
    • Echinochalina (Echinochalina) ridleyi    (Dendy, 1896)      [ 10 066115]
    • Echinochalina (Echinochalina) spongiosa    (Dendy, 1896)      [ 10 066116]
    • Echinochalina (Protophlitaspongia) tuberosa    Hooper, 1996      [ 10 066123]
    • Echinochalina (Echinochalina) tubulosa    (Hallmann, 1912)      [ 10 066117]
    • Echinochalina (Protophlitapongia) 2688 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 066186]
    • Echinochalina (Protophlitapongia) 3333 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 066187]
    • Echinochalina spp.         [ 10 066904]
    • Echinochalina (Echinochalina) 2819 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 066177]
    • Echinochalina (Echinochalina) 2822 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 066178]
    • Echinochalina (Echinochalina) 2959 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 066179]
    • Echinochalina (Echinochalina) 3088 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 066180]
    • Echinochalina (Echinochalina) 3446 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 066181]
    • Echinochalina (Echinochalina) 3643 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 066182]
    • Echinochalina (Echinochalina) 3843 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 066183]
    • Echinochalina (Echinochalina) 3844 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 066184]
    • Echinochalina (Protophlitapongia) 3482 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 066188]
    • Echinochalina (Protophlitapongia) 3763 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 066189]
    • Echinochalina (Protophlitapongia) 1991 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 066185]
    • Echinoclathria axinelloides    (Dendy, 1896)      [ 10 066124]
    • Echinoclathria bergquistae    Hooper, 1996      [ 10 066125]
    • Echinoclathria chalinoides    (Carter, 1885)      [ 10 066126]
    • Echinoclathria confragosa    (Hallmann, 1912)      [ 10 066127]
    • Echinoclathria digitata    (Lendenfeld, 1888)      [ 10 066128]
    • Echinoclathria egena    Wiedenmayer, 1989      [ 10 066129]
    • Echinoclathria inornata    (Hallmann, 1912)      [ 10 066130]
    • Echinoclathria leporina    (Lamarck, 1814)      [ 10 066131]
    • Echinoclathria levii    Hooper, 1996      [ 10 066132]
    • Echinoclathria nodosa    Carter, 1885      [ 10 066133]
    • Echinoclathria notialis    Hooper, 1996      [ 10 066134]
    • Echinoclathria oxeata    (Bergquist & Fromont, 1988)      [ 10 066225]
    • Echinoclathria parkeri    Hooper, 1996      [ 10 066135]
    • Echinoclathria retepora    (Lendenfeld, 1887)      [ 10 066204]
    • Echinoclathria reticulata    (Bergquist & Fromont, 1988)      [ 10 066226]
    • Echinoclathria riddlei    Hooper, 1996      [ 10 066136]
    • Echinoclathria rimosa    (Ridley, 1884)      [ 10 066202]
    • Echinoclathria subhispida    Carter, 1885      [ 10 066137]
    • Echinoclathria spp.         [ 10 066905]
    • Echinoclathria 1855 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 066191]
    • Echinoclathria 3587 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 066192]
    • Echinoclathria 3617 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 066193]
    • Holopsamma arborea    (Lendenfeld, 1888)      [ 10 066138]
    • Holopsamma crassa    Carter, 1885      [ 10 066139]
    • Holopsamma elegans    (Lendenfeld, 1888)      [ 10 066140]
    • Holopsamma favus    (Carter, 1885)      [ 10 066141]
    • Holopsamma laminaefavosa    Carter, 1885      [ 10 066142]
    • Holopsamma macropora    (Lendenfeld, 1888)      [ 10 066143]
    • Holopsamma pluritoxa    (Pulitzer-Finali, 1982)      [ 10 066144]
    • Holopsamma ramosa    (Hallmann, 1912)      [ 10 066145]
    • Holopsamma rotunda    (Hallmann, 1912)      [ 10 066146]
    • Holopsamma simplex    (Lendenfeld, 1885)      [ 10 066147]
    • Holopsamma 816 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 066195]
    • Holopsamma 1830 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 066194]
    • Holopsamma spp.         [ 10 066906]
    • Microcionidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 066000]
  • Minchinellidae
    • Plectroninia hindei    Kirkpatrick, 1900      [ 10 226001]
    • Plectroninia neocaledoniense    Vacelet, 1981      [ 10 226002]
    • Plectroninia spp.         [ 10 226901]
    • Minchinellidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 226000]
  • Monorhaphididae
    • Monorhaphis chuni    Schulze, 1904      [ 10 302001]
    • Monorhaphis spp.         [ 10 302901]
    • Monorhaphididae - undifferentiated         [ 10 302000]
  • Mycalidae
    • Mycale (Oxymycale) acerata    (Kirkpatrick, 1907)      [ 10 086037]
    • Mycale (Arenochalina) aplysilloides    (Lendenfeld, 1888)      [ 10 086002]
    • Mycale (Mycale) arenicola    (Ridley & Dendy, 1886)      [ 10 086003]
    • Mycale (Grapelia) australis    (Gray, 1867)      [ 10 086004]
    • Mycale (Naviculina) cliftoni    (Gray, 1867)      [ 10 086035]
    • Mycale (Carmia) cockburniana    Hentschel, 1911      [ 10 086005]
    • Mycale (Carmia) crassa    (Dendy, 1896)      [ 10 086006]
    • Mycale (Mycale) cylindrica    (Whitelegge, 1906)      [ 10 086007]
    • Mycale (Paresperella) dichela    Hentschel, 1911      [ 10 086038]
    • Mycale (Aegogropila) flagelliformis    (Bergquist & Fromont, 1988)      [ 10 086054]
    • Mycale (Arenochalina) flammula    (Lamarck, 1814)      [ 10 086008]
    • Mycale (Carmia) gaussiana    Hentschel, 1914      [ 10 086009]
    • Mycale (Mycale) gelatinosa    (Ridley, 1884)      [ 10 086010]
    • Mycale (Mycale) grandis    Gray, 1867      [ 10 086011]
    • Mycale (Carmia) hentscheli    Hooper in Hooper & Wiedenmayer, 1994      [ 10 086012]
    • Mycale (Carmia) hentscheli    (Bergquist & Fromont, 1988)      [ 10 086055]
    • Mycale incurvata    Lévi, 1993      [ 10 086060]
    • Mycale (Carmia) macilenta    (Bowerbank, 1866)      [ 10 086056]
    • Mycale (Mycale) macrochela    Burton, 1932      [ 10 086046]
    • Mycale (Aegogropila) magellanica    (Ridley, 1881)      [ 10 086013]
    • Mycale (Paresperella) microsigma    (Bergquist & Fromont, 1988)      [ 10 086059]
    • Mycale (Arenochalina) mirabilis    (Lendenfeld, 1887)      [ 10 086036]
    • Mycale (Carmia) murrayi    (Ridley & Dendy, 1886)      [ 10 086014]
    • Mycale (Mycale) novaezealandiae    Dendy, 1924      [ 10 086058]
    • Mycale (Naviculina) obscura    (Carter, 1882)      [ 10 086015]
    • Mycale (Grapelia) parasitica    (Carter, 1885)      [ 10 086016]
    • Mycale (Zygomycale) parishi    (Bowerbank, 1875)      [ 10 086017]
    • Mycale (Aegogropila) pectinicola    Hentschel, 1911      [ 10 086047]
    • Mycale (Aegogropila) pellucida    (Ridley, 1884)      [ 10 086018]
    • Mycale (Paresperella) penicillium    (Lendenfeld, 1888)      [ 10 086039]
    • Mycale (Aegogropila) phillipensis    (Dendy, 1896)      [ 10 086019]
    • Mycale (Mycale) phyllophila    Hentschel, 1911      [ 10 086020]
    • Mycale (Mycale) pluma    (Lamarck, 1814)      [ 10 086021]
    • Mycale (Arenochalina) pluriloba    (Lamarck, 1814)      [ 10 086022]
    • Mycale (Aegogropila) porosa    (Ridley & Dendy, 1886)      [ 10 086023]
    • Mycale (Mycale) profunda    Koltun, 1964      [ 10 086024]
    • Mycale (Mycale) rara    (Dendy, 1896)      [ 10 086025]
    • Mycale (Paresperella) repens    (Whitelegge, 1907)      [ 10 086040]
    • Mycale (Carmia) rhaphidophora    Hentschel, 1911      [ 10 086026]
    • Mycale (Aegogropila) serpens    (Lendenfeld, 1888)      [ 10 086027]
    • Mycale (Mycale) sulcata    Hentschel, 1911      [ 10 086028]
    • Mycale (Aegogropila) sulevoidea    (Sollas, 1902)      [ 10 086029]
    • Mycale (Carmia) tasmani    (Bergquist & Fromont, 1988)      [ 10 086057]
    • Mycale (Arenochalina) tenuityla    (Pulitzer-Finali, 1982)      [ 10 086053]
    • Mycale (Mycale) textilis    (Whitelegge, 1906)      [ 10 086030]
    • Mycale (Anomomycale) titubans    (Schmidt, 1870)      [ 10 086001]
    • Mycale (Carmia) toxifera    (Dendy, 1896)      [ 10 086031]
    • Mycale (Grapelia) trichophora    (Dendy & Frederick, 1924)      [ 10 086032]
    • Mycale (Mycale) tridens    Hentschel, 1914      [ 10 086033]
    • Mycale (Mycale) waitei    (Whitelegge, 1906)      [ 10 086034]
    • Mycale (Arenochalina) cf mirabilis 830 (Qld Mus.)    (Lendenfeld, 1887)      [ 10 086048]
    • Mycale (Zygomycale) 203 (Qld Mus.) cf. parishi    (Bowerbank, 1875)      [ 10 086049]
    • Mycale spp.         [ 10 086901]
    • Mycale (Zygomycale) 2635 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 086052]
    • Mycale (Oxymycale) 3319 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 086051]
    • Phlyctaenopora spp.         [ 10 086902]
    • Phlyctaenopora (Barbozia) 3945 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 086050]
    • Mycalidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 086000]
  • Myxillidae
    • Ectyonopsis ramosa    Carter, 1883      [ 10 077057]
    • Ectyonopsis spp.         [ 10 077901]
    • Hymenancora exigua    (Kirkpatrick, 1907)      [ 10 077032]
    • Hymenancora rhaphidophora    Hentschel, 1914      [ 10 077033]
    • Hymenancora simplicissima    (Hentschel, 1911)      [ 10 077063]
    • Hymenancora spp.         [ 10 077902]
    • Myxilla (Styloptilon) anchorata    (Bergquist & Fromont, 1988)      [ 10 077068]
    • Myxilla (Myxilla) asigmata    (Topsent, 1901)      [ 10 077043]
    • Myxilla (Myxilla) australis    (Topsent, 1901)      [ 10 077045]
    • Myxilla (Ectyomyxilla) chilensis    Thiele, 1905      [ 10 077014]
    • Myxilla (Myxilla) columna    Bergquist & Fromont, 1988      [ 10 077070]
    • Myxilla (Myxilla) fusca    (Whitelegge, 1906)      [ 10 077044]
    • Myxilla (Ectyomyxilla) hentscheli    Burton, 1929      [ 10 077015]
    • Myxilla (Myxilla) insolens    Koltun, 1964      [ 10 077046]
    • Myxilla (Ectyomyxilla) kerguelensis    (Hentschel, 1914)      [ 10 077016]
    • Myxilla (Burtonanchora) lissostyla    Burton, 1938      [ 10 077047]
    • Myxilla (Ectyomyxilla) mariana    Ridley & Dendy, 1886      [ 10 077017]
    • Myxilla (Myxilla) mirabilis    (Whitelegge, 1907)      [ 10 077048]
    • Myxilla (Myxilla) mollis    Ridley & Dendy, 1886      [ 10 077049]
    • Myxilla (Myxilla) novaezealandiae    Dendy, 1924      [ 10 077050]
    • Myxilla (Myxilla) pumicea    (Whitelegge, 1906)      [ 10 077051]
    • Myxilla (Ectyomyxilla) ramosa    (Bergquist & Fromont, 1988)      [ 10 077069]
    • Myxilla (Myxilla) victoriana    Dendy, 1896      [ 10 077052]
    • Myxilla spp.         [ 10 077903]
    • Psammochela chaliniformis    (Carter, 1885)      [ 10 077067]
    • Psammochela fibrosa    (Dendy, 1884)      [ 10 077065]
    • Psammochela psammodes    (Hentschel, 1911)      [ 10 077064]
    • Psammochela rigida    (Bowerbank, 1875)      [ 10 077066]
    • Psammochela spp.         [ 10 077904]
    • Stelodoryx spp.         [ 10 077905]
    • Stelodoryx 3922 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 077062]
    • Myxillidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 077000]
  • Neopeltidae
  • Niphatidae
    • Amphimedon aculeata    Pulitzer-Finali, 1982      [ 10 100001]
    • Amphimedon hispidula    (Ridley, 1884)      [ 10 100056]
    • Amphimedon lamellata    Fromont, 1993      [ 10 100002]
    • Amphimedon massalis    (Carter, 1886)      [ 10 100003]
    • Amphimedon paraviridis    Fromont, 1993      [ 10 100004]
    • Amphimedon queenslandica    Hooper & van Soest, 2006      [ 10 100047]
    • Amphimedon robusta    (Carter, 1885)      [ 10 100005]
    • Amphimedon sulcata    Fromont, 1993      [ 10 100006]
    • Amphimedon viridis    Duchassaing & Michelotti, 1864      [ 10 100008]
    • Amphimedon spp.         [ 10 100901]
    • Amphimedon 524 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 100052]
    • Cribrochalina brassicata    (Carter, 1885)      [ 10 100009]
    • Cribrochalina compressa    (Carter, 1883)      [ 10 100010]
    • Cribrochalina dendyi    (Whitelegge, 1901)      [ 10 100011]
    • Cribrochalina punctata    (Ridley & Dendy, 1886)      [ 10 100012]
    • Cribrochalina vasiformis    (Carter, 1882)      [ 10 100014]
    • Cribrochalina 2178 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 100039]
    • Cribrochalina 2606 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 100050]
    • Cribrochalina spp.         [ 10 100902]
    • Cribrochalina 1023 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 100037]
    • Cribrochalina 1293 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 100038]
    • Dasychalina fragilis    Ridley & Dendy, 1880      [ 10 100044]
    • Dasychalina spp.         [ 10 100903]
    • Gelliodes fibulata    (Carter, 1881)      [ 10 100015]
    • Gelliodes incrustans    Dendy, 1905      [ 10 100016]
    • Gelliodes obtusa    Hentschel, 1912      [ 10 100054]
    • Gelliodes persica    Fromont, 1995      [ 10 100017]
    • Gelliodes poculum    Ridley & Dendy, 1886      [ 10 100032]
    • Gelliodes pumila    (Lendenfeld, 1887)      [ 10 100018]
    • Gelliodes ramosa    Kieschnick, 1898      [ 10 100019]
    • Gelliodes spongiosa    Topsent, 1916      [ 10 100033]
    • Gelliodes tenuirhabdus    Pulitzer-Finali, 1982      [ 10 100020]
    • Gelliodes tubulosa    Lendenfeld, 1887      [ 10 100021]
    • Gelliodes 1049 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 100040]
    • Gelliodes spp.         [ 10 100904]
    • Hemigellius bidens    (Topsent, 1901)      [ 10 100055]
    • Hemigellius calyx    (Ridley & Dendy, 1886)      [ 10 100027]
    • Hemigellius dendrilla    (Lendenfeld, 1887)      [ 10 100022]
    • Hemigellius fimbriatus    (Kirkpatrick, 1907)      [ 10 100028]
    • Hemigellius pachyderma    (Burton, 1932)      [ 10 100030]
    • Hemigellius renieroides    (Lendenfeld, 1887)      [ 10 100024]
    • Hemigellius tenella    (Lendenfeld, 1887)      [ 10 100025]
    • Hemigellius spp.         [ 10 100905]
    • Microxina benedeni    (Topsent, 1901)      [ 10 100026]
    • Microxina phakellioides    (Kirkpatrick, 1907)      [ 10 100031]
    • Microxina subtilis    (Pulitzer-Finali, 1982)      [ 10 100034]
    • Microxina spp.         [ 10 100906]
    • Niphates nitida    Fromont, 1993      [ 10 100036]
    • Niphates plumosa    (Bowerbank, 1876)      [ 10 100053]
    • Niphates spp.         [ 10 100907]
    • Niphates 3052 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 100051]
    • Niphates 730 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 100049]
    • Niphates 2267 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 100048]
    • Niphates 586 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 100046]
    • Niphates 307 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 100045]
    • Niphates 1943 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 100043]
    • Niphates 1122 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 100042]
    • Niphates 1056 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 100041]
    • Niphatidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 100000]
  • Oscarellidae
    • Oscarella lobularis    (Schmidt, 1862)      [ 10 002001]
    • Oscarella membranacea    Hentschel, 1909      [ 10 002002]
    • Oscarella tenuis    Hentschel, 1909      [ 10 002003]
    • Oscarella spp.         [ 10 002901]
    • Oscarella 3169 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 002004]
    • Oscarellidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 002000]
  • Pachastrellidae
    • Brachiaster simplex    Wilson, 1925      [ 10 013029]
    • Brachiaster spp.         [ 10 013908]
    • Characella 3905 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 013023]
    • Characella spp.         [ 10 013901]
    • Characella 3888 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 013008]
    • Characella 3886 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 013012]
    • Characella 3887 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 013018]
    • Lamellomorpha strongylata    Bergquist, 1968      [ 10 013031]
    • Lamellomorpha spp.         [ 10 013909]
    • Pachastrella incrustata    Bergquist, 1968      [ 10 013030]
    • Pachastrella monilifera    Schmidt, 1868      [ 10 013003]
    • Pachastrella spp.         [ 10 013904]
    • Pachastrella 3889 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 013010]
    • Pachastrella 3890 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 013007]
    • Triptolemma spp.         [ 10 013907]
    • Pachastrellidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 013000]
  • Petrosiidae
    • Acanthostrongylophora ashmorica    Hooper, 1984      [ 10 102001]
    • Acanthostrongylophora spp.         [ 10 102901]
    • Neopetrosia carbonaria    (Lamarck, 1814)      [ 10 102017]
    • Neopetrosia exigua    (Kirkpatrick, 1900)      [ 10 102009]
    • Neopetrosia similis    (Ridley & Dendy, 1886)      [ 10 102010]
    • Neopetrosia spp.         [ 10 102902]
    • Petrosia (Petrosia) armata    (Lendenfeld, 1887)      [ 10 102016]
    • Petrosia (Petrosia) australis    Bergquist & Warne, 1980      [ 10 102018]
    • Petrosia (Petrosia) hebes    Lendenfeld, 1888      [ 10 102002]
    • Petrosia (Petrosia) nigricans    Lindgren, 1897      [ 10 102003]
    • Petrosia (Petrosia) pigmentosa    Fromont, 1991      [ 10 102004]
    • Petrosia (Petrosia) pluricrustata    Lévi & Lévi, 1983      [ 10 102019]
    • Petrosia (Petrosia) punctata    Lévi & Lévi, 1983      [ 10 102015]
    • Petrosia (Strongylophora) strongylata    Thiele, 1903      [ 10 102005]
    • Petrosia (Petrosia) 590 (Qld Mus.) cf crassa    (Carter, 1880)      [ 10 102014]
    • Petrosia (Petrosia) 1021 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 102013]
    • Petrosia spp.         [ 10 102903]
    • Xestospongia bergquistia    Fromont, 1991      [ 10 102006]
    • Xestospongia coralloides    (Dendy, 1924)      [ 10 102020]
    • Xestospongia mammillata    Pulitzer-Finali, 1982      [ 10 102008]
    • Xestospongia novaezealandiae    Bergquist & Warne, 1980      [ 10 102021]
    • Xestospongia testudinaria    (Lamarck, 1815)      [ 10 102011]
    • Xestospongia variabilis    (Ridley, 1884)      [ 10 102012]
    • Xestospongia spp.         [ 10 102904]
    • Petrosiidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 102000]
  • Phellodermidae
    • Echinostylinos patriciae    Carvalho, Lopes, Cosme & Hajdu, 2016      [ 10 071007]
    • Echinostylinos 3934 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 071006]
    • Echinostylinos 3933 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 071004]
    • Echinostylinos 3935 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 071005]
    • Echinostylinos 3936 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 071003]
    • Echinostylinos spp.         [ 10 071901]
    • Phelloderma polypoides    Whitelegge, 1906      [ 10 071001]
    • Phelloderma radiatum    Ridley & Dendy, 1886      [ 10 071002]
    • Phelloderma spp.         [ 10 071902]
    • Phellodermidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 071000]
  • Pheronematidae
    • Pheronema amphorae    Reiswig, 1992      [ 10 303001]
    • Pheronema globosum    Schulze, 1886      [ 10 303002]
    • Pheronema pilosum    Lévi, 1964      [ 10 303003]
    • Pheronema spp.         [ 10 303901]
    • Schulzeviella gigas    (Schulze, 1902)      [ 10 303006]
    • Schulzeviella spp.         [ 10 303904]
    • Semperella schulzei    (Semper, 1868)      [ 10 303004]
    • Semperella spp.         [ 10 303902]
    • Sericolophus cidaris    Tabachnick & Lévi, 2000      [ 10 303005]
    • Sericolophus spp.         [ 10 303903]
    • Pheronematidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 303000]
  • Phloeodictyidae
    • Calyx arcuarius    (Topsent, 1913)      [ 10 101003]
    • Calyx imperialis    (Dendy, 1924)      [ 10 101033]
    • Calyx kerguelensis    (Hentschel, 1914)      [ 10 101004]
    • Calyx spp.         [ 10 101902]
    • Oceanapia aberrans    (Dendy, 1924)      [ 10 101034]
    • Oceanapia abrolhosensis    (Dendy & Frederick, 1924)      [ 10 101005]
    • Oceanapia aliformis    (Ridley, 1884)      [ 10 101006]
    • Oceanapia arcifera    Dendy, 1924      [ 10 101035]
    • Oceanapia canalis    (Ridley, 1884)      [ 10 101007]
    • Oceanapia cohaerens    (Carter, 1886)      [ 10 101009]
    • Oceanapia corticata    (Whitelegge, 1901)      [ 10 101010]
    • Oceanapia desquefaundia    Fromont, 1991      [ 10 101011]
    • Oceanapia elastica    (Keller, 1891)      [ 10 101012]
    • Oceanapia eusiphonia    (Ridley, 1884)      [ 10 101013]
    • Oceanapia fistulosa    (Bowerbank, 1873)      [ 10 101014]
    • Oceanapia fuliginosa    (Carter, 1882)      [ 10 101032]
    • Oceanapia imperfecta    Dendy, 1895      [ 10 101015]
    • Oceanapia macrotoxa    (Hooper, 1984)      [ 10 101016]
    • Oceanapia mollis    Dendy, 1895      [ 10 101017]
    • Oceanapia pellucida    (Ridley, 1884)      [ 10 101018]
    • Oceanapia petrosia    (Lendenfeld, 1888)      [ 10 101019]
    • Oceanapia phillipensis    Dendy, 1895      [ 10 101020]
    • Oceanapia putridosa    (Lamarck, 1815)      [ 10 101021]
    • Oceanapia ramsayi    (Lendenfeld, 1888)      [ 10 101022]
    • Oceanapia renieroides    Burton, 1934      [ 10 101023]
    • Oceanapia sagittaria    (Sollas, 1902)      [ 10 101024]
    • Oceanapia sessilis    (Kirkpatrick, 1900)      [ 10 101025]
    • Oceanapia spathulifera    (Ridley, 1884)      [ 10 101026]
    • Oceanapia toxophila    Dendy, 1922      [ 10 101027]
    • Oceanapia spp.         [ 10 101903]
    • Oceanapia 135 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 101031]
    • Oceanapia 1220 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 101030]
    • Pachypellina spp.         [ 10 101904]
    • Siphonodictyon mucosum    Bergquist, 1965      [ 10 101001]
    • Siphonodictyon paratypicum    (Fromont, 1993)      [ 10 101002]
    • Siphonodictyon 1738 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 101029]
    • Siphonodictyon spp.         [ 10 101901]
    • Siphonodictyon 1373 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 101028]
    • Phloeodictyidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 101000]
  • Phymatellidae
    • Neoaulaxinia clavata    (Lévi & Lévi, 1983)      [ 10 041002]
    • Neoaulaxinia persicum    Kelly, 2007      [ 10 041001]
    • Neoaulaxinia zingiberadix    Kelly, 2007      [ 10 041003]
    • Neoaulaxinia spp.         [ 10 041901]
    • Neosiphonia motukawanui    Kelly, 2007      [ 10 041005]
    • Neosiphonia superstes    Sollas, 1888      [ 10 041004]
    • Neosiphonia spp.         [ 10 041902]
    • Reidispongia coerulea    Lévi & Lévi, 1988      [ 10 041006]
    • Reidispongia spp.         [ 10 041903]
    • Phymatellidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 041000]
  • Placospongiidae
    • Placospongia carinata    (Bowerbank, 1859)      [ 10 024001]
    • Placospongia melobesioides    Gray, 1867      [ 10 024002]
    • Placospongia mixta    Thiele, 1900      [ 10 024003]
    • Placospongia spp.         [ 10 024901]
    • Placospongiidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 024000]
  • Plakinidae
    • Corticium candelabrum    Schmidt, 1862      [ 10 001002]
    • Corticium simplex    Ledenfeld, 1907      [ 10 001003]
    • Corticium 3876 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 001012]
    • Corticium spp.         [ 10 001901]
    • Plakina australis    (Gray, 1867)      [ 10 001001]
    • Plakina monolopha    Schulze, 1880      [ 10 001007]
    • Plakina trilopha    Schulze, 1880      [ 10 001008]
    • Plakina spp.         [ 10 001902]
    • Plakinastrella mammillaris    Lendenfeld, 1907      [ 10 001009]
    • Plakinastrella minor    (Dendy, 1916)      [ 10 001010]
    • Plakinastrella spp.         [ 10 001903]
    • Plakortis nigra    Lévi, 1953      [ 10 001011]
    • Plakortis spp.         [ 10 001904]
    • Plakinidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 001000]
  • Pleromidae
    • Pleroma aotea    Kelly, 2003      [ 10 039003]
    • Pleroma menoui    Lévi & Lévi, 1983      [ 10 039001]
    • Pleroma turbinatum    Sollas, 1888      [ 10 039002]
    • Pleroma spp.         [ 10 039901]
    • Pleromidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 039000]
  • Podospongiidae
    • Diacarnus levii    Kelley-Borges & Vacelet, 1995      [ 10 088011]
    • Diacarnus spinipoculum    (Carter, 1879)      [ 10 088012]
    • Diacarnus spp.         [ 10 088901]
    • Diacarnus 1198 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 088010]
    • Diplopodospongia macquariensis    Sim-Smith & Kelly, 2011      [ 10 088009]
    • Diplopodospongia rara    Sim-Smith & Kelly, 2011      [ 10 088007]
    • Diplopodospongia teliformis    Sim-Smith & Kelly, 2011      [ 10 088008]
    • Diplopodospongia spp.         [ 10 088902]
    • Neopodospongia bergquistae    Sim-Smith & Kelly, 2011      [ 10 088005]
    • Neopodospongia exilis    Sim-Smith & Kelly, 2011      [ 10 088006]
    • Neopodospongia pagei    Sim-Smith & Kelly, 2011      [ 10 088004]
    • Neopodospongia spp.         [ 10 088903]
    • Podospongia virga    Sim-Smith & Kelly, 2011      [ 10 088003]
    • Podospongia spp.         [ 10 088904]
    • Podospongia 3897 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 088001]
    • Sigmosceptrella fibrosa    (Dendy, 1897)      [ 10 088002]
    • Sigmosceptrella spp.         [ 10 088905]
    • Podospongiidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 088000]
  • Polymastiidae
    • Acanthopolymastia acanthoxa    (Koltun, 1964)      [ 10 025023]
    • Acanthopolymastia bathamae    Kelly-Borges & Bergquist, 1997      [ 10 025039]
    • Acanthopolymastia pisiformis    Kelly-Borges & Bergquist, 1997      [ 10 025038]
    • Acanthopolymastia spp.         [ 10 025901]
    • Atergia villosa    (Kelly-Borges & Bergquist, 1997)      [ 10 025040]
    • Atergia spp.         [ 10 025909]
    • Polymastia aurantia    Kelly-Borges & Bergquist, 1997      [ 10 025033]
    • Polymastia bicolor    Carter, 1886      [ 10 025001]
    • Polymastia conigera    Bowerbank, 1874      [ 10 025035]
    • Polymastia corticata    Ridley & Dendy, 1886      [ 10 025036]
    • Polymastia crassa    Carter, 1886      [ 10 025002]
    • Polymastia craticia    Hallmann, 1912      [ 10 025003]
    • Polymastia crocea    Kelly-Borges & Bergquist, 1997      [ 10 025030]
    • Polymastia echinus    Kelly-Borges & Bergquist, 1997      [ 10 025029]
    • Polymastia fusca    Bergquist, 1961      [ 10 025004]
    • Polymastia granulosa    Brøndsted, 1923      [ 10 025005]
    • Polymastia hirsuta    Bergquist, 1968      [ 10 025006]
    • Polymastia invaginata    Kirkpatrick, 1907      [ 10 025007]
    • Polymastia isidis    Thiele, 1905      [ 10 025008]
    • Polymastia lorum    Kelly-Borges & Bergquist, 1997      [ 10 025028]
    • Polymastia mamillaris    (Müller, 1806)      [ 10 025009]
    • Polymastia massalis    Carter, 1886      [ 10 025010]
    • Polymastia megasclera    Burton, 1934      [ 10 025011]
    • Polymastia pepo    Kelly-Borges & Bergquist, 1997      [ 10 025034]
    • Polymastia rubens    Kelly-Borges & Bergquist, 1997      [ 10 025032]
    • Polymastia umbraculum    Kelly-Borges & Bergquist, 1997      [ 10 025031]
    • Polymastia zitteli    (Lendenfeld, 1888)      [ 10 025012]
    • Polymastia 4596 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 025026]
    • Polymastia spp.         [ 10 025902]
    • Polymastia 4594 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 025025]
    • Polymastia 4531 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 025024]
    • Proteleia burtoni    Koltun, 1964      [ 10 025013]
    • Proteleia tapetum    (Kelly-Borges & Bergquist, 1997)      [ 10 025027]
    • Proteleia spp.         [ 10 025903]
    • Radiella irregularis    (Ridley & Dendy, 1886)      [ 10 025041]
    • Radiella 3892 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 025021]
    • Radiella spp.         [ 10 025904]
    • Ridleia oviformis    Dendy, 1888      [ 10 025037]
    • Ridleia spp.         [ 10 025910]
    • Sphaerotylus antarcticus    Kirkpatrick, 1907      [ 10 025015]
    • Sphaerotylus vanhoeffeni    Hentschel, 1914      [ 10 025016]
    • Sphaerotylus spp.         [ 10 025905]
    • Spinularia australis    Lévi, 1993      [ 10 025019]
    • Spinularia sarsii    (Ridley & Dendy, 1886)      [ 10 025014]
    • Spinularia spp.         [ 10 025906]
    • Tentorium papillatum    (Kirkpatrick, 1908)      [ 10 025017]
    • Tentorium semisuberites    (Schmidt, 1870)      [ 10 025018]
    • Tentorium 3894 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 025020]
    • Tentorium spp.         [ 10 025907]
    • Trachyteleia 3893 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 025022]
    • Trachyteleia spp.         [ 10 025908]
    • Polymastiidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 025000]
  • Pseudoceratinidae
    • Pseudoceratina durissima    Carter, 1885      [ 10 126004]
    • Pseudoceratina purpurea    (Carter, 1880)      [ 10 126001]
    • Pseudoceratina 1279 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 126009]
    • Pseudoceratina spp.         [ 10 126901]
    • Pseudoceratina 190 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 126010]
    • Pseudoceratina 364 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 126011]
    • Pseudoceratinidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 126000]
  • Raspailiidae
    • "Axinella" obtusa    Lendenfeld, 1888      [ 10 067061]
    • Amphinomia sulphurea    Hooper, 1991      [ 10 067001]
    • Amphinomia spp.         [ 10 067901]
    • Aulospongus similiaustralis    Hooper, Sutcliffe & Schlacher-Hoenlinger, 2008      [ 10 067093]
    • Aulospongus 3918 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 067102]
    • Aulospongus 2349 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 067063]
    • Aulospongus spp.         [ 10 067902]
    • Axechina raspailioides    Hentschel, 1912      [ 10 067002]
    • Axechina spp.         [ 10 067903]
    • Ceratopsion aurantiacum    (Lendenfeld, 1888)      [ 10 067003]
    • Ceratopsion axiferum    (Hentschel, 1912)      [ 10 067004]
    • Ceratopsion clavatum    (Thiele, 1898)      [ 10 067005]
    • Ceratopsion cuneiforme    Bergquist, 1970      [ 10 067110]
    • Ceratopsion dichotomum    (Whitelegge, 1907)      [ 10 067006]
    • Ceratopsion montebelloensis    Hooper, 1991      [ 10 067007]
    • Ceratopsion palmatum    Hooper, 1991      [ 10 067008]
    • Ceratopsion 2825 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 067065]
    • Ceratopsion cf clavatum 2806 (Qld Mus.)    (Thiele, 1898)      [ 10 067064]
    • Ceratopsion 3496 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 067067]
    • Ceratopsion 2846 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 067066]
    • Ceratopsion spp.         [ 10 067904]
    • Cyamon aruense    Hentschel, 1912      [ 10 067009]
    • Cyamon spp.         [ 10 067905]
    • Dictyocylindrus reticulatus    Carter, 1881      [ 10 067060]
    • Dictyocylindrus spp.         [ 10 067906]
    • Echinodictyum arenosum    Dendy, 1896      [ 10 067010]
    • Echinodictyum asperum    Ridley & Dendy, 1886      [ 10 067011]
    • Echinodictyum austrinum    Hooper, 1991      [ 10 067012]
    • Echinodictyum cancellatum    (Lamarck, 1814)      [ 10 067013]
    • Echinodictyum carlinoides    (Lamarck, 1814)      [ 10 067014]
    • Echinodictyum clathrioides    Hentschel, 1911      [ 10 067015]
    • Echinodictyum conulosum    Kieschnick, 1900      [ 10 067016]
    • Echinodictyum costiferum    Ridley, 1884      [ 10 067017]
    • Echinodictyum fruticosum    Hentschel, 1911      [ 10 067018]
    • Echinodictyum lacunosum    Kieschnick, 1900      [ 10 067019]
    • Echinodictyum luteum    Hooper, Sutcliffe & Schlacher-Hoenlinger, 2008      [ 10 067069]
    • Echinodictyum mesenterinum    (Lamarck, 1814)      [ 10 067020]
    • Echinodictyum nidulus    Hentschel, 1911      [ 10 067021]
    • Echinodictyum rugosum    Ridley & Dendy, 1886      [ 10 067022]
    • Echinodictyum 2088 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 067071]
    • Echinodictyum 2627 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 067072]
    • Echinodictyum 2001 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 067070]
    • Echinodictyum 1178 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 067068]
    • Echinodictyum 2789 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 067073]
    • Echinodictyum 3089 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 067074]
    • Echinodictyum spp.         [ 10 067907]
    • Ectyoplasia frondosa    (Lendenfeld, 1887)      [ 10 067023]
    • Ectyoplasia tabula    (Lamarck, 1814)      [ 10 067024]
    • Ectyoplasia vannus    Hooper, 1991      [ 10 067025]
    • Ectyoplasia spp.         [ 10 067908]
    • Endectyon elyakovi    Hooper, 1991      [ 10 067026]
    • Endectyon fruticosum aruense    (Hentschel, 1912)      [ 10 067027]
    • Endectyon thurstoni    (Dendy, 1887)      [ 10 067028]
    • Endectyon xerampelinum    (Lamarck, 1814)      [ 10 067029]
    • Endectyon 1641 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 067075]
    • Endectyon spp.         [ 10 067909]
    • Eurypon graphidiophora    (Hentschel, 1911)      [ 10 067030]
    • Eurypon hispidum    Bergquist, 1970      [ 10 067111]
    • Eurypon miniaceum    Thiele, 1905      [ 10 067031]
    • Eurypon 1889 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 067077]
    • Eurypon spp.         [ 10 067910]
    • Eurypon 1877 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 067076]
    • Janulum imago    Kelly & van Soest in Kelly, Erpenbeck, Morrow & van Soest, 2015      [ 10 067109]
    • Janulum spp.         [ 10 067916]
    • Lithoplocamia spp.         [ 10 067915]
    • Plocamione ornata    (Dendy, 1924)      [ 10 067112]
    • Plocamione spp.         [ 10 067917]
    • Raspailia (Clathriodendron) arbuscula    (Lendenfeld, 1888)      [ 10 067032]
    • Raspailia (Raspailia) atropurpurea    (Carter, 1885)      [ 10 067033]
    • Raspailia (Parasyringella) australiensis    Ridley, 1884      [ 10 067034]
    • Raspailia (Clathriodendron) bifurcata    Ridley, 1884      [ 10 067035]
    • Raspailia (Clathriodendron) cacticutis    (Carter, 1885)      [ 10 067036]
    • Raspailia (Parasyringella) clathrata    Ridley, 1884      [ 10 067037]
    • Raspailia (Raspaxilla) clathrioides    (Lévi, 1967)      [ 10 067096]
    • Raspailia (Raspaxilla) compressa    Bergquist, 1970      [ 10 067038]
    • Raspailia (Clathriodendron) darwinensis    Hooper, 1991      [ 10 067039]
    • Raspailia (Clathriodendron) desmoxyiformis    Hooper, 1991      [ 10 067040]
    • Raspailia (Raspailia) echinata    Whitelegge, 1907      [ 10 067041]
    • Raspailia (Parasyringella) elegans    (Lendenfeld, 1887)      [ 10 067042]
    • Raspailia (Raspaxilla) flaccida    Bergquist, 1970      [ 10 067114]
    • Raspailia (Raspaxilla) frondula    (Whitelegge, 1907)      [ 10 067043]
    • Raspailia (Raspailia) gracilis    (Lendenfeld, 1888)      [ 10 067044]
    • Raspailia (Raspaxilla) inaequalis    Dendy, 1924      [ 10 067115]
    • Raspailia (Clathriodendron) irregularis    (Ledenfeld, 1888)      [ 10 067062]
    • Raspailia (Hymeraphiopsis) irregularis    Hentschel, 1914      [ 10 067045]
    • Raspailia (Raspailia) kennedyi    Hooper, Sutcliffe & Schlacher-Hoenlinger, 2008      [ 10 067086]
    • Raspailia (Clathriodendron) keriontria    Hooper, 1991      [ 10 067046]
    • Raspailia (Clathriodendron) melanorhops    Hooper, 1991      [ 10 067047]
    • Raspailia (Parasyringella) nuda    Hentschel, 1911      [ 10 067048]
    • Raspailia (Clathriodendron) paradoxa    Hentschel, 1911      [ 10 067049]
    • Raspailia (Raspailia) phakellopsis    Hooper, 1991      [ 10 067050]
    • Raspailia (Raspailia) pinnatifida    (Carter, 1885)      [ 10 067051]
    • Raspailia (Raspaxilla) reticulata    Hooper, 1991      [ 10 067052]
    • Raspailia (Clathriodendron) rubrum    Kirk, 1911      [ 10 067113]
    • Raspailia (Raspailia) scorpa    Hooper, Sutcliffe & Schlacher-Hoenlinger, 2008      [ 10 067085]
    • Raspailia (Parasyringella) stelliderma    (Carter, 1885)      [ 10 067053]
    • Raspailia (Raspailia) tenella    (Lendenfeld, 1888)      [ 10 067054]
    • Raspailia (Raspaxilla) topsenti    Dendy, 1924      [ 10 067116]
    • Raspailia (Raspailia) vestigifera    Dendy, 1896      [ 10 067055]
    • Raspailia (Raspaxilla) wardi    Hooper, 1991      [ 10 067056]
    • Raspailia (Raspailia) wilkinsoni    Hooper, 1991      [ 10 067057]
    • Raspailia (Raspailia) 3054 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 067088]
    • Raspailia spp.         [ 10 067911]
    • Raspailia (Parasyringella) 2803 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 067100]
    • Raspailia (Parasyringella) 2482 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 067099]
    • Raspailia (Parasyringella) 1765 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 067098]
    • Raspailia (Parasyringella) 1054 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 067097]
    • Raspailia (Raspaxilla) 2264 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 067095]
    • Raspailia (Raspaxilla) 1696 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 067094]
    • Raspailia (Raspailia) 3838 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 067092]
    • Raspailia (Raspailia) 3578 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 067091]
    • Raspailia (Clathriodendron) 3554 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 067079]
    • Raspailia (Clathriodendron) 850 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 067080]
    • Raspailia (Clathriodendron) 910 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 067081]
    • Raspailia (Hymeraphiopsis) 3644 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 067082]
    • Raspailia (Raspailia) 1695 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 067083]
    • Raspailia (Raspailia) 1772 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 067084]
    • Raspailia (Raspailia) 3003 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 067087]
    • Raspailia (Raspailia) 3189 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 067089]
    • Raspailia (Raspailia) 3463 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 067090]
    • Sollasella digitata    Lendenfeld, 1888      [ 10 067103]
    • Sollasella moretonensis    Van Soest, Hooper, Beglinger & Erpenbeck, 2006      [ 10 067078]
    • Sollasella spp.         [ 10 067912]
    • Thrinacophora cervicornis    Ridley & Dendy, 1886      [ 10 067058]
    • Thrinacophora dubia    Brøndsted, 1923      [ 10 067117]
    • Thrinacophora 1993 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 067101]
    • Thrinacophora spp.         [ 10 067913]
    • Trikentrion flabelliforme    Hentschel, 1912      [ 10 067059]
    • Trikentrion spp.         [ 10 067914]
    • Raspailiidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 067000]
  • Rhabderemiidae
    • Rhabderemia antarctica    Van Soest & Hooper, 1993      [ 10 068001]
    • Rhabderemia corallioides    Dendy, 1924      [ 10 068007]
    • Rhabderemia mammillata    (Whitelegge, 1907)      [ 10 068002]
    • Rhabderemia sorokinae    Hooper, 1990      [ 10 068003]
    • Rhabderemia stellata    Bergquist, 1961      [ 10 068008]
    • Rhabderemia spp.         [ 10 068901]
    • Rhabderemia 2195 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 068004]
    • Rhabderemia 3834 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 068005]
    • Rhabderemia 3835 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 068006]
    • Rhabderemiidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 068000]
  • Rossellidae
    • Anoxycalyx (Anoxycalyx) ijimai    Kirkpatrick, 1907      [ 10 323001]
    • Anoxycalyx (Scolymastra) joubini    (Topsent, 1916)      [ 10 323011]
    • Anoxycalyx spp.         [ 10 323901]
    • Aphorme spp.         [ 10 323908]
    • Bathydorus spinosus    Schulze, 1886      [ 10 323003]
    • Bathydorus spp.         [ 10 323902]
    • Calycosoma spp.         [ 10 323907]
    • Caulophacus (Caulophacus) antarcticus    Schulze & Kirkpatrick, 1910      [ 10 323017]
    • Caulophacus (Caulophacus) hadalis    Lévi, 1964      [ 10 323021]
    • Caulophacus (Caulodiscus) valdiviae    Schulze, 1904      [ 10 323018]
    • Caulophacus spp.         [ 10 323910]
    • Crateromorpha (Aulochone) cylindrica    (Schulze, 1886)      [ 10 323020]
    • Crateromorpha spp.         [ 10 323909]
    • Rosella levis    (Kirkpatrick, 1907)      [ 10 323015]
    • Rossella antarctica    Carter, 1872      [ 10 323004]
    • Rossella fibulata    Schulze & Kirkpatrick, 1910      [ 10 323005]
    • Rossella ijimae    Dendy, 1924      [ 10 323022]
    • Rossella lychnophora    Schulze & Kirkpatrick, 1910      [ 10 323006]
    • Rossella mixta    Schulze & Kirkpatrick, 1910      [ 10 323007]
    • Rossella nuda    Topsent, 1901      [ 10 323012]
    • Rossella podagrosa    Kirkpatrick, 1907      [ 10 323016]
    • Rossella racovitzae    Topsent, 1901      [ 10 323008]
    • Rossella vanhoeffeni    (Schulze & Kirkpatrick, 1910)      [ 10 323002]
    • Rossella villosa    Burton, 1929      [ 10 323009]
    • Rossella vitiosa    Wiedenmayer in Hooper & Wiedenmayer, 1994      [ 10 323010]
    • Rossella spp.         [ 10 323903]
    • Scyphidium australiense    Tabachnick, Janussen & Menschenina, 2008      [ 10 323013]
    • Scyphidium spp.         [ 10 323904]
    • Staurocalyptus spp.         [ 10 323906]
    • Sympagella multihexastera    Tabachnick, Janussen & Menschenina, 2008      [ 10 323014]
    • Sympagella spp.         [ 10 323905]
    • Symplectella rowi    Dendy, 1924      [ 10 323019]
    • Symplectella spp.         [ 10 323911]
    • Rossellidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 323000]
  • Samidae
  • Scleritodermidae
    • Aciculites manawatawhi    Kelly, 2007      [ 10 037004]
    • Aciculites orientalis    Dendy, 1905      [ 10 037006]
    • Aciculites pulchra    Dendy, 1924      [ 10 037003]
    • Aciculites sulcus    Kelly, 2007      [ 10 037005]
    • Aciculites spp.         [ 10 037901]
    • Microscleroderma herdmani    (Dendy, 1905)      [ 10 037001]
    • Microscleroderma novaezelandiae    Kelly, 2007      [ 10 037007]
    • Microscleroderma spp.         [ 10 037902]
    • Scleritoderma flabelliformis    Sollas, 1888      [ 10 037002]
    • Scleritoderma spp.         [ 10 037903]
    • Scleritodermidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 037000]
  • Siphonidiidae
    • Siphonidiidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 036000]
  • Spirastrellidae
    • Spirastrella decumbens    Ridley, 1884      [ 10 026010]
    • Spirastrella 150 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 026027]
    • Spirastrella spp.         [ 10 026901]
    • Spirastrella 3895 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 026028]
    • Spirastrella 3896 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 026029]
    • Spirastrellidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 026000]
  • Spongiidae
    • Coscinoderma denticulatum    Poléjaeff, 1884      [ 10 114010]
    • Coscinoderma matthewsi    (Lendenfeld, 1886)      [ 10 114060]
    • Coscinoderma nardorus    (Lendenfeld, 1886)      [ 10 114022]
    • Coscinoderma pesleonis    (Lamarck, 1814)      [ 10 114011]
    • Coscinoderma spp.         [ 10 114902]
    • Hippospongia anfractuosa    (Carter, 1885)      [ 10 114012]
    • Hippospongia canaliculata    (Lendenfeld, 1886)      [ 10 114013]
    • Hippospongia cerebrum    Lendenfeld, 1889      [ 10 114014]
    • Hippospongia derasa    Ridley, 1884      [ 10 114015]
    • Hippospongia elastica    Lendenfeld, 1889      [ 10 114016]
    • Hippospongia fistulosa    Lendenfeld, 1889      [ 10 114017]
    • Hippospongia galea    (Lendenfeld, 1886)      [ 10 114018]
    • Hippospongia massa    Lendenfeld, 1889      [ 10 114019]
    • Hippospongia mollissima    (Lendenfeld, 1889)      [ 10 114020]
    • Hippospongia multicia    Wiedenmayer in Hooper & Wiedenmayer, 1994      [ 10 114021]
    • Hippospongia nigra    (Lendenfeld, 1886)      [ 10 114023]
    • Hippospongia reticulata    (Lendenfeld, 1886)      [ 10 114052]
    • Hippospongia seposita    Wiedenmayer in Hooper & Wiedenmayer, 1994      [ 10 114024]
    • Hippospongia spp.         [ 10 114903]
    • Hyattella intestinalis    (Lamarck, 1814)      [ 10 114026]
    • Hyattella meander    Lendenfeld, 1889      [ 10 114027]
    • Hyattella sinuosa    (Pallas, 1766)      [ 10 114025]
    • Hyattella tenella    Lendenfeld, 1889      [ 10 114028]
    • Hyattella spp.         [ 10 114904]
    • Hyattella 1366 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 114061]
    • Hyattella 1491 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 114064]
    • Leiosella arbuscula    (Lendenfeld, 1889)      [ 10 114029]
    • Leiosella caliculata    Lendenfeld, 1889      [ 10 114030]
    • Leiosella elegans    Lendenfeld, 1889      [ 10 114031]
    • Leiosella flabellum    Lendenfeld, 1889      [ 10 114032]
    • Leiosella levis    (Lendenfeld, 1885)      [ 10 114033]
    • Leiosella silicata    (Lendenfeld, 1885)      [ 10 114034]
    • Leiosella spp.         [ 10 114905]
    • Rhopaloeides odorabile    Thompson, Murphy, Bergquist & Evans, 1987      [ 10 114041]
    • Rhopaloeides spp.         [ 10 114906]
    • Spongia (Spongia) agaricina    Pallas, 1766      [ 10 114042]
    • Spongia (Spongia) bailyi    (Lendenfeld, 1885)      [ 10 114043]
    • Spongia (Spongia) conifera    (Lendenfeld, 1885)      [ 10 114044]
    • Spongia (Heterofibria) corrugata    Cook & Bergquist, 2001      [ 10 114068]
    • Spongia (Heterofibria) cristata    Cook & Bergquist, 2001      [ 10 114066]
    • Spongia (Spongia) distans    (Schulz, 1900)      [ 10 114045]
    • Spongia (Heterofibria) gorgonocephalus    Cook & Bergquist, 2001      [ 10 114069]
    • Spongia (Australospongia) gracilis    Cook & Bergquist, 2001      [ 10 114065]
    • Spongia (Spongia) hispida    Lamarck, 1814      [ 10 114046]
    • Spongia (Spongia) illawarra    (Whitelegge, 1901)      [ 10 114047]
    • Spongia (Spongia) lignea    Hyatt, 1877      [ 10 114048]
    • Spongia (Heterofibria) manipulatus    Cook & Bergquist, 2001      [ 10 114070]
    • Spongia (Heterofibria) mokohinau    Cook & Bergquist, 2001      [ 10 114067]
    • Spongia (Spongia) nicholsoni    Hyatt, 1877      [ 10 114049]
    • Spongia (Spongia) officinalis    Linnaeus, 1759      [ 10 114050]
    • Spongia (Spongia) osculata    (Lendenfeld, 1889)      [ 10 114051]
    • Spongia (Spongia) spinosa    (Lendenfeld, 1888)      [ 10 114053]
    • Spongia (Spongia) zimocca    Schmidt, 1862      [ 10 114054]
    • Spongia 1983 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 114062]
    • Spongia 1638 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 114063]
    • Spongia spp.         [ 10 114907]
    • Spongiidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 114000]
  • Spongillidae
    • Ephydatia fluviatilis    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 10 105001]
    • Ephydatia ramsayi    (Haswell, 1883)      [ 10 105002]
    • Ephydatia spp.         [ 10 105901]
    • Eunapius crassissimus    (Annandale, 1907)      [ 10 105003]
    • Eunapius fragilis    (Leidy, 1851)      [ 10 105004]
    • Eunapius geei    (Annandale, 1918)      [ 10 105005]
    • Eunapius sinensis    (Annandale, 1910)      [ 10 105006]
    • Eunapius spp.         [ 10 105902]
    • Heteromeyenia stepanowii    (Dybowsky, 1884)      [ 10 105007]
    • Heteromeyenia spp.         [ 10 105903]
    • Heterorotula capewelli    (Bowerbank, 1863)      [ 10 105008]
    • Heterorotula contraversa    Racek, 1969      [ 10 105009]
    • Heterorotula kakahuensis    Traxler, 1896      [ 10 105028]
    • Heterorotula multidentata    (Weltner, 1895)      [ 10 105010]
    • Heterorotula multiformis    (Weltner, 1910)      [ 10 105011]
    • Heterorotula nigra    (Lendenfeld, 1887)      [ 10 105012]
    • Heterorotula spp.         [ 10 105904]
    • Pectispongilla botryoides    (Haswell, 1882)      [ 10 105013]
    • Pectispongilla gagudjuensis    Manconi & Pronzato in Manconi, Cubeddu & Pronzato, 2016      [ 10 105027]
    • Pectispongilla spp.         [ 10 105905]
    • Radiospongilla hemephydatia    (Annandale, 1909)      [ 10 105014]
    • Radiospongilla hispidula    (Racek, 1969)      [ 10 105015]
    • Radiospongilla multispinifera    (Gee, 1933)      [ 10 105016]
    • Radiospongilla pedderensis    Osborn, Forteath & Stanisic, 2008      [ 10 105026]
    • Radiospongilla philippinensis    (Annandale, 1909)      [ 10 105017]
    • Radiospongilla sceptroides    (Haswell, 1883)      [ 10 105018]
    • Radiospongilla sinoica    (Racek, 1969)      [ 10 105020]
    • Radiospongilla streptasteriformis    Stanisic, 1979      [ 10 105019]
    • Radiospongilla spp.         [ 10 105906]
    • Spongilla alba    Carter, 1849      [ 10 105021]
    • Spongilla spp.         [ 10 105907]
    • Stratospongilla lanei    Racek, 1969      [ 10 105022]
    • Stratospongilla spp.         [ 10 105908]
    • Trochospongilla latouchiana    Annandale, 1907      [ 10 105023]
    • Trochospongilla petrophila    Racek, 1969      [ 10 105024]
    • Trochospongilla spp.         [ 10 105909]
    • Umborotula bogorensis    (Weber, 1890)      [ 10 105025]
    • Umborotula spp.         [ 10 105910]
    • Spongillidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 105000]
  • Stylocordylidae
    • Stylocordyla australis    Bergquist, 1972      [ 10 027003]
    • Stylocordyla borealis    (Lovén, 1868)      [ 10 027001]
    • Stylocordyla fragilis    Bergquist, 1972      [ 10 027002]
    • Stylocordyla spp.         [ 10 027901]
    • Stylocordylidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 027000]
  • Suberitidae
    • Aaptos aaptos    (Schmidt, 1864)      [ 10 028001]
    • Aaptos conferta    Kelly-Borges & Bergquist, 1994      [ 10 028041]
    • Aaptos globosa    Kelly-Borges & Bergquist, 1994      [ 10 028042]
    • Aaptos rosacea    Kelly-Borges & Bergquist, 1994      [ 10 028043]
    • Aaptos tenta    Kelly-Borges & Bergquist, 1994      [ 10 028044]
    • Aaptos spp.         [ 10 028901]
    • Caulospongia amplexa    Fromont, 1998      [ 10 028002]
    • Caulospongia biflabellata    Fromont, 1998      [ 10 028003]
    • Caulospongia elegans    (Lendenfeld, 1888)      [ 10 028004]
    • Caulospongia pennatula    (Lamarck, 1814)      [ 10 028005]
    • Caulospongia perfoliata    (Lamarck, 1814)      [ 10 028006]
    • Caulospongia plicata    Saville Kent, 1871      [ 10 028007]
    • Caulospongia reticulata    Fromont, 1998      [ 10 028008]
    • Caulospongia venosa    Fromont, 1998      [ 10 028009]
    • Caulospongia spp.         [ 10 028902]
    • Homaxinella balfourensis    (Ridley & Dendy, 1886)      [ 10 028037]
    • Homaxinella ensifera    (Lamarck, 1815)      [ 10 028038]
    • Homaxinella erecta    (Brøndsted, 1924)      [ 10 028039]
    • Homaxinella spp.         [ 10 028903]
    • Plicatellopsis antarcticus    (Carter, 1876)      [ 10 028013]
    • Plicatellopsis fragilis    Koltun, 1964      [ 10 028040]
    • Plicatellopsis spp.         [ 10 028904]
    • Protosuberites epiphytum    (Lamarck, 1815)      [ 10 028011]
    • Protosuberites proteus    (Hentschel, 1909)      [ 10 028010]
    • Protosuberites spp.         [ 10 028905]
    • Pseudosuberites andrewsi    Kirkpatrick, 1900      [ 10 028012]
    • Pseudosuberites hyalinus    (Ridley & Dendy, 1887)      [ 10 028014]
    • Pseudosuberites montiniger    (Carter, 1880)      [ 10 028029]
    • Pseudosuberites nudus    Koltun, 1964      [ 10 028016]
    • Pseudosuberites sulcatus    (Thiele, 1905)      [ 10 028017]
    • Pseudosuberites spp.         [ 10 028906]
    • Rhizaxinella australiensis    Hentschel, 1909      [ 10 028018]
    • Rhizaxinella durissima    (Ridley & Dendy, 1886)      [ 10 028019]
    • Rhizaxinella radiata    Hentschel, 1909      [ 10 028020]
    • Rhizaxinella spp.         [ 10 028907]
    • Suberites affinis    Brøndsted, 1923      [ 10 028045]
    • Suberites anastomosus    Brøndsted, 1923      [ 10 028046]
    • Suberites australiensis    Bergquist, 1968      [ 10 028021]
    • Suberites axinelloides    Brøndsted, 1924      [ 10 028047]
    • Suberites caminatus    Ridley & Dendy, 1886      [ 10 028022]
    • Suberites carnosus    (Johnston, 1842)      [ 10 028048]
    • Suberites cupuloides    Bergquist, 1961      [ 10 028023]
    • Suberites difficilis    Dendy, 1897      [ 10 028024]
    • Suberites ficus    (Johnston, 1842)      [ 10 028049]
    • Suberites flabellatus    Carter, 1886      [ 10 028025]
    • Suberites globosus    Carter, 1886      [ 10 028026]
    • Suberites insignis    Carter, 1886      [ 10 028027]
    • Suberites microstomus    Ridley & Dendy, 1887      [ 10 028028]
    • Suberites mollis    Ridley & Dendy, 1886      [ 10 028015]
    • Suberites perfectus    Ridley & Dendy, 1886      [ 10 028030]
    • Suberites pisiformis    Lévi, 1993      [ 10 028050]
    • Suberites spirastrelloides    Dendy, 1897      [ 10 028031]
    • Suberites topsenti    (Burton, 1929)      [ 10 028036]
    • Suberites spp.         [ 10 028908]
    • Suberites 3909 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 028035]
    • Terpios australiensis    Hentschel, 1909      [ 10 028032]
    • Terpios spp.         [ 10 028909]
    • Suberitidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 028000]
  • Sycanthidae
    • Dermatreton hodgsoni    Jenkin, 1908      [ 10 214001]
    • Dermatreton scotti    (Jenkin, 1908)      [ 10 214002]
    • Dermatreton spp.         [ 10 214901]
    • Sycantha longstaffi    (Jenkin, 1908)      [ 10 214003]
    • Sycantha spp.         [ 10 214902]
    • Sycanthidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 214000]
  • Sycettidae
    • Sycetta antarctica    Brøndsted, 1931      [ 10 221001]
    • Sycetta 1211 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 221019]
    • Sycetta spp.         [ 10 221901]
    • Sycon antarcticum    (Jenkin, 1908)      [ 10 221003]
    • Sycon australe    (Jenkin, 1908)      [ 10 221004]
    • Sycon capricorn    Wörheide & Hooper, 2003      [ 10 221020]
    • Sycon carteri    Dendy, 1893      [ 10 221005]
    • Sycon ciliatum    (Fabricius, 1780)      [ 10 221006]
    • Sycon ensiferum    Dendy, 1893      [ 10 221007]
    • Sycon gelatinosum    (Blainville, 1834)      [ 10 221008]
    • Sycon giganteum    Dendy, 1893      [ 10 221009]
    • Sycon lendenfeldi    Row & Hôzawa, 1931      [ 10 221010]
    • Sycon lunulata    (Haeckel, 1872)      [ 10 221021]
    • Sycon minutum    Dendy, 1893      [ 10 221012]
    • Sycon ornatum    Kirk, 1898      [ 10 221023]
    • Sycon pedicellatum    Kirk, 1898      [ 10 221022]
    • Sycon ramsayi    (Lendenfeld, 1885)      [ 10 221014]
    • Sycon raphanus    Schmidt, 1862      [ 10 221013]
    • Sycon subhispidum    (Carter, 1886)      [ 10 221015]
    • Sycon sycandra    (Lendenfeld, 1885)      [ 10 221016]
    • Sycon verum    Row & Hôzawa, 1931      [ 10 221017]
    • Sycon spp.         [ 10 221902]
    • Sycon cf gelatinosum 1390 (Qld Mus.)    (Blainville, 1834)      [ 10 221018]
    • Sycettidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 221000]
  • Tedaniidae
    • Hemitedania anonyma    (Carter, 1886)      [ 10 079001]
    • Hemitedania ramosa    (Whitelegge, 1906)      [ 10 079002]
    • Hemitedania spp.         [ 10 079901]
    • Strongylamma carteri    (Dendy, 1895)      [ 10 079003]
    • Strongylamma spp.         [ 10 079902]
    • Tedania (Tedania) anhelans    (Lieberkühn, 1859)      [ 10 079004]
    • Tedania (Tedania) aspera    (Bowerbank, 1875)      [ 10 079019]
    • Tedania (Tedania) battershilli    Bergquist & Fromont, 1988      [ 10 079020]
    • Tedania (Tedania) bispinata    Hentschel, 1911      [ 10 079005]
    • Tedania (Tedaniopsis) charcoti    Topsent, 1907      [ 10 079006]
    • Tedania (Tedania) commixta    Ridley & Dendy, 1886      [ 10 079007]
    • Tedania (Tedania) connectens    (Brøndsted, 1924)      [ 10 079021]
    • Tedania (Tedaniopsis) cristagalli    Dendy, 1924      [ 10 079026]
    • Tedania (Tedania) diversirhaphidiophora    (Brøndsted, 1923)      [ 10 079022]
    • Tedania (Tedaniopsis) gracilis    Hentschel, 1914      [ 10 079008]
    • Tedania (Tedaniopsis) massa    Ridley & Dendy, 1886      [ 10 079009]
    • Tedania (Tedaniopsis) oxeata    Topsent, 1916      [ 10 079010]
    • Tedania (Tedania) purpurescens    Bergquist & Fromont, 1988      [ 10 079023]
    • Tedania (Tedania) spinostylota    Bergquist & Fromont, 1988      [ 10 079024]
    • Tedania (Tedania) trirhaphis    Koltun, 1964      [ 10 079012]
    • Tedania (Tedaniopsis) turbinata    (Dendy, 1924)      [ 10 079025]
    • Tedania (Tedaniopsis) vanhoeffeni    Hentschel, 1914      [ 10 079013]
    • Tedania (Tedaniopsis) 3938 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 079018]
    • Tedania 462 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 079016]
    • Tedania 433 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 079015]
    • Tedania 3937 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 079017]
    • Tedania spp.         [ 10 079903]
    • Trachytedania spinata    Ridley, 1881      [ 10 079011]
    • Trachytedania spp.         [ 10 079904]
    • Tedaniidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 079000]
  • Tethyidae
    • Anthotethya fromontae    Sarà & Sarà, 2002      [ 10 029034]
    • Anthotethya spp.         [ 10 029901]
    • Laxotethya dampierensis    Sarà & Sarà, 2002      [ 10 029035]
    • Laxotethya spp.         [ 10 029902]
    • Oxytethya mirabilis    Sarà & Sarà, 2002      [ 10 029036]
    • Oxytethya spp.         [ 10 029903]
    • Stellitethya ingens    Sarà & Sarà, 2003      [ 10 029037]
    • Stellitethya repens    (Schmidt, 1870)      [ 10 029017]
    • Stellitethya spp.         [ 10 029904]
    • Tethya acuta    Sarà & Sarà, 2004      [ 10 029024]
    • Tethya amplexa    Bergquist & Kelly-Borges, 1991      [ 10 029039]
    • Tethya aurantium    (Pallas, 1766)      [ 10 029001]
    • Tethya bergquistae    Hooper in Hooper & Wiedenmayer, 1994      [ 10 029002]
    • Tethya bullae    Bergquist & Kelly-Borges, 1991      [ 10 029038]
    • Tethya burtoni    Sarà & Sarà, 2004      [ 10 029040]
    • Tethya communis    Bergquist & Kelley-Borges, 1991      [ 10 029003]
    • Tethya compacta    Bergquist, 1961      [ 10 029041]
    • Tethya deformis    Thiele, 1898      [ 10 029005]
    • Tethya dendyi    Sarà & Sarà, 2004      [ 10 029025]
    • Tethya diploderma    Schmidt, 1870      [ 10 029042]
    • Tethya expansa    Sarà & Sarà, 2004      [ 10 029043]
    • Tethya fastigata    Bergquist & Kelly-Borges, 1991      [ 10 029044]
    • Tethya fissurata    Lendenfeld, 1888      [ 10 029006]
    • Tethya flexuosa    Sarà & Sarà, 2004      [ 10 029026]
    • Tethya gigantea    (Lendenfeld, 1888)      [ 10 029032]
    • Tethya gunni    Sarà & Sarà, 2004      [ 10 029027]
    • Tethya hooperi    Sarà & Sarà, 2004      [ 10 029028]
    • Tethya ingalli    (Bowerbank, 1858)      [ 10 029007]
    • Tethya japonica    Sollas, 1888      [ 10 029008]
    • Tethya laevis    (Lendenfeld, 1888)      [ 10 029009]
    • Tethya magna    Kirkpatrick, 1903      [ 10 029033]
    • Tethya microstella    Sarà, 1990      [ 10 029010]
    • Tethya monstrosa    (Burton, 1924)      [ 10 029011]
    • Tethya mortoni    Bergquist & Kelly-Borges, 1991      [ 10 029045]
    • Tethya multistella    Lendenfeld, 1888      [ 10 029012]
    • Tethya orphei    Sarà, 1990      [ 10 029013]
    • Tethya pellis    Bergquist & Kelley-Borges, 1991      [ 10 029015]
    • Tethya popeae    Bergquist & Kelley-Borges, 1991      [ 10 029016]
    • Tethya pulitzeri    Sarà & Sarà, 2004      [ 10 029029]
    • Tethya robusta    (Bowerbank, 1858)      [ 10 029018]
    • Tethya seychellensis    (Wright, 1881)      [ 10 029019]
    • Tethya stellodermis    (von Lendenfeld MS) Sarà & Sarà, 2004      [ 10 029030]
    • Tethya stolonifera    Bergquist & Kelly-Borges, 1991      [ 10 029046]
    • Tethya tasmaniae    Sarà & Sarà, 2004      [ 10 029031]
    • Tethya 3911 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 029023]
    • Tethya 862 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 029022]
    • Tethya spp.         [ 10 029905]
    • Tethyastra oxyaster    (Burton, 1934)      [ 10 029014]
    • Tethyastra spp.         [ 10 029906]
    • Tethycometes spp.         [ 10 029908]
    • Xenospongia patelliformis    Gray, 1858      [ 10 029020]
    • Xenospongia spp.         [ 10 029907]
    • Tethyidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 029000]
  • Tetillidae
    • Amphitethya microsigma    Ledenfeld, 1907      [ 10 004001]
    • Amphitethya stipitata    (Carter, 1886)      [ 10 004002]
    • Amphitethya spp.         [ 10 004901]
    • Antarctotetilla coactifera    (Lendenfeld, 1907)      [ 10 004032]
    • Antarctotetilla grandis    (Sollas, 1886)      [ 10 004030]
    • Antarctotetilla leptoderma    (Sollas, 1886)      [ 10 004033]
    • Antarctotetilla leptoderma    (Sollas, 1886)      [ 10 004017]
    • Antarctotetilla sagitta    (Lendenfeld, 1907)      [ 10 004031]
    • Antarctotetilla spp.         [ 10 004908]
    • Cinachyra antarctica    (Carter, 1872)      [ 10 004003]
    • Cinachyra barbata    Sollas, 1886      [ 10 004006]
    • Cinachyra crassispicula    (Lendenfeld, 1907)      [ 10 004034]
    • Cinachyra spp.         [ 10 004902]
    • Cinachyrella australiensis    (Carter, 1886)      [ 10 004004]
    • Cinachyrella australis    (Lendenfeld, 1888)      [ 10 004005]
    • Cinachyrella cavernosa    (Lamarck, 1814)      [ 10 004007]
    • Cinachyrella enigmatica    (Burton, 1934)      [ 10 004013]
    • Cinachyrella novaezelandiae    (Brønsted, 1924)      [ 10 004035]
    • Cinachyrella phacoides    (Hentschel, 1911)      [ 10 004008]
    • Cinachyrella tenuiviolacea    (Pulitzer-Finali, 1982)      [ 10 004010]
    • Cinachyrella uteoides    (Dendy, 1924)      [ 10 004036]
    • Cinachyrella 3877 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 004024]
    • Cinachyrella 1870 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 004027]
    • Cinachyrella spp.         [ 10 004903]
    • Cinachyrella (Raphidotethya) 415 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 004028]
    • Craniella stewarti    (Lendenfeld, 1888)      [ 10 004009]
    • Craniella zetlandica    (Carter, 1872)      [ 10 004011]
    • Craniella 3878 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 004021]
    • Craniella 4044 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 004025]
    • Craniella spp.         [ 10 004904]
    • Craniella 3879 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 004022]
    • Fangophilina spp.         [ 10 004907]
    • Paratetilla bacca    (Selenka, 1867)      [ 10 004012]
    • Paratetilla spp.         [ 10 004905]
    • Tetilla australis    Bergquist, 1968      [ 10 004037]
    • Tetilla coronida    Sollas, 1888      [ 10 004015]
    • Tetilla dactyloidea    Carter, 1869      [ 10 004016]
    • Tetilla globosa    (Carter, 1886)      [ 10 004029]
    • Tetilla praecipua    Wiedenmayer, 1989      [ 10 004018]
    • Tetilla schulzei    Kieschnick, 1898      [ 10 004019]
    • Tetilla simplex    (Sollas, 1886)      [ 10 004020]
    • Tetilla 4589 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 004026]
    • Tetilla spp.         [ 10 004906]
    • Tetillidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 004000]
  • Theneidae
  • Theonellidae
    • Discodermia calyx    Döderlein, 1884      [ 10 040001]
    • Discodermia discifera    (Lendenfeld, 1907)      [ 10 040002]
    • Discodermia proliferans    Lévi & Lévi, 1983      [ 10 040005]
    • Discodermia spp.         [ 10 040901]
    • Manihinea lynbeazleyae    Fromont & Pisera, 2011      [ 10 040007]
    • Manihinea spp.         [ 10 040902]
    • Manihinea 2048 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 040006]
    • Theonella deliqua    Hall, Ekins & Hooper, 2014      [ 10 040009]
    • Theonella levior    Lendenfeld, 1907      [ 10 040003]
    • Theonella maricae    Hall, Ekins & Hooper, 2014      [ 10 040010]
    • Theonella swinhoei    Gray, 1868      [ 10 040004]
    • Theonella xantha    (Sutcliffe, Hooper & Pitcher, 2010)      [ 10 040008]
    • Theonella spp.         [ 10 040903]
    • Theonellidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 040000]
  • Thoosidae
  • Thorectidae
    • Aplysinopsis elegans    Ledenfeld, 1888      [ 10 113001]
    • Aplysinopsis spp.         [ 10 113901]
    • Cacospongia serta    (Lendenfeld, 1889)      [ 10 113079]
    • Cacospongia spp.         [ 10 113918]
    • Candidaspongia flabellata    Bergquist, Sorokin and Karuso, 1999      [ 10 113054]
    • Candidaspongia spp.         [ 10 113902]
    • Carteriospongia contorta    Bergquist, Ayling & Wilkinson, 1988      [ 10 113062]
    • Carteriospongia delicata    Pulitzer-Finali, 1982      [ 10 113063]
    • Carteriospongia fissurella    (de Laubenfels, 1948)      [ 10 113064]
    • Carteriospongia flabellifera    (Bowerbank, 1877)      [ 10 113065]
    • Carteriospongia foliascens    (Pallas, 1766)      [ 10 113066]
    • Carteriospongia mystica    Hyatt, 1877      [ 10 113067]
    • Carteriospongia perforata    Hyatt, 1877      [ 10 113068]
    • Carteriospongia silicata    (Lendenfeld, 1889)      [ 10 113069]
    • Carteriospongia vermicularis    (Lendenfeld, 1889)      [ 10 113070]
    • Carteriospongia spp.         [ 10 113903]
    • Collospongia auris    Bergquist, Cambie & Kernan, 1990      [ 10 113002]
    • Collospongia spp.         [ 10 113904]
    • Dactylospongia elegans    (Thiele, 1899)      [ 10 113055]
    • Dactylospongia spp.         [ 10 113905]
    • Fascaplysinopsis reticulata    (Hentschel, 1912)      [ 10 113003]
    • Fascaplysinopsis spp.         [ 10 113906]
    • Fascaplysinopsis 2170 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 113056]
    • Fascaplysinopsis cf reticulata    (Lendenfeld, 1889)      [ 10 113053]
    • Fasciospongia cacos    (Lendenfeld, 1889)      [ 10 113004]
    • Fasciospongia costifera    (Lamarck, 1814)      [ 10 113005]
    • Fasciospongia cycni    (Lendenfeld, 1889)      [ 10 113006]
    • Fasciospongia flabellum    (Lendenfeld, 1889)      [ 10 113007]
    • Fasciospongia pikei    (Hyatt, 1877)      [ 10 113008]
    • Fasciospongia rimosa    (Lamarck, 1814)      [ 10 113009]
    • Fasciospongia turgida    (Lamarck, 1814)      [ 10 113010]
    • Fasciospongia spp.         [ 10 113907]
    • Fasciospongia 1318 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 113057]
    • Fenestraspongia intertexta    (Carter, 1885)      [ 10 113011]
    • Fenestraspongia tubulosa    (Lendenfeld, 1889)      [ 10 113012]
    • Fenestraspongia spp.         [ 10 113908]
    • Hyrtios arenosus    (Thiele, 1905)      [ 10 113013]
    • Hyrtios communis    (Carter, 1885)      [ 10 113014]
    • Hyrtios digitatus    (Lendenfeld, 1888)      [ 10 113015]
    • Hyrtios elegans    (Lendenfeld, 1888)      [ 10 113016]
    • Hyrtios erectus    (Keller, 1889)      [ 10 113017]
    • Hyrtios pulcher    (Carter, 1885)      [ 10 113019]
    • Hyrtios 1547 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 113060]
    • Hyrtios spp.         [ 10 113909]
    • Lendenfeldia plicata    (Esper, 1806)      [ 10 113071]
    • Lendenfeldia ramosa    (Lendenfeld, 1889)      [ 10 113072]
    • Lendenfeldia spp.         [ 10 113910]
    • Luffariella geometrica    Kirkpatrick, 1900      [ 10 113058]
    • Luffariella variabilis    (Poléjaeff, 1884)      [ 10 113020]
    • Luffariella spp.         [ 10 113911]
    • Narrabeena lamellata    (Bergquist, 1980)      [ 10 113021]
    • Narrabeena spp.         [ 10 113912]
    • Phyllospongia alcicornis    (Esper, 1794)      [ 10 113075]
    • Phyllospongia cyathina    (Lamarck, 1814)      [ 10 113076]
    • Phyllospongia lamellosa    (Esper, 1799)      [ 10 113077]
    • Phyllospongia papyracea    (Esper, 1794)      [ 10 113078]
    • Phyllospongia spp.         [ 10 113913]
    • Semitaspongia bactriana    Cook & Bergquist, 2000      [ 10 113080]
    • Semitaspongia glebosa    Cook & Bergquist, 2000      [ 10 113081]
    • Semitaspongia incompta    Cook & Bergquist, 2000      [ 10 113082]
    • Semitaspongia nigrachorda    Cook & Bergquist, 2000      [ 10 113083]
    • Semitaspongia pulvinata    Cook & Bergquist, 2000      [ 10 113084]
    • Semitaspongia spp.         [ 10 113919]
    • Strepsichordaia caliciformis    (Carter, 1885)      [ 10 113073]
    • Strepsichordaia lendenfeldi    Bergquist, Ayling & Wilkinson, 1988      [ 10 113074]
    • Strepsichordaia spp.         [ 10 113914]
    • Taonura byssoides    (Lamarck, 1814)      [ 10 113022]
    • Taonura carteri    (Lendenfeld, 1889)      [ 10 113023]
    • Taonura colus    (Lamarck, 1814)      [ 10 113024]
    • Taonura crassior    (Topsent, 1930)      [ 10 113025]
    • Taonura flabelliformis    Carter, 1882      [ 10 113026]
    • Taonura haackei    (Lendenfeld, 1889)      [ 10 113027]
    • Taonura marginalis    (Lendenfeld, 1888)      [ 10 113028]
    • Taonura pala    (Lamarck, 1814)      [ 10 113029]
    • Taonura tuba    (Lendenfeld, 1889)      [ 10 113030]
    • Taonura spp.         [ 10 113915]
    • Thorecta calyx    (Lamarck, 1814)      [ 10 113031]
    • Thorecta donar    (Lendenfeld, 1889)      [ 10 113032]
    • Thorecta farlovi    (Hyatt, 1877)      [ 10 113033]
    • Thorecta freija    Lendenfeld, 1889      [ 10 113034]
    • Thorecta latus    (Carter, 1885)      [ 10 113035]
    • Thorecta laxus    (Lendenfeld, 1889)      [ 10 113051]
    • Thorecta meandrinus    Lendenfeld, 1889      [ 10 113036]
    • Thorecta mirabilis    (Lendenfeld, 1888)      [ 10 113049]
    • Thorecta murrayi    (Poléjaeff, 1884)      [ 10 113037]
    • Thorecta polygonum    (Lendenfeld, 1889)      [ 10 113038]
    • Thorecta prima    (Lendenfeld, 1888)      [ 10 113039]
    • Thorecta pumilus    Lendenfeld, 1889      [ 10 113052]
    • Thorecta reticulatus    Cook & Bergquist, 1996      [ 10 113085]
    • Thorecta scalatella    (Lendenfeld, 1889)      [ 10 113050]
    • Thorecta tuberculatus    (Carter, 1885)      [ 10 113040]
    • Thorecta typhinus    (Lamarck, 1814)      [ 10 113041]
    • Thorecta vasiformis    (Carter, 1885)      [ 10 113042]
    • Thorecta spp.         [ 10 113916]
    • Thorecta 728 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 113059]
    • Thorectandra boletus    (Lamarck, 1815)      [ 10 113043]
    • Thorectandra choanoides    (Bowerbank, 1872)      [ 10 113044]
    • Thorectandra crateriformis    (Carter, 1885)      [ 10 113045]
    • Thorectandra excavatus    (Ridley, 1884)      [ 10 113046]
    • Thorectandra glomerosus    (Wiedenmayer, 1989)      [ 10 113047]
    • Thorectandra papillosus    Cook & Bergquist, 1996      [ 10 113086]
    • Thorectandra typicus    (Carter, 1886)      [ 10 113048]
    • Thorectandra spp.         [ 10 113917]
    • Thorectandra 1845 (Qld Mus.)         [ 10 113061]
    • Thorectidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 113000]
  • Thrombidae
    • Thrombidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 015000]
  • Timeidae
    • Timea alba    Bergquist, 1968      [ 10 030005]
    • Timea aurantiaca    Bergquist, 1968      [ 10 030006]
    • Timea centrifera    (Hentschel, 1909)      [ 10 030001]
    • Timea lophastraea    (Hentschel, 1909)      [ 10 030002]
    • Timea lowchoyi    Hooper, 1986      [ 10 030003]
    • Timea stellata    (Bowerbank, 1866)      [ 10 030004]
    • Timea spp.         [ 10 030901]
    • Timeidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 030000]
  • Trachycladidae
    • Rhaphidhistia mirabilis    (Dendy, 1924)      [ 10 031002]
    • Rhaphidhistia spp.         [ 10 031902]
    • Trachycladus laevispirulifer    Carter, 1879      [ 10 031001]
    • Trachycladus spinispirulifer    (Carter, 1879)      [ 10 031003]
    • Trachycladus stylifer    Dendy, 1924      [ 10 031004]
    • Trachycladus spp.         [ 10 031901]
    • Trachycladidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 031000]
  • Tretodictyidae
    • Anomochone expansa    Ijima, 1927      [ 10 313001]
    • Anomochone furcata    Reiswig & Kelly, 2011      [ 10 313002]
    • Anomochone spp.         [ 10 313901]
    • Hexactinella acanthacea    Reiswig & Kelly, 2011      [ 10 313003]
    • Hexactinella aurea    Reiswig & Kelly, 2011      [ 10 313005]
    • Hexactinella simplex    Reiswig & Kelly, 2011      [ 10 313004]
    • Hexactinella spp.         [ 10 313902]
    • Psilocalyx wilsoni    Ijima, 1927      [ 10 313006]
    • Psilocalyx spp.         [ 10 313903]
    • Sclerothamnopsis compressa    Wilson, 1904      [ 10 313007]
    • Sclerothamnopsis spp.         [ 10 313904]
    • Tretodictyidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 313000]
  • Verticillitidae
    • Vaceletia crypta    (Vacelet, 1977)      [ 10 055001]
    • Vaceletia spp.         [ 10 055901]
    • Verticillitidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 055000]
  • Vetulinidae
  • family not defined
    • Order Spirophorida - undifferentiated         [ 10 007000]
    • Order Astrophorida - undifferentiated         [ 10 008000]
    • Phylum Porifera - undifferentiated         [ 10 000000]
    • Sponges: Crusts         [ 10 000901]
    • Sponges: Crusts: Encrusting         [ 10 000902]
    • Sponges: Massive forms         [ 10 000903]
    • Sponges: Massive forms: Simple         [ 10 000904]
    • Sponges: Massive forms: Balls         [ 10 000905]
    • Sponges: Erect forms: Stalked         [ 10 000906]
    • Sponges: Cup-likes: Barrels         [ 10 000907]
    • Sponges: Massive forms: Cryptic         [ 10 000908]
    • Sponges: Cup-likes         [ 10 000909]
    • Sponges: Cup-likes: Cups         [ 10 000910]
    • Sponges: Cup-likes: Tubes and chimneys         [ 10 000911]
    • Sponges: Erect forms         [ 10 000912]
    • Sponges: Erect forms: Laminar         [ 10 000913]
    • Sponges: Erect forms: Palmate         [ 10 000914]
    • Sponges: Erect forms: Branching         [ 10 000915]
    • Sponges: Erect forms: Simple         [ 10 000916]
    • Sponges: Crusts: Creeping / ramose         [ 10 000917]
    • Sponges: Cup-likes: Cups: Incomplete cup / curled fan         [ 10 000918]
    • Sponges: Cup-likes: Cups: Cup / goblet         [ 10 000919]
    • Sponges: Cup-likes: Tables / discs         [ 10 000920]
    • Sponges: Crusts: Endolithic / bioeroding         [ 10 000921]
    • Class Calcarea - undifferentiated         [ 10 200000]
    • Class Hexactinellida - undifferentiated         [ 10 300000]
    • Class Demospongiae - undifferentiated         [ 10 180000]
    • Order Lithistida - undifferentiated         [ 10 033000]
    • Caulophacidae - undifferentiated         [ 10 320000]
    • Order Verongiida - undifferentiated         [ 10 130000]

    Save this list as

  • O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota